Faroe Islands
3,600 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Faroe Islands.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HB Tórshavn | 768 | 432 | 157 | 179 | 1453 | 1.89 | 1640 | 904 |
| 2 | B36 Tórshavn | 779 | 402 | 172 | 205 | 1378 | 1.77 | 1503 | 972 |
| 3 | KÍ Klaksvík | 762 | 389 | 158 | 215 | 1325 | 1.74 | 1530 | 990 |
| 4 | Víkingur Gøta | 773 | 385 | 167 | 221 | 1322 | 1.71 | 1485 | 1075 |
| 5 | NSÍ Runavík | 727 | 363 | 135 | 229 | 1224 | 1.68 | 1422 | 1048 |
| 6 | EB/Streymur | 654 | 243 | 130 | 281 | 859 | 1.31 | 989 | 1125 |
| 7 | B68 Toftir | 505 | 139 | 108 | 258 | 525 | 1.04 | 659 | 987 |
| 8 | ÍF Fuglafjørður | 523 | 127 | 110 | 286 | 491 | 0.94 | 692 | 1137 |
| 9 | Skála ÍF | 411 | 101 | 99 | 211 | 402 | 0.98 | 469 | 707 |
| 10 | 07 Vestur Sorvagur | 350 | 83 | 54 | 213 | 303 | 0.87 | 432 | 832 |
| 11 | AB Argir | 355 | 71 | 76 | 208 | 289 | 0.81 | 385 | 731 |
| 12 | TB Tvoroyri | 359 | 59 | 86 | 214 | 263 | 0.73 | 345 | 807 |
| 13 | VB Vagur | 209 | 62 | 45 | 102 | 231 | 1.10 | 277 | 397 |
| 14 | Sandur | 166 | 34 | 28 | 104 | 130 | 0.78 | 185 | 383 |
| 15 | FC Suduroy | 103 | 15 | 17 | 71 | 62 | 0.60 | 110 | 261 |
| 16 | Sumba | 54 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 30 | 0.56 | 56 | 187 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.7 | 5.5 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.72 | 0.36 | 0.19 |
| 1 | 7.1 | 9.0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| 2 | 5.5 | 7.3 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.92 | 0.42 | 0.11 | 0.08 |
| 3 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.50 | 0.11 | 0.03 | |
| 4 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.56 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 0.03 | ||
| 6 | 0.81 | 0.69 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |||
| 7+ | 0.67 | 0.36 | 0.31 | 0.03 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- KÍ Klaksvík5128 Jun 2024 – 19 Jun 2026
- HB Tórshavn219 May 2025 – 15 Mar 2026
- Víkingur Gøta2125 Jun 2023 – 4 May 2024
- B36 Tórshavn196 Oct 2013 – 29 Jul 2014
- EB/Streymur1723 Sept 2007 – 22 Jun 2008
Highest-scoring matches
- B36 Tórshavn15:007 Vestur Sorvagur27 May 2001
- Víkingur Gøta11:1Sumba13 Sept 1998
- B36 Tórshavn11:1Sumba14 May 2000
- HB Tórshavn9:3TB Tvoroyri30 Jun 2002
- ÍF Fuglafjørður1:10HB Tórshavn3 Oct 1998
- KÍ Klaksvík5:6NSÍ Runavík21 Oct 2005
- HB Tórshavn11:0AB Argir12 Aug 2020
- KÍ Klaksvík10:0TB Tvoroyri15 Aug 1998
- Sumba0:10B36 Tórshavn15 Aug 1998
- B36 Tórshavn8:2VB Vagur3 Oct 1998
Most goalless draws
- HB Tórshavn46of 718
- Víkingur Gøta37of 721
- B36 Tórshavn35of 719
- KÍ Klaksvík35of 692
- Skála ÍF28of 409
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- VB Vagur7.2%of 207
- TB Tvoroyri7%of 359
- Skála ÍF6.8%of 409
- HB Tórshavn6.4%of 718
- Víkingur Gøta5.1%of 721