Armenia
3,498 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Armenia.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pjunik Jerewan | 827 | 469 | 161 | 197 | 1568 | 1.90 | 1562 | 793 |
| 2 | FC Urartu | 774 | 341 | 186 | 247 | 1209 | 1.56 | 1191 | 883 |
| 3 | Shirak Gyumri | 792 | 287 | 179 | 326 | 1040 | 1.31 | 1014 | 1079 |
| 4 | Ararat Jerewan | 760 | 260 | 147 | 353 | 927 | 1.22 | 903 | 1106 |
| 5 | Mika Ashtarak | 472 | 227 | 112 | 133 | 793 | 1.68 | 691 | 482 |
| 6 | Alashkert Martuni | 449 | 196 | 106 | 147 | 694 | 1.55 | 628 | 538 |
| 7 | Syunik | 541 | 174 | 127 | 240 | 649 | 1.20 | 608 | 817 |
| 8 | FC Ararat-Armenia | 296 | 175 | 59 | 62 | 584 | 1.97 | 531 | 270 |
| 9 | FC Noah | 295 | 140 | 63 | 92 | 483 | 1.64 | 478 | 349 |
| 10 | Ulisses Jerewan | 347 | 109 | 65 | 173 | 392 | 1.13 | 355 | 538 |
| 11 | Van | 201 | 63 | 40 | 98 | 229 | 1.14 | 216 | 315 |
| 12 | Araks Ararat | 117 | 61 | 15 | 41 | 198 | 1.69 | 225 | 161 |
| 13 | Kilikia | 258 | 53 | 37 | 168 | 196 | 0.76 | 292 | 524 |
| 14 | Zvartnots Yerevan | 108 | 54 | 16 | 38 | 178 | 1.65 | 207 | 138 |
| 15 | BKMA | 174 | 34 | 42 | 98 | 144 | 0.83 | 177 | 300 |
| 16 | Impuls | 98 | 38 | 20 | 40 | 134 | 1.37 | 132 | 144 |
| 17 | Kotayk Abovyan | 126 | 32 | 29 | 65 | 125 | 0.99 | 134 | 260 |
| 18 | Lori | 128 | 30 | 27 | 71 | 117 | 0.91 | 125 | 301 |
| 19 | Lernayin Artsakh | 111 | 22 | 17 | 72 | 83 | 0.75 | 97 | 232 |
| 20 | Dinamo Yerevan | 111 | 18 | 17 | 76 | 71 | 0.64 | 86 | 251 |
| 21 | West Armenia | 66 | 18 | 6 | 42 | 60 | 0.91 | 65 | 151 |
| 22 | FC Yerevan | 56 | 16 | 7 | 33 | 55 | 0.98 | 73 | 114 |
| 23 | Spartak Yerevan | 24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 2.04 | 58 | 21 |
| 24 | Chomenmen | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 45 | 1.32 | 42 | 44 |
| 25 | FC Gandzasar | 69 | 8 | 10 | 51 | 34 | 0.49 | 45 | 144 |
Showing 25 of 30 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.7 | 9.1 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.91 | 0.46 | 0.17 |
| 1 | 10.1 | 9.0 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.09 |
| 2 | 7.1 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.57 | 0.20 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| 3 | 5.0 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.54 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.03 |
| 4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.80 | 0.20 | 0.06 | 0.06 | ||
| 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.29 | 0.09 | 0.03 | |||
| 6 | 0.60 | 0.29 | 0.11 | 0.03 | ||||
| 7+ | 0.63 | 0.31 | 0.11 | 0.03 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Pjunik Jerewan5920 Oct 2002 – 6 Nov 2004
- FC Noah2316 Oct 2024 – 24 May 2025
- Shirak Gyumri2110 Oct 2001 – 30 Sept 2002
- FC Ararat-Armenia1821 Oct 2022 – 22 Apr 2023
- Mika Ashtarak1617 Apr 2005 – 27 Aug 2005
Highest-scoring matches
- Pjunik Jerewan13:2Lori17 Sept 2002
- Shirak Gyumri13:1Syunik25 Mar 2000
- Pjunik Jerewan12:1Kilikia20 Oct 2006
- Shirak Gyumri11:1Dvin3 Nov 1999
- Kotayk Abovyan2:10Pjunik Jerewan23 Jun 2001
- Pjunik Jerewan11:0Araks Ararat26 Apr 2003
- Syunik9:2Alashkert Martuni14 Sept 2013
- FC Noah8:3Ararat Jerewan19 May 2026
- Aragats3:7Dvin21 Mar 1999
- Zvartnots Yerevan4:6Shirak Gyumri24 Jul 1999
Most goalless draws
- Shirak Gyumri72of 761
- Syunik60of 529
- FC Urartu56of 734
- Ararat Jerewan54of 736
- Pjunik Jerewan51of 735
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Chomenmen17.6%of 34
- Syunik11.3%of 529
- Ulisses Jerewan9.7%of 339
- Shirak Gyumri9.5%of 761
- FC Ararat-Armenia8.5%of 259