Benin
4,651 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Benin.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buffles du Borgou | 411 | 176 | 133 | 102 | 661 | 1.61 | 407 | 286 |
| 2 | ASPAC | 407 | 164 | 145 | 98 | 637 | 1.56 | 430 | 314 |
| 3 | FC Loto | 380 | 166 | 113 | 101 | 611 | 1.61 | 402 | 291 |
| 4 | Dragons | 413 | 147 | 135 | 131 | 576 | 1.40 | 399 | 364 |
| 5 | AS Sobemap | 384 | 137 | 137 | 110 | 548 | 1.43 | 374 | 334 |
| 6 | Ayema | 345 | 140 | 107 | 98 | 527 | 1.53 | 343 | 262 |
| 7 | Tonnerre | 331 | 118 | 102 | 111 | 456 | 1.38 | 308 | 298 |
| 8 | Pantheres | 339 | 115 | 110 | 114 | 455 | 1.34 | 337 | 340 |
| 9 | Dynamo Abomey | 289 | 115 | 84 | 90 | 429 | 1.48 | 310 | 269 |
| 10 | Coton FC | 204 | 114 | 56 | 34 | 398 | 1.95 | 265 | 135 |
| 11 | ASVO | 259 | 96 | 98 | 65 | 386 | 1.49 | 245 | 175 |
| 12 | JAK | 275 | 89 | 92 | 94 | 359 | 1.30 | 252 | 275 |
| 13 | Avrankou Omnisport | 296 | 86 | 93 | 117 | 351 | 1.19 | 250 | 302 |
| 14 | Bembereke | 240 | 88 | 74 | 78 | 338 | 1.41 | 246 | 213 |
| 15 | Damissa | 220 | 87 | 73 | 60 | 334 | 1.52 | 235 | 175 |
| 16 | Dadje | 221 | 92 | 55 | 74 | 331 | 1.50 | 247 | 243 |
| 17 | JS Pobe | 254 | 85 | 72 | 97 | 327 | 1.29 | 240 | 267 |
| 18 | AS Cotonou | 227 | 79 | 82 | 66 | 319 | 1.41 | 222 | 187 |
| 19 | Espoir | 206 | 86 | 52 | 68 | 310 | 1.50 | 215 | 193 |
| 20 | Cavaliers | 220 | 72 | 75 | 73 | 291 | 1.32 | 227 | 212 |
| 21 | Requins | 228 | 74 | 67 | 87 | 289 | 1.27 | 232 | 241 |
| 22 | Energie Sports | 214 | 71 | 66 | 77 | 279 | 1.30 | 191 | 198 |
| 23 | Police | 249 | 66 | 80 | 103 | 278 | 1.12 | 208 | 298 |
| 24 | Hodio | 192 | 64 | 65 | 63 | 257 | 1.34 | 190 | 172 |
| 25 | ASOS | 219 | 58 | 71 | 90 | 245 | 1.12 | 172 | 226 |
Showing 25 of 50 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 15.3 | 11.6 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.34 | 0.06 | ||
| 1 | 17.3 | 13.1 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.30 | 0.06 | 0.02 | |
| 2 | 7.9 | 7.7 | 2.6 | 0.75 | 0.28 | |||
| 3 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.26 | 0.04 | |||
| 4 | 0.73 | 0.82 | 0.32 | 0.04 | ||||
| 5 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.06 | |||||
| 6 | 0.06 | 0.02 | ||||||
| 7+ | 0.02 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Coton FC244 Dec 2024 – 7 Jun 2025
- Buffles du Borgou2316 Nov 2017 – 24 Feb 2019
- ASVO196 Jun 2021 – 26 Jan 2022
- JAP1810 Apr 2016 – 15 Oct 2017
- ASPAC173 Apr 2021 – 1 Dec 2021
Highest-scoring matches
- JAK6:4Avrankou Omnisport6 Dec 2023
- AS Sobemap6:1Dragons13 Mar 2016
- ASPAC6:1Agonlin28 Sept 2017
- Soleil3:4Pantheres11 Apr 2019
- Requins4:3Soleil21 Feb 2021
- Espoir4:3Pantheres23 May 2021
- Ayema5:2Cavaliers9 Mar 2022
- Sitatunga5:2Avrankou Omnisport12 Mar 2023
- Djeffa6:1Police21 May 2023
- FC Loto1:6Dadje10 Jan 2024
Most goalless draws
- ASPAC77of 399
- Buffles du Borgou75of 399
- ASVO61of 259
- Dragons59of 401
- AS Sobemap58of 380
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- ASVO23.6%of 259
- Taneka23.1%of 26
- Baboni20.6%of 34
- Real Sport20%of 165
- Damissa19.5%of 220