Chinese Taipei
648 league matches recorded
Men
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Steel F.C. | 173 | 107 | 26 | 40 | 347 | 2.01 | 406 | 223 |
| 2 | Taipower FC | 164 | 86 | 36 | 42 | 294 | 1.79 | 300 | 177 |
| 3 | Hang Yuen F.C. | 166 | 81 | 41 | 44 | 284 | 1.71 | 289 | 190 |
| 4 | Taiwan Shihu | 137 | 74 | 27 | 36 | 249 | 1.82 | 304 | 161 |
| 5 | Taichung Futuro FC | 144 | 72 | 26 | 46 | 242 | 1.68 | 239 | 147 |
| 6 | AC Taipei | 86 | 34 | 19 | 33 | 121 | 1.41 | 116 | 119 |
| 7 | Ming Chuan University F.C. | 126 | 20 | 14 | 92 | 74 | 0.59 | 115 | 329 |
| 8 | NTUS | 77 | 19 | 12 | 46 | 69 | 0.90 | 107 | 188 |
| 9 | Taipei Deva Dragons | 100 | 15 | 13 | 72 | 58 | 0.58 | 103 | 250 |
| 10 | Tatung | 27 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 32 | 1.19 | 33 | 33 |
| 11 | Taichung Rock | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 1.15 | 32 | 44 |
| 12 | Royal Blues | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 0.86 | 25 | 65 |
| 13 | CPC | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 1.00 | 18 | 24 |
| 14 | Taipei Vikings | 21 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 0.10 | 17 | 84 |
| 15 | National Sports | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0.05 | 11 | 87 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.9 | 8.3 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.93 | 0.46 | 0.93 |
| 1 | 7.9 | 8.5 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.46 | 0.62 | 0.62 |
| 2 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 0.93 | 0.15 | 0.62 | 0.15 |
| 3 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.93 | 0.62 | 0.15 | 0.15 | |
| 4 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.93 | 0.15 | ||||
| 5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 0.31 | |||
| 6 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.15 | |||||
| 7+ | 0.62 | 0.31 | 0.46 | 0.15 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Taiwan Shihu2527 Jun 2018 – 21 Aug 2019
- Hang Yuen F.C.225 Jul 2018 – 12 Sept 2019
- Taipower FC1928 Apr 2019 – 24 Nov 2019
- Taichung Futuro FC1812 Dec 2021 – 6 Nov 2022
- Taiwan Steel F.C.165 Nov 2023 – 11 Aug 2024
Highest-scoring matches
- National Sports1:10Taiwan Shihu20 Sept 2018
- Taiwan Steel F.C.9:2Taipower FC27 Sept 2020
- NTUS8:2Taipei Deva Dragons22 Apr 2018
- Taiwan Steel F.C.7:3Taichung Futuro FC29 Sept 2024
- Taipei Vikings0:10Taiwan Steel F.C.8 Dec 2024
- Taiwan Steel F.C.1:8Taipei Deva Dragons13 May 2018
- Taiwan Steel F.C.7:2Royal Blues26 Sept 2018
- NTUS2:7Taiwan Shihu12 May 2019
- NTUS3:6Hang Yuen F.C.26 May 2019
- Hang Yuen F.C.5:4Taiwan Steel F.C.17 Sept 2019
Most goalless draws
- Taipower FC13of 164
- Hang Yuen F.C.10of 162
- Taichung Futuro FC9of 143
- Taiwan Shihu8of 137
- Taiwan Steel F.C.6of 162
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Tatung11.1%of 27
- Royal Blues9.5%of 21
- Taipower FC7.9%of 164
- Taichung Futuro FC6.3%of 143
- Hang Yuen F.C.6.2%of 162
Women
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taichung Blue Whale F | 100 | 63 | 18 | 19 | 207 | 2.07 | 227 | 94 |
| 2 | Hang Yuan F | 97 | 51 | 18 | 28 | 171 | 1.76 | 198 | 100 |
| 3 | Kaohsiung F | 97 | 49 | 20 | 28 | 167 | 1.72 | 178 | 104 |
| 4 | Hualien F | 94 | 43 | 18 | 33 | 147 | 1.56 | 137 | 117 |
| 5 | Taipei Bravo F | 94 | 23 | 23 | 48 | 92 | 0.98 | 83 | 153 |
| 6 | AC Taipei F | 24 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 1.25 | 32 | 50 |
| 6 | Taichung Sakura F | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 30 | 1.25 | 24 | 49 |
| 8 | Taoyuan F | 25 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 0.68 | 17 | 59 |
| 9 | Taoyuan Mars F | 45 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 15 | 0.33 | 26 | 128 |
| 10 | Valkyrie F | 24 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 0.29 | 11 | 73 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8.2 | 8.8 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.65 | 1.6 |
| 1 | 7.2 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.98 | 0.33 | |
| 2 | 5.6 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.65 | 0.33 | ||
| 3 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 0.98 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |||
| 4 | 2.9 | 0.98 | 0.65 | 0.33 | ||||
| 5 | 3.6 | 0.65 | 0.65 | |||||
| 6 | 0.98 | 0.65 | 0.33 | |||||
| 7+ | 0.33 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Hualien F2211 Apr 2020 – 4 Dec 2021
- Kaohsiung F2120 Sept 2025 – 17 Oct 2026
- Taichung Blue Whale F156 May 2023 – 27 Apr 2024
- Hang Yuan F1416 Aug 2025 – 7 Feb 2026
- Taipei Bravo F829 Oct 2022 – 27 May 2023
Highest-scoring matches
- Taipei Bravo F3:7Hualien F27 Jun 2020
- Taichung Blue Whale F6:2Hang Yuan F19 Sept 2020
- Taichung Blue Whale F8:0Taoyuan Mars F5 Jul 2022
- Taichung Blue Whale F4:4Kaohsiung F29 Oct 2022
- AC Taipei F0:8Kaohsiung F21 Mar 2026
- Taipei Bravo F2:6Taichung Blue Whale F9 May 2026
- Taipei Bravo F0:8Kaohsiung F16 May 2026
- Valkyrie F0:8Kaohsiung F17 Oct 2026
- Taipei Bravo F0:8Hang Yuan F17 Oct 2026
- Taoyuan F2:5Taichung Blue Whale F16 May 2020
Most goalless draws
- Hualien F10of 94
- Hang Yuan F10of 94
- Taipei Bravo F10of 94
- Kaohsiung F9of 94
- Taichung Blue Whale F4of 94
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Taichung Sakura F12.5%of 24
- Taoyuan F12%of 25
- Hualien F10.6%of 94
- Hang Yuan F10.6%of 94
- Taipei Bravo F10.6%of 94