Cambodia
1,266 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Cambodia.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Svay Rieng | 247 | 166 | 36 | 45 | 534 | 2.16 | 693 | 286 |
| 2 | Phnom Penh Crown | 237 | 143 | 47 | 47 | 476 | 2.01 | 602 | 303 |
| 3 | Boeung Ket | 229 | 120 | 49 | 60 | 409 | 1.79 | 485 | 317 |
| 4 | Visakha | 205 | 122 | 36 | 47 | 402 | 1.96 | 497 | 243 |
| 5 | NagaWorld | 221 | 109 | 50 | 62 | 377 | 1.71 | 433 | 284 |
| 6 | Angkor Tiger | 221 | 91 | 46 | 84 | 319 | 1.44 | 408 | 387 |
| 7 | Tiffy Army | 219 | 87 | 34 | 98 | 295 | 1.35 | 383 | 388 |
| 8 | Moi Kompong Dewa | 167 | 48 | 31 | 88 | 175 | 1.05 | 257 | 354 |
| 9 | Kirivong Sok Sen Chey | 195 | 44 | 22 | 129 | 154 | 0.79 | 251 | 478 |
| 10 | Asia Euro United | 104 | 33 | 16 | 55 | 115 | 1.11 | 188 | 257 |
| 11 | Dangkor | 88 | 28 | 15 | 45 | 99 | 1.13 | 132 | 175 |
| 12 | Soltilo Angkor | 82 | 19 | 17 | 46 | 74 | 0.90 | 105 | 169 |
| 13 | Electricite Du Cambodge | 104 | 18 | 15 | 71 | 69 | 0.66 | 109 | 307 |
| 14 | Life FC | 61 | 12 | 8 | 41 | 44 | 0.72 | 61 | 132 |
| 15 | Prey Veng | 43 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 34 | 0.79 | 68 | 92 |
| 16 | Western Phnom Penh | 44 | 6 | 5 | 33 | 23 | 0.52 | 46 | 155 |
| 17 | United CMAC | 22 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 0.50 | 24 | 83 |
| 17 | Sports Academy | 44 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 11 | 0.25 | 36 | 170 |
| 19 | Kompong Cham | 26 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 0.23 | 10 | 180 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.95 | 0.79 | 0.95 |
| 1 | 4.5 | 7.8 | 7.2 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 0.87 | 0.55 | 0.39 |
| 2 | 4.5 | 5.9 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.79 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| 3 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.87 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 0.08 |
| 4 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.24 | 0.16 | ||
| 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.87 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.08 | ||
| 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.08 | 0.16 | ||||
| 7+ | 1.2 | 0.71 | 0.16 | 0.08 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Svay Rieng2815 Sept 2018 – 27 Oct 2019
- Boeung Ket2618 Jun 2017 – 21 Jul 2018
- Phnom Penh Crown188 May 2024 – 18 Jan 2025
- Angkor Tiger1615 Jul 2018 – 12 May 2019
- Visakha1623 Jun 2019 – 15 Feb 2020
Highest-scoring matches
- Kompong Cham2:17Phnom Penh Crown30 Jun 2019
- Kompong Cham0:18NagaWorld26 May 2019
- Moi Kompong Dewa14:2Kompong Cham1 Jun 2019
- Visakha14:0Kompong Cham4 May 2019
- Kompong Cham0:13Svay Rieng12 May 2019
- Phnom Penh Crown12:1Sports Academy14 Jul 2019
- Kirivong Sok Sen Chey12:0Kompong Cham23 Jun 2019
- Phnom Penh Crown11:0United CMAC18 Jun 2017
- NagaWorld10:1Western Phnom Penh17 Jun 2018
- Kompong Cham0:11Angkor Tiger31 Mar 2019
Most goalless draws
- Angkor Tiger12of 221
- Phnom Penh Crown11of 228
- Moi Kompong Dewa10of 167
- Boeung Ket9of 229
- NagaWorld9of 221
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Soltilo Angkor8.5%of 82
- Prey Veng7%of 43
- Moi Kompong Dewa6%of 167
- Angkor Tiger5.4%of 221
- Phnom Penh Crown4.8%of 228