Bermuda
1,698 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Bermuda.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHC Zebras | 346 | 204 | 57 | 85 | 669 | 1.93 | 810 | 433 |
| 2 | Dandy Town Hornets | 345 | 195 | 53 | 97 | 638 | 1.85 | 801 | 516 |
| 3 | North Village Rams | 345 | 185 | 76 | 84 | 631 | 1.83 | 757 | 432 |
| 4 | Devonshire Cougars | 346 | 172 | 78 | 96 | 594 | 1.72 | 711 | 487 |
| 5 | Somerset | 279 | 95 | 68 | 116 | 353 | 1.26 | 430 | 528 |
| 6 | Robin Hood | 190 | 86 | 38 | 66 | 296 | 1.56 | 394 | 303 |
| 7 | Boulevard Blazers | 222 | 66 | 49 | 107 | 247 | 1.11 | 342 | 512 |
| 8 | St. Georges Colts | 178 | 63 | 41 | 74 | 230 | 1.29 | 308 | 305 |
| 9 | FC Southampton | 186 | 48 | 40 | 98 | 184 | 0.99 | 242 | 386 |
| 10 | Devonshire Colts | 169 | 45 | 30 | 94 | 165 | 0.98 | 250 | 365 |
| 11 | Hamilton Parish | 140 | 43 | 24 | 73 | 153 | 1.09 | 205 | 302 |
| 12 | X-Roads Warriors | 141 | 39 | 26 | 76 | 143 | 1.01 | 252 | 356 |
| 13 | Paget | 91 | 26 | 20 | 45 | 98 | 1.08 | 129 | 214 |
| 14 | Flanagan's Onions | 90 | 26 | 15 | 49 | 93 | 1.03 | 131 | 214 |
| 15 | SBRC | 99 | 21 | 22 | 56 | 85 | 0.86 | 134 | 236 |
| 16 | Wolves SC | 54 | 13 | 11 | 30 | 50 | 0.93 | 90 | 140 |
| 17 | St. Davids Warriors | 68 | 12 | 13 | 43 | 49 | 0.72 | 81 | 169 |
| 18 | YMSC | 77 | 11 | 12 | 54 | 45 | 0.58 | 105 | 241 |
| 19 | BAA | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 1.28 | 39 | 55 |
| 20 | Ireland Rangers | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0.64 | 16 | 41 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.82 | 0.41 | 0.53 |
| 1 | 5.6 | 8.9 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.41 | 0.47 |
| 2 | 4.2 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.59 | 0.77 | 0.06 | 0.18 |
| 3 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.06 | 0.18 |
| 4 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.94 | 0.24 | 0.06 | ||
| 5 | 0.71 | 1.1 | 0.94 | 0.29 | 0.06 | |||
| 6 | 0.41 | 0.65 | 0.41 | 0.18 | 0.06 | |||
| 7+ | 0.88 | 0.65 | 0.29 | 0.12 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Robin Hood204 Feb 2018 – 10 Feb 2019
- PHC Zebras1928 Feb 2016 – 19 Feb 2017
- Devonshire Cougars1920 Oct 2007 – 14 Dec 2008
- Dandy Town Hornets1630 Dec 2021 – 20 Oct 2022
- North Village Rams1126 Mar 2022 – 27 Nov 2022
Highest-scoring matches
- Hamilton Parish1:16Devonshire Cougars4 Apr 2010
- Robin Hood15:0YMSC18 Mar 2018
- Dandy Town Hornets10:3Hamilton Parish3 Apr 2016
- PHC Zebras11:2Wolves SC6 Oct 2024
- BAA2:10Robin Hood17 Mar 2019
- X-Roads Warriors5:7Dandy Town Hornets2 Nov 2019
- PHC Zebras12:0SBRC6 Feb 2022
- PHC Zebras11:1X-Roads Warriors9 Mar 2022
- PHC Zebras12:0FC Southampton22 Mar 2022
- St. Georges Colts11:1Robin Hood23 Oct 2022
Most goalless draws
- Devonshire Cougars19of 346
- PHC Zebras11of 346
- Somerset11of 277
- Robin Hood10of 190
- Boulevard Blazers8of 222
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Devonshire Cougars5.5%of 346
- Robin Hood5.3%of 190
- Somerset4%of 277
- Boulevard Blazers3.6%of 222
- PHC Zebras3.2%of 346