Bolivia
6,925 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Bolivia.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bolivar | 1285 | 682 | 268 | 335 | 2314 | 1.80 | 2600 | 1613 |
| 2 | The Strongest | 1232 | 618 | 246 | 368 | 2100 | 1.71 | 2262 | 1579 |
| 3 | Oriente Petrolero | 1163 | 502 | 254 | 407 | 1760 | 1.51 | 1858 | 1661 |
| 4 | Wilstermann | 1065 | 435 | 268 | 362 | 1573 | 1.48 | 1627 | 1450 |
| 5 | Blooming | 1116 | 430 | 211 | 475 | 1501 | 1.34 | 1567 | 1807 |
| 6 | Real Potosi | 976 | 373 | 193 | 410 | 1312 | 1.34 | 1539 | 1638 |
| 7 | San José | 875 | 345 | 188 | 342 | 1223 | 1.40 | 1431 | 1387 |
| 8 | Aurora | 784 | 252 | 200 | 332 | 956 | 1.22 | 1045 | 1235 |
| 9 | Nacional Potosi | 666 | 248 | 143 | 275 | 887 | 1.33 | 1011 | 1038 |
| 10 | Guabira | 735 | 240 | 137 | 358 | 857 | 1.17 | 943 | 1313 |
| 11 | U. Sucre | 622 | 226 | 148 | 248 | 826 | 1.33 | 843 | 909 |
| 12 | Always Ready | 290 | 145 | 59 | 86 | 494 | 1.70 | 557 | 359 |
| 13 | La Paz | 388 | 124 | 84 | 180 | 456 | 1.18 | 537 | 649 |
| 14 | Independiente | 360 | 123 | 77 | 160 | 446 | 1.24 | 488 | 631 |
| 15 | Royal Pari | 276 | 97 | 63 | 116 | 354 | 1.28 | 396 | 433 |
| 16 | Sport Boys | 305 | 88 | 89 | 128 | 353 | 1.16 | 383 | 489 |
| 17 | Santa Cruz | 281 | 81 | 53 | 147 | 296 | 1.05 | 338 | 528 |
| 18 | Central Union | 270 | 75 | 62 | 133 | 287 | 1.06 | 317 | 466 |
| 19 | Real Mamore | 224 | 68 | 37 | 119 | 241 | 1.08 | 256 | 439 |
| 20 | Petrolero de Yacuiba | 212 | 57 | 59 | 96 | 230 | 1.08 | 241 | 317 |
| 21 | Tomayapo | 185 | 61 | 39 | 85 | 222 | 1.20 | 199 | 268 |
| 22 | Destroyers | 205 | 53 | 41 | 111 | 200 | 0.98 | 248 | 413 |
| 23 | Iberoamericana | 189 | 56 | 30 | 103 | 198 | 1.05 | 247 | 360 |
| 24 | Universitario de Vinto | 155 | 42 | 42 | 71 | 168 | 1.08 | 165 | 231 |
| 25 | Palmaflor | 135 | 45 | 30 | 60 | 165 | 1.22 | 160 | 206 |
Showing 25 of 35 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.6 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.04 |
| 1 | 9.8 | 10.2 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 0.62 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.04 |
| 2 | 8.4 | 10.6 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 0.52 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 3 | 4.9 | 5.4 | 3.4 | 0.90 | 0.36 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| 4 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.79 | 0.16 | |||
| 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.61 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.01 | ||
| 6 | 0.82 | 0.62 | 0.35 | 0.09 | ||||
| 7+ | 0.46 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Bolivar2330 Nov 2024 – 11 Apr 2026
- The Strongest2111 Sept 2016 – 24 Dec 2016
- Wilstermann1731 Aug 2019 – 28 Dec 2019
- Always Ready1624 Jul 2021 – 31 Oct 2021
- Independiente134 Aug 2021 – 1 Nov 2021
Highest-scoring matches
- The Strongest8:4Central Union20 Jun 2001
- Wilstermann12:0Central Union6 Jul 2003
- Bolivar7:5Royal Pari7 Oct 2018
- Bolivar10:1Blooming27 Oct 2002
- Oriente Petrolero8:3Wilstermann26 Oct 2003
- San José9:2Oriente Petrolero29 Apr 2007
- Real Oruro10:1Blooming6 Dec 2025
- Blooming9:1Real Potosi17 May 2000
- Real Potosi5:5Oriente Petrolero1 May 2002
- Bolivar8:2Real Potosi19 Jun 2005
Most goalless draws
- Wilstermann65of 1000
- Oriente Petrolero64of 1098
- Blooming55of 1078
- Bolivar51of 1103
- The Strongest51of 1102
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Sport Boys8.7%of 299
- Petrolero de Yacuiba8.6%of 210
- Central Union8.1%of 270
- GV San Jose7.8%of 77
- Palmaflor7.6%of 132