Angola
4,767 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Angola.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petro | 770 | 425 | 204 | 141 | 1479 | 1.92 | 1155 | 550 |
| 2 | Primeiro de Agosto | 710 | 375 | 209 | 126 | 1334 | 1.88 | 1042 | 529 |
| 3 | Interclube | 678 | 268 | 209 | 201 | 1013 | 1.49 | 779 | 608 |
| 4 | Sagrada | 634 | 247 | 207 | 180 | 948 | 1.50 | 678 | 544 |
| 5 | Libolo | 601 | 247 | 180 | 174 | 921 | 1.53 | 725 | 583 |
| 6 | Bravos do Maquis | 573 | 207 | 176 | 190 | 797 | 1.39 | 619 | 574 |
| 7 | Kabuscorp | 491 | 205 | 152 | 134 | 767 | 1.56 | 610 | 482 |
| 8 | Desportivo Huila | 557 | 197 | 159 | 201 | 750 | 1.35 | 538 | 557 |
| 9 | Caala | 427 | 147 | 128 | 152 | 569 | 1.33 | 423 | 413 |
| 10 | ASA | 400 | 122 | 112 | 166 | 478 | 1.20 | 382 | 450 |
| 11 | Luanda | 324 | 123 | 96 | 105 | 465 | 1.44 | 360 | 323 |
| 12 | Academica | 425 | 113 | 123 | 189 | 462 | 1.09 | 376 | 532 |
| 13 | Progresso | 378 | 105 | 127 | 146 | 442 | 1.17 | 361 | 431 |
| 14 | Primeiro de Maio | 338 | 90 | 95 | 153 | 365 | 1.08 | 300 | 434 |
| 15 | Wiliete | 217 | 97 | 67 | 53 | 358 | 1.65 | 290 | 205 |
| 16 | Sporting de Cabinda | 313 | 73 | 85 | 155 | 304 | 0.97 | 252 | 429 |
| 17 | Santos | 210 | 65 | 55 | 90 | 250 | 1.19 | 225 | 280 |
| 18 | Soyo | 170 | 55 | 43 | 72 | 208 | 1.22 | 165 | 204 |
| 18 | CD Lunda Sul | 167 | 48 | 64 | 55 | 208 | 1.25 | 148 | 155 |
| 20 | Santa Rita | 202 | 45 | 53 | 104 | 188 | 0.93 | 148 | 258 |
| 21 | Cuando Cubango | 158 | 38 | 53 | 67 | 167 | 1.06 | 134 | 186 |
| 22 | Benfica do Lubango | 138 | 37 | 34 | 67 | 145 | 1.05 | 130 | 198 |
| 23 | Sao Salvador | 98 | 33 | 27 | 38 | 126 | 1.29 | 94 | 100 |
| 24 | Progresso da Lunda Sul | 90 | 31 | 25 | 34 | 118 | 1.31 | 84 | 90 |
| 25 | Atletico do Namibe | 112 | 26 | 32 | 54 | 110 | 0.98 | 106 | 174 |
Showing 25 of 45 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 12.4 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.25 | 0.17 | ||
| 1 | 16.0 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.48 | 0.13 | 0.02 | |
| 2 | 8.6 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.25 | 0.08 | ||
| 3 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.23 | 0.10 | 0.02 | ||
| 4 | 1.2 | 0.88 | 0.44 | 0.08 | ||||
| 5 | 0.48 | 0.44 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | |||
| 6 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.04 | |||||
| 7+ | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Primeiro de Agosto5711 Mar 2018 – 20 Aug 2019
- Petro3220 Apr 2024 – 9 Mar 2025
- Kabuscorp274 Nov 2012 – 6 Oct 2013
- Libolo266 Nov 2011 – 18 Sept 2012
- Interclube218 Apr 2007 – 21 Oct 2007
Highest-scoring matches
- Wiliete7:3Academica30 May 2021
- Primeiro de Agosto10:0Sporting de Benguela30 Jan 2022
- Desportivo Huila5:4Santos24 Oct 2010
- Interclube6:2Benfica do Lubango25 May 2010
- Santos3:5Soyo17 Sept 2011
- Santos5:3Atletico do Namibe24 Mar 2012
- Kabuscorp5:3Soyo29 Sept 2012
- Sporting de Cabinda6:2ASA11 May 2019
- Petro7:1Sporting de Benguela24 Mar 2023
- ASA3:4Benfica do Lubango28 Aug 2006
Most goalless draws
- Sagrada89of 588
- Interclube83of 614
- Bravos do Maquis78of 559
- Primeiro de Agosto77of 612
- Petro71of 613
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- 4 de Abril30%of 30
- Dragao20.7%of 29
- Carmona20%of 30
- Cuando Cubango15.8%of 158
- Caala15.3%of 417