Chile
7,807 league matches recorded
Men
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo Colo | 1079 | 552 | 250 | 277 | 1906 | 1.77 | 1885 | 1289 |
| 2 | U. Catolica | 1081 | 545 | 246 | 290 | 1881 | 1.74 | 1887 | 1294 |
| 3 | U. De Chile | 1062 | 505 | 264 | 293 | 1779 | 1.68 | 1767 | 1300 |
| 4 | U. Espanola | 937 | 369 | 231 | 337 | 1338 | 1.43 | 1431 | 1386 |
| 5 | A. Italiano | 929 | 353 | 233 | 343 | 1292 | 1.39 | 1354 | 1318 |
| 6 | Palestino | 957 | 348 | 239 | 370 | 1283 | 1.34 | 1320 | 1369 |
| 7 | Huachipato | 930 | 350 | 219 | 361 | 1269 | 1.36 | 1335 | 1355 |
| 8 | CD O'Higgins | 772 | 295 | 197 | 280 | 1082 | 1.40 | 1051 | 1078 |
| 9 | Cobresal | 797 | 272 | 182 | 343 | 998 | 1.25 | 1111 | 1267 |
| 10 | Cobreloa | 674 | 277 | 161 | 236 | 992 | 1.47 | 1066 | 927 |
| 11 | U. De Concepción | 672 | 237 | 181 | 254 | 892 | 1.33 | 918 | 947 |
| 12 | Everton | 671 | 228 | 185 | 258 | 869 | 1.29 | 849 | 919 |
| 13 | S. Wanderers | 650 | 225 | 163 | 262 | 838 | 1.29 | 880 | 967 |
| 14 | U. Calera | 476 | 159 | 125 | 192 | 602 | 1.26 | 566 | 634 |
| 15 | Coquimbo | 495 | 158 | 121 | 216 | 595 | 1.20 | 579 | 724 |
| 16 | CD Antofagasta | 475 | 145 | 137 | 193 | 572 | 1.20 | 558 | 652 |
| 17 | Nublense | 443 | 148 | 120 | 175 | 564 | 1.27 | 572 | 645 |
| 18 | La Serena | 466 | 144 | 125 | 197 | 557 | 1.20 | 654 | 792 |
| 19 | Deportes Iquique | 431 | 137 | 118 | 176 | 529 | 1.23 | 571 | 678 |
| 20 | Rangers | 377 | 108 | 115 | 154 | 439 | 1.16 | 479 | 601 |
| 21 | San Felipe | 278 | 80 | 73 | 125 | 313 | 1.13 | 322 | 418 |
| 22 | S. Morning | 273 | 81 | 63 | 129 | 306 | 1.12 | 390 | 495 |
| 23 | Dep. Concepción | 230 | 77 | 60 | 93 | 291 | 1.26 | 292 | 354 |
| 24 | Curicó Unido | 235 | 68 | 69 | 98 | 273 | 1.16 | 279 | 339 |
| 25 | D. Puerto Montt | 247 | 69 | 52 | 126 | 259 | 1.05 | 315 | 431 |
Showing 25 of 34 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6.0 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.60 | 0.09 | 0.05 | |
| 1 | 9.5 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.87 | 0.22 | 0.03 | |
| 2 | 7.1 | 9.8 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.23 | 0.04 | |
| 3 | 3.9 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.46 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.58 | 0.10 | 0.03 | ||
| 5 | 0.61 | 0.70 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | |
| 6 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.01 | |||
| 7+ | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.04 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- U. Catolica2515 Jul 2005 – 22 Dec 2005
- U. De Chile2312 Jun 2011 – 18 Dec 2011
- Colo Colo2226 Nov 2006 – 12 May 2007
- A. Italiano1821 Apr 2007 – 22 Sept 2007
- Cobreloa1513 Apr 2013 – 21 Sept 2013
Highest-scoring matches
- A. Italiano5:6Nublense25 Jan 2010
- Colo Colo6:4A. Italiano9 Feb 2003
- U. De Concepción8:2Palestino20 Apr 2003
- Coquimbo3:7Colo Colo24 Nov 2004
- La Serena3:7Colo Colo19 Feb 2005
- U. Catolica8:2S. Morning27 Jan 2008
- Everton5:5La Serena26 Jul 2008
- U. Catolica6:3S. Morning1 Dec 2001
- Huachipato5:4Cobreloa2 Feb 2005
- Cobreloa5:4Deportes Temuco12 Feb 2005
Most goalless draws
