Gabon
1,708 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Gabon.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mangasport | 287 | 157 | 73 | 57 | 544 | 1.90 | 410 | 213 |
| 2 | CF Mounana | 254 | 131 | 69 | 54 | 462 | 1.82 | 375 | 218 |
| 3 | Bitam | 265 | 118 | 79 | 68 | 433 | 1.63 | 322 | 242 |
| 4 | Pelican Lambarene | 258 | 104 | 78 | 76 | 390 | 1.51 | 321 | 230 |
| 5 | Mberi Sportif | 259 | 99 | 86 | 74 | 383 | 1.48 | 289 | 241 |
| 6 | Missile | 227 | 85 | 60 | 82 | 315 | 1.39 | 251 | 236 |
| 7 | Akanda | 210 | 77 | 66 | 67 | 297 | 1.41 | 233 | 220 |
| 8 | Oyem | 216 | 68 | 63 | 85 | 267 | 1.24 | 219 | 261 |
| 9 | Stade Mandji | 181 | 69 | 50 | 62 | 257 | 1.42 | 210 | 193 |
| 10 | FC Libreville | 196 | 52 | 55 | 89 | 211 | 1.08 | 188 | 266 |
| 11 | Stade Migoveen | 167 | 35 | 49 | 83 | 154 | 0.92 | 133 | 223 |
| 12 | O'Mbilanziami | 102 | 31 | 23 | 48 | 116 | 1.14 | 112 | 137 |
| 13 | Lozo | 99 | 26 | 28 | 45 | 106 | 1.07 | 102 | 129 |
| 14 | Solidarite | 102 | 24 | 32 | 46 | 104 | 1.02 | 99 | 136 |
| 15 | Port-Gentil | 89 | 24 | 25 | 40 | 97 | 1.09 | 75 | 112 |
| 16 | Sogea FC | 94 | 22 | 28 | 44 | 94 | 1.00 | 75 | 109 |
| 17 | Bongoville | 78 | 20 | 20 | 38 | 80 | 1.03 | 82 | 131 |
| 18 | Bouenguidi | 65 | 17 | 23 | 25 | 74 | 1.14 | 60 | 73 |
| 19 | Vautour | 42 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 69 | 1.64 | 50 | 42 |
| 20 | Olympique de Mandji | 73 | 17 | 17 | 39 | 68 | 0.93 | 57 | 117 |
| 21 | Dikaki | 71 | 11 | 18 | 42 | 51 | 0.72 | 45 | 120 |
| 22 | Nguen Asuku | 62 | 12 | 13 | 37 | 49 | 0.79 | 55 | 113 |
| 23 | Union Sportive d'Oyem | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 45 | 1.50 | 39 | 29 |
| 24 | Ogooue | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 41 | 1.58 | 36 | 30 |
| 25 | Libreville | 27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 1.26 | 31 | 38 |
Showing 25 of 30 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 13.2 | 10.2 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| 1 | 12.5 | 11.7 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.82 | 0.23 | 0.12 | |
| 2 | 7.3 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 1.00 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.06 | |
| 3 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.35 | ||||
| 4 | 1.4 | 0.82 | 0.35 | 0.23 | ||||
| 5 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.18 | |||||
| 6 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.12 | |||||
| 7+ | 0.06 | 0.12 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Mangasport419 Mar 2014 – 28 Nov 2015
- Stade Mandji1811 Jun 2022 – 11 Feb 2023
- Bitam1524 Mar 2012 – 24 Nov 2012
- CF Mounana1513 Mar 2014 – 15 May 2014
- Missile1422 Apr 2014 – 26 Apr 2015
Highest-scoring matches
- Mangasport8:1FC Libreville10 Dec 2016
- CF Mounana7:1Olympique de Mandji3 Jan 2016
- Mberi Sportif6:2Olympique de Mandji18 Jun 2016
- CF Mounana6:2Lozo4 Mar 2023
- Bitam2:6Union Sportive d'Oyem19 Apr 2026
- Akanda5:2Pelican Lambarene6 Nov 2011
- Bongoville1:6Oyem6 Nov 2011
- CF Mounana5:2Sogea FC21 Apr 2012
- Stade Migoveen5:2O'Mbilanziami29 Jun 2013
- Pelican Lambarene2:5CF Mounana1 Mar 2014
Most goalless draws
- Mberi Sportif41of 253
- Akanda38of 208
- Pelican Lambarene35of 254
- Mangasport33of 248
- Missile32of 219
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Akanda18.3%of 208
- Adouma17.1%of 35
- Mberi Sportif16.2%of 253
- Bouenguidi15.8%of 57
- Sogea FC15.6%of 90