Azerbaijan
3,910 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Azerbaijan.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Qarabağ Ağdam | 910 | 513 | 206 | 191 | 1745 | 1.92 | 1520 | 782 |
| 2 | Neftçi Baku | 783 | 390 | 189 | 204 | 1359 | 1.74 | 1171 | 782 |
| 3 | Shamakhi | 705 | 293 | 200 | 212 | 1079 | 1.53 | 887 | 704 |
| 4 | Qäbälä | 628 | 226 | 158 | 244 | 836 | 1.33 | 726 | 765 |
| 5 | Xäzär Länkäran | 414 | 170 | 111 | 133 | 621 | 1.50 | 544 | 449 |
| 6 | FK Baku | 373 | 165 | 98 | 110 | 593 | 1.59 | 489 | 362 |
| 7 | Zira FK | 367 | 152 | 111 | 104 | 567 | 1.54 | 444 | 389 |
| 8 | Sumqayıt PFK | 484 | 132 | 122 | 230 | 518 | 1.07 | 474 | 703 |
| 9 | PFK Turan Tovuz | 441 | 138 | 102 | 201 | 516 | 1.17 | 477 | 600 |
| 10 | Shuvalan | 367 | 127 | 107 | 133 | 488 | 1.33 | 384 | 387 |
| 11 | Sabah FK | 280 | 127 | 65 | 88 | 446 | 1.59 | 426 | 314 |
| 12 | FK Kapaz | 434 | 111 | 102 | 221 | 435 | 1.00 | 416 | 681 |
| 13 | Zaqatala | 275 | 89 | 80 | 106 | 347 | 1.26 | 287 | 302 |
| 14 | Karvan | 205 | 74 | 43 | 88 | 265 | 1.29 | 250 | 247 |
| 15 | Sabail FK | 242 | 54 | 54 | 134 | 216 | 0.89 | 221 | 392 |
| 16 | Imisli FK | 155 | 51 | 37 | 67 | 190 | 1.23 | 138 | 212 |
| 17 | Araz | 129 | 39 | 34 | 56 | 151 | 1.17 | 129 | 190 |
| 18 | Rävan Baku | 136 | 31 | 34 | 71 | 127 | 0.93 | 134 | 222 |
| 19 | FK Şahdağ-Samur | 110 | 26 | 27 | 57 | 105 | 0.95 | 99 | 175 |
| 20 | FK Şəmkir | 70 | 30 | 9 | 31 | 99 | 1.41 | 108 | 80 |
| 21 | Standard Sumqayit | 84 | 27 | 17 | 40 | 98 | 1.17 | 101 | 101 |
| 22 | Salyan | 90 | 25 | 19 | 46 | 94 | 1.04 | 72 | 120 |
| 23 | FK MOIK Baku | 144 | 21 | 28 | 95 | 91 | 0.63 | 88 | 252 |
| 24 | Ganclarbirliyi Sumqayit | 110 | 22 | 20 | 68 | 86 | 0.78 | 94 | 217 |
| 25 | Bakili Baku | 86 | 16 | 12 | 58 | 60 | 0.70 | 76 | 182 |
Showing 25 of 31 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10.1 | 9.9 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 0.08 |
| 1 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 0.77 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.05 |
| 2 | 7.8 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.38 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| 3 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.33 | 0.08 | 0.05 | ||
| 4 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.49 | 0.23 | ||||
| 5 | 0.82 | 0.61 | 0.10 | 0.03 | ||||
| 6 | 0.31 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.03 | ||||
| 7+ | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.03 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Qarabağ Ağdam4930 Oct 2021 – 9 Apr 2023
- Sabah FK2814 Sept 2025 – 3 May 2026
- Neftçi Baku2723 May 2003 – 10 Sept 2004
- Shuvalan252 May 2007 – 19 Apr 2008
- Karvan2411 Nov 2005 – 21 Oct 2006
Highest-scoring matches
- Bakili Baku8:2Xäzär Länkäran14 Nov 2003
- Bakili Baku2:7FK Baku24 Apr 2005
- Shuvalan6:3Sumqayıt PFK7 Mar 2012
- Neftçi Baku8:1Sumqayıt PFK17 Nov 2012
- Safa Baku7:1Adliyya Baku31 May 2003
- Shamakhi8:0FK Kapaz4 Jul 2003
- Karvan7:1FK Kapaz15 Apr 2006
- FK Kapaz5:3FK MOIK Baku28 May 2006
- PFK Turan Tovuz1:7Shamakhi28 Sept 2006
- Ganclarbirliyi Sumqayit2:6Neftçi Baku17 Aug 2007
Most goalless draws
- Shamakhi80of 670
- Qarabağ Ağdam74of 705
- Neftçi Baku71of 707
- Qäbälä55of 586
- Shuvalan54of 363
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Shuvalan14.9%of 363
- Zaqatala14.3%of 273
- Salyan13.3%of 90
- FK Baku13.1%of 359
- FK Şahdağ-Samur12.7%of 110