- U. De Chile60of 936
- Palestino58of 879
- U. Catolica56of 929
- Huachipato55of 890
- Colo Colo52of 940
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Arica9.9%of 91
- Curicó Unido9.9%of 233
- CD Antofagasta8.4%of 463
- U. Calera7.9%of 445
- U. De Concepción7.8%of 650
Women
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo Colo F | 129 | 97 | 13 | 19 | 304 | 2.36 | 432 | 91 |
| 2 | U. De Chile F | 96 | 63 | 11 | 22 | 200 | 2.08 | 245 | 93 |
| 3 | U. Catolica F | 69 | 41 | 12 | 16 | 135 | 1.96 | 135 | 67 |
| 4 | Coquimbo F | 73 | 38 | 16 | 19 | 130 | 1.78 | 146 | 81 |
| 5 | Deportes Iquique F | 70 | 27 | 14 | 29 | 95 | 1.36 | 85 | 98 |
| 6 | S. Morning F | 57 | 27 | 12 | 18 | 93 | 1.63 | 116 | 80 |
| 7 | U. Espanola F | 70 | 24 | 18 | 28 | 90 | 1.29 | 83 | 88 |
| 8 | Palestino F | 66 | 21 | 15 | 30 | 78 | 1.18 | 81 | 122 |
| 9 | U. De Concepción F | 61 | 16 | 8 | 37 | 56 | 0.92 | 63 | 121 |
| 10 | Huachipato F | 41 | 14 | 9 | 18 | 51 | 1.24 | 45 | 81 |
| 11 | Everton F | 48 | 11 | 10 | 27 | 43 | 0.90 | 62 | 108 |
| 12 | S. Wanderers F | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 41 | 1.08 | 37 | 66 |
| 13 | Magallanes F | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 27 | 1.04 | 32 | 62 |
| 14 | A. Italiano F | 37 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 0.54 | 34 | 111 |
| 15 | Cobresal F | 24 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 0.58 | 22 | 62 |
| 15 | Recoleta F | 38 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 0.37 | 31 | 134 |
| 15 | Deportes Temuco F | 26 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 0.54 | 22 | 71 |
| 18 | Antofagasta F | 24 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 0.50 | 24 | 71 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.68 | 0.90 |
| 1 | 8.3 | 7.4 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.68 | 0.45 | 0.68 |
| 2 | 7.2 | 5.2 | 4.1 | 0.90 | 1.1 | |||
| 3 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.23 | ||||
| 4 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.23 | |||
| 5 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 0.68 | |||||
| 6 | 0.90 | 0.68 | 0.23 | |||||
| 7+ | 1.4 | 1.4 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Colo Colo F7113 Apr 2024 – 4 Oct 2026
- U. De Chile F1210 Aug 2025 – 22 Nov 2025
- U. Catolica F98 May 2024 – 21 Jul 2024
- Coquimbo F828 Mar 2026 – 24 May 2026
- Palestino F621 Mar 2026 – 10 May 2026
Highest-scoring matches
- Colo Colo F12:0Antofagasta F26 May 2024
- Colo Colo F11:0Everton F6 Nov 2024
- Colo Colo F9:1Palestino F24 May 2025
- A. Italiano F1:9Colo Colo F17 Aug 2025
- U. De Chile F4:6Coquimbo F28 Jul 2026
- Colo Colo F9:0Everton F6 Sept 2025
- Colo Colo F9:0Recoleta F9 May 2026
- Recoleta F0:9Colo Colo F22 Aug 2026
- Recoleta F1:8U. De Concepción F5 Sept 2026
- U. De Chile F7:1A. Italiano F24 Jun 2024
Most goalless draws
- U. Espanola F7of 70
- Deportes Iquique F5of 70
- Coquimbo F5of 73
- U. Catolica F4of 69
- Palestino F3of 66
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- U. Espanola F10%of 70
- S. Wanderers F7.9%of 38
- Deportes Iquique F7.1%of 70
- Coquimbo F6.8%of 73
- U. Catolica F5.8%of 69