Hungary
6,327 league matches recorded
Men
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferencváros Budapest | 1037 | 546 | 242 | 249 | 1880 | 1.81 | 1793 | 1120 |
| 2 | DVSC | 965 | 438 | 233 | 294 | 1547 | 1.60 | 1596 | 1223 |
| 3 | Videoton | 936 | 433 | 211 | 292 | 1510 | 1.61 | 1465 | 1054 |
| 4 | Újpest | 985 | 399 | 245 | 341 | 1442 | 1.46 | 1498 | 1389 |
| 5 | MTK Budapest | 832 | 369 | 183 | 280 | 1290 | 1.55 | 1259 | 1046 |
| 6 | Honvéd | 871 | 306 | 214 | 351 | 1132 | 1.30 | 1146 | 1257 |
| 7 | ETO FC Győr | 658 | 282 | 180 | 196 | 1026 | 1.56 | 1027 | 852 |
| 8 | Zalaegerszegi TE FC | 697 | 256 | 180 | 261 | 948 | 1.36 | 1040 | 1029 |
| 9 | Paksi FC | 667 | 250 | 182 | 235 | 932 | 1.40 | 1023 | 973 |
| 10 | DVTK | 675 | 213 | 163 | 299 | 802 | 1.19 | 839 | 1086 |
| 11 | Vasas Budapest | 544 | 180 | 127 | 237 | 667 | 1.23 | 712 | 836 |
| 12 | Puskás Akadémia FC | 417 | 166 | 105 | 146 | 603 | 1.45 | 575 | 548 |
| 13 | Haladas | 498 | 156 | 132 | 210 | 600 | 1.21 | 572 | 713 |
| 14 | Kecskeméti TE | 313 | 112 | 80 | 121 | 416 | 1.33 | 440 | 461 |
| 15 | Kaposvár | 333 | 101 | 80 | 152 | 383 | 1.15 | 405 | 514 |
| 16 | Pécsi | 292 | 85 | 92 | 115 | 347 | 1.19 | 337 | 416 |
| 17 | Mezőkövesd-Zsóry SE | 294 | 88 | 74 | 132 | 338 | 1.15 | 336 | 430 |
| 18 | Nyíregyháza | 310 | 84 | 83 | 143 | 335 | 1.08 | 358 | 502 |
| 19 | Kisvárda FC | 247 | 85 | 65 | 97 | 320 | 1.30 | 293 | 332 |
| 