Bahrain
2,707 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Bahrain.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Muharraq | 487 | 301 | 109 | 77 | 1012 | 2.08 | 1005 | 423 |
| 2 | Al-Rifaa | 481 | 278 | 105 | 98 | 939 | 1.95 | 921 | 477 |
| 3 | Al-Ahli Manama | 415 | 172 | 109 | 134 | 625 | 1.51 | 616 | 529 |
| 4 | Manama Club | 403 | 153 | 98 | 152 | 557 | 1.38 | 572 | 600 |
| 5 | Al-Najma | 424 | 143 | 113 | 168 | 542 | 1.28 | 580 | 624 |
| 6 | East Riffa | 414 | 138 | 111 | 165 | 525 | 1.27 | 549 | 622 |
| 7 | Al-Hidd | 352 | 141 | 93 | 118 | 516 | 1.47 | 510 | 492 |
| 8 | Busaiteen | 336 | 127 | 82 | 127 | 463 | 1.38 | 509 | 472 |
| 9 | Al-Shabbab | 371 | 103 | 100 | 168 | 409 | 1.10 | 444 | 613 |
| 10 | Al-Hala | 379 | 99 | 97 | 183 | 394 | 1.04 | 489 | 663 |
| 11 | Malkia | 325 | 98 | 90 | 137 | 384 | 1.18 | 381 | 461 |
| 12 | Bahrain SC | 294 | 72 | 75 | 147 | 291 | 0.99 | 348 | 519 |
| 13 | Al Khalidiyah | 130 | 72 | 31 | 27 | 247 | 1.90 | 237 | 124 |
| 14 | Sitra | 212 | 60 | 60 | 92 | 240 | 1.13 | 245 | 345 |
| 15 | Al-Budaiya | 139 | 30 | 30 | 79 | 120 | 0.86 | 118 | 248 |
| 16 | Al-Ittihad | 81 | 14 | 19 | 48 | 61 | 0.75 | 82 | 163 |
| 17 | Aali Club | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 39 | 1.34 | 25 | 29 |
| 18 | Al-Ittifaq | 47 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 31 | 0.66 | 42 | 97 |
| 19 | Isa Town | 38 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 29 | 0.76 | 44 | 87 |
| 19 | Ali CSC | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 1.04 | 32 | 44 |
| 21 | Al-Tadhmon | 35 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | 0.46 | 31 | 96 |
| 22 | Qalali | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0.67 | 19 | 40 |
| 23 | Al-Sahel | 17 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 0.35 | 18 | 60 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.1 | 7.9 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.74 | 0.07 | 0.18 |
| 1 | 8.4 | 11.8 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.55 | 0.26 | 0.07 |
| 2 | 5.5 | 8.1 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 0.81 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.04 |
| 3 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 0.92 | 0.30 | 0.15 | ||
| 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.85 | 0.30 | 0.15 | |||
| 5 | 0.59 | 0.66 | 0.33 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |||
| 6 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.15 | 0.07 | ||||
| 7+ | 0.33 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Al-Hidd271 Mar 2015 – 18 Sept 2016
- Al-Muharraq266 Jun 2003 – 8 Feb 2005
- Al-Rifaa253 Apr 2021 – 11 Sept 2022
- Al-Ahli Manama2223 Oct 2005 – 15 Dec 2006
- Al Khalidiyah152 Mar 2023 – 26 Nov 2023
Highest-scoring matches
- Al-Rifaa12:0Manama Club23 May 2002
- Al-Hala7:4Sitra9 May 2007
- Busaiteen7:3Al-Hidd6 May 2004
- Al-Muharraq7:3Manama Club9 Apr 2010
- Al-Ahli Manama9:0Al-Sahel4 May 2002
- Al-Muharraq7:2Al-Najma23 May 2003
- East Riffa5:4Bahrain SC6 Apr 2006
- Al-Hala6:3Al-Muharraq19 Nov 2006
- Al-Shabbab6:3Al-Hala10 Nov 2007
- Busaiteen7:2Isa Town23 Oct 2008
Most goalless draws
- Al-Muharraq37of 478
- Al-Ahli Manama32of 407
- Al-Hala31of 379
- Malkia30of 324
- Manama Club30of 403
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Aali Club10.3%of 29
- Al-Budaiya10.1%of 139
- Malkia9.3%of 324
- Al-Hala8.2%of 379
- Sitra8%of 212