Albania
5,319 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Albania.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KF Tirana | 964 | 458 | 247 | 259 | 1621 | 1.68 | 1419 | 918 |
| 2 | Vllaznia Shkodër | 947 | 399 | 222 | 326 | 1419 | 1.50 | 1240 | 1044 |
| 3 | Teuta Durrës | 959 | 377 | 247 | 335 | 1378 | 1.44 | 1073 | 1061 |
| 4 | Partizani Tirana | 852 | 374 | 228 | 250 | 1350 | 1.58 | 1085 | 848 |
| 5 | Skënderbeu Korça | 714 | 308 | 141 | 265 | 1065 | 1.49 | 912 | 831 |
| 6 | Dinamo Tirana | 637 | 262 | 158 | 217 | 944 | 1.48 | 846 | 713 |
| 7 | KF Laçi | 652 | 236 | 166 | 250 | 874 | 1.34 | 704 | 771 |
| 8 | Flamurtari Vlora | 698 | 227 | 174 | 297 | 855 | 1.23 | 784 | 868 |
| 9 | FK Kukësi | 451 | 200 | 116 | 135 | 716 | 1.59 | 593 | 456 |
| 10 | Shkumbini Peqin | 460 | 170 | 89 | 201 | 599 | 1.30 | 525 | 605 |
| 11 | KS Bylis Ballsh | 504 | 152 | 133 | 219 | 589 | 1.17 | 526 | 678 |
| 12 | Besa | 389 | 130 | 93 | 166 | 483 | 1.24 | 408 | 512 |
| 13 | KF Elbasani | 364 | 123 | 89 | 152 | 458 | 1.26 | 391 | 465 |
| 14 | Kastrioti | 366 | 116 | 76 | 174 | 424 | 1.16 | 338 | 487 |
| 15 | Lushnja | 347 | 96 | 80 | 171 | 368 | 1.06 | 365 | 507 |
| 16 | KS Egnatia | 258 | 99 | 68 | 91 | 365 | 1.42 | 316 | 283 |
| 17 | Apolonia Fier | 366 | 94 | 73 | 199 | 355 | 0.97 | 331 | 577 |
| 18 | AF Luftetari | 283 | 81 | 66 | 136 | 309 | 1.09 | 271 | 407 |
| 19 | Tomori Berat | 167 | 57 | 33 | 77 | 204 | 1.22 | 200 | 250 |
| 20 | AF Elbasani | 87 | 33 | 34 | 20 | 133 | 1.53 | 107 | 94 |
| 21 | Erzeni | 125 | 31 | 34 | 60 | 127 | 1.02 | 121 | 197 |
| 22 | Beselidhja Lezha | 115 | 29 | 24 | 62 | 111 | 0.96 | 112 | 175 |
| 23 | Kamza | 100 | 23 | 21 | 56 | 90 | 0.90 | 72 | 142 |
| 24 | Vora | 47 | 13 | 15 | 19 | 54 | 1.15 | 54 | 60 |
| 25 | Pogradeci | 33 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 34 | 1.03 | 33 | 52 |
Showing 25 of 29 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10.1 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.43 | 0.15 | 0.04 | |
| 1 | 15.7 | 10.8 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.53 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| 2 | 9.1 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.34 | 0.13 | ||
| 3 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.34 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.02 | |
| 4 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.75 | 0.28 | 0.08 | 0.02 | ||
| 5 | 0.56 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 0.06 | 0.02 | |||
| 6 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | ||
| 7+ | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.02 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- FK Kukësi4029 Apr 2016 – 20 May 2017
- Dinamo Tirana2419 Oct 2001 – 26 Sept 2002
- KF Tirana237 Dec 2001 – 15 Nov 2002
- Partizani Tirana2218 Apr 2015 – 12 Dec 2015
- Teuta Durrës1814 Apr 2006 – 17 Nov 2006
Highest-scoring matches
- Apolonia Fier6:5Tomori Berat12 May 2012
- Vllaznia Shkodër6:4Shkumbini Peqin18 May 2001
- Partizani Tirana5:5KF Laçi20 May 2005
- KF Tirana7:3Kastrioti8 Sept 2006
- Besa6:4Gramozi14 May 2010
- KS Bylis Ballsh6:3Flamurtari Vlora1 Oct 1999
- Beselidhja Lezha6:3Tomori Berat18 May 2001
- Partizani Tirana4:5Besa23 May 2003
- KF Tirana3:6Flamurtari Vlora16 Mar 2013
- Partizani Tirana8:1AF Luftetari14 Jun 2020
Most goalless draws
- Teuta Durrës114of 937
- KF Tirana106of 899
- Vllaznia Shkodër100of 905
- Partizani Tirana92of 795
- Dinamo Tirana67of 593
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Teuta Durrës12.2%of 937
- KF Tirana11.8%of 899
- AF Elbasani11.8%of 85
- Partizani Tirana11.6%of 795
- Dinamo Tirana11.3%of 593