China Pr
5,869 league matches recorded
Men
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shandong Taishan | 844 | 419 | 205 | 220 | 1462 | 1.73 | 1504 | 1050 |
| 2 | Beijing Guoan | 861 | 393 | 232 | 236 | 1411 | 1.64 | 1322 | 970 |
| 3 | Shanghai Shenhua | 820 | 345 | 225 | 250 | 1260 | 1.54 | 1209 | 1034 |
| 4 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 769 | 265 | 232 | 272 | 1027 | 1.34 | 974 | 1002 |
| 5 | Guangzhou FC | 512 | 275 | 114 | 123 | 939 | 1.83 | 978 | 571 |
| 6 | Shanghai Port | 464 | 253 | 107 | 104 | 866 | 1.87 | 900 | 534 |
| 7 | Guangzhou City | 626 | 189 | 166 | 271 | 733 | 1.17 | 782 | 963 |
| 8 | Changchun Yatai | 553 | 192 | 154 | 207 | 730 | 1.32 | 733 | 759 |
| 9 | Henan Songshan Longmen | 543 | 167 | 163 | 213 | 664 | 1.22 | 614 | 696 |
| 10 | Dalian Shide | 388 | 176 | 106 | 106 | 634 | 1.63 | 583 | 433 |
| 11 | Beijing Renhe | 472 | 151 | 145 | 176 | 598 | 1.27 | 561 | 610 |
| 11 | Zhejiang Professional | 458 | 155 | 133 | 170 | 598 | 1.31 | 607 | 628 |
| 13 | Liaoning | 482 | 152 | 135 | 195 | 591 | 1.23 | 591 | 702 |
| 14 | Shenzhen | 478 | 144 | 132 | 202 | 564 | 1.18 | 528 | 671 |
| 15 | Qingdao Hainiu | 494 | 137 | 139 | 218 | 550 | 1.11 | 535 | 690 |
| 16 | Jiangsu Suning | 370 | 141 | 113 | 116 | 536 | 1.45 | 515 | 442 |
| 17 | Chongqing Liangjiang Athletic | 436 | 114 | 133 | 189 | 475 | 1.09 | 479 | 643 |
| 18 | Dalian Pro | 258 | 74 | 70 | 114 | 292 | 1.13 | 326 | 411 |
| 19 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 147 | 76 | 40 | 31 | 268 | 1.82 | 255 | 151 |
| 20 | Wuhan FC | 250 | 64 | 58 | 128 | 250 | 1.00 | 238 | 414 |
| 21 | Hebei | 196 | 60 | 40 | 96 | 220 | 1.12 | 237 | 368 |
| 22 | Cangzhou | 196 | 52 | 63 | 81 | 219 | 1.12 | 219 | 313 |
| 23 | Sichuan | 156 | 54 | 46 | 56 | 208 | 1.33 | 206 | 229 |
| 24 | Wuhan Three Towns | 143 | 54 | 35 | 54 | 197 | 1.38 | 238 | 207 |
| 25 | Shanghai Shenxin | 180 | 46 | 43 | 91 | 181 | 1.01 | 176 | 265 |
Showing 25 of 44 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8.5 | 6.7 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.61 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| 1 | 10.2 | 12.8 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 0.72 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 0.02 |
| 2 | 7.5 | 10.0 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.60 | 0.24 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| 3 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 0.02 | |
| 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.97 | 0.32 | 0.17 | 0.09 | ||
| 5 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 0.39 | 0.12 | 0.02 | |||
| 6 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.05 | ||||
| 7+ | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.03 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Chengdu Rongcheng2724 Oct 2022 – 29 Jun 2023
- Guangzhou FC2612 Apr 2015 – 31 Oct 2015
- Shanghai Port2529 Oct 2023 – 9 Aug 2024
- Shandong Taishan2229 Mar 2006 – 30 Sept 2006
- Shanghai Shenhua213 Mar 2024 – 29 Jul 2024
Highest-scoring matches
- Beijing Guoan7:2Shaanxi Guoli10 Nov 2002
- Shaanxi Guoli4:5Qingdao Hainiu14 Apr 2003
- Sichuan6:3Liaoning20 Oct 2004
- Guangzhou City2:7Shandong Taishan29 Jul 2006
- Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia3:6Guangzhou FC30 Jul 2014
- Chongqing Liangjiang Athletic4:5Guangzhou City21 Aug 2016
- Shanghai Shenhua8:1Liaoning30 Jun 2017
- Shandong Taishan5:4Hebei4 Nov 2017
- Guangzhou FC4:5Guangzhou City2 Mar 2018
- Beijing Guoan6:3Hebei2 Aug 2018
Most goalless draws
- Beijing Guoan69of 783
- Tianjin Jinmen Tiger66of 750
- Henan Songshan Longmen61of 537
- Guangzhou City61of 618
- Shanghai Shenhua56of 751
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Shanghai United16.7%of 54
- Xiamen Lanshi14.6%of 82
- Shenzhen11.8%of 468
- Henan Songshan Longmen11.4%of 537
- Dalian Shide11.3%of 362
Women
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wuhan Jiangda F | 160 | 109 | 18 | 33 | 345 | 2.16 | 350 | 135 |
| 2 | Jiangsu Suning F | 179 | 98 | 37 | 44 | 331 | 1.85 | 303 | 156 |
| 3 | Changchun Dazhong F | 177 | 94 | 47 | 36 | 329 | 1.86 | 321 | 172 |
| 4 | Beijing Beikong F | 177 | 69 | 39 | 69 | 246 | 1.39 | 235 | 245 |
| 5 | Shanghai RCB F | 120 | 70 | 32 | 18 | 242 | 2.02 | 235 | 92 |
| 6 | Guangdong Meizhou F | 135 | 45 | 36 | 54 | 171 | 1.27 | 155 | 204 |
| 6 | Shandong SL F | 149 | 44 | 39 | 66 | 171 | 1.15 | 160 | 199 |
| 8 | Shanghai Shenhua F | 56 | 31 | 11 | 14 | 104 | 1.86 | 113 | 62 |
| 8 | Dalian Quanjian F | 56 | 31 | 11 | 14 | 104 | 1.86 | 120 | 60 |
| 10 | Henan Songshan Longmen F | 138 | 21 | 37 | 80 | 100 | 0.72 | 118 | 276 |
| 11 | Zhejiang F | 104 | 21 | 22 | 61 | 85 | 0.82 | 77 | 182 |
| 12 | Shaanxi Changan F | 94 | 19 | 26 | 49 | 83 | 0.88 | 70 | 120 |
| 13 | Liaoning F | 32 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 68 | 2.13 | 49 | 23 |
| 14 | Yongchuan Chashan F | 62 | 11 | 19 | 32 | 52 | 0.84 | 43 | 86 |
| 15 | Sichuan F | 69 | 10 | 19 | 40 | 49 | 0.71 | 37 | 102 |
| 16 | Tianjin Huisen F | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 36 | 1.29 | 31 | 43 |
| 17 | Guangxi Pingguo F | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 0.71 | 11 | 22 |
| 18 | Hainan Qiongzhong F | 22 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 0.41 | 16 | 68 |
| 19 | Hebei Yuandong F | 29 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 7 | 0.24 | 18 | 110 |
| 20 | Hebei F | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 59 |
| 20 | Jie Fang Jun F | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 39 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9.3 | 8.0 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.11 | 0.33 |
| 1 | 12.1 | 9.8 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 0.22 | 0.33 |
| 2 | 6.7 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.55 | 0.11 | ||
| 3 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 0.99 | 0.88 | 0.33 | 0.11 | ||
| 4 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.99 | 0.22 | ||||
| 5 | 1.7 | 0.44 | 0.22 | |||||
| 6 | 1.3 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.11 | ||||
| 7+ | 0.55 | 0.22 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Wuhan Jiangda F306 Oct 2020 – 4 Nov 2022
- Jiangsu Suning F215 May 2018 – 18 Aug 2019
- Shanghai RCB F2011 Jun 2025 – 13 Jun 2026
- Changchun Dazhong F1619 Nov 2023 – 28 Jul 2024
- Shanghai Shenhua F1224 Jul 2019 – 22 Sept 2019
Highest-scoring matches
- Hebei Yuandong F1:11Dalian Quanjian F25 Jul 2018
- Hebei Yuandong F1:9Wuhan Jiangda F8 Sept 2018
- Hebei Yuandong F0:9Jiangsu Suning F27 Oct 2018
- Beijing Beikong F8:1Hebei F12 Sept 2020
- Guangdong Meizhou F1:8Wuhan Jiangda F27 Aug 2023
- Guangdong Meizhou F6:3Hainan Qiongzhong F18 Aug 2024
- Dalian Quanjian F8:0Beijing Beikong F30 Sept 2017
- Changchun Dazhong F4:4Dalian Quanjian F21 Jul 2018
- Henan Songshan Longmen F2:6Shanghai Shenhua F28 Jul 2019
- Changchun Dazhong F4:4Beijing Beikong F22 Sept 2019
Most goalless draws
- Guangdong Meizhou F18of 135
- Jiangsu Suning F16of 176
- Shandong SL F15of 149
- Beijing Beikong F14of 176
- Shaanxi Changan F13of 94
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Sichuan F15.9%of 69
- Tianjin Huisen F14.3%of 28
- Shaanxi Changan F13.8%of 94
- Hainan Qiongzhong F13.6%of 22
- Guangdong Meizhou F13.3%of 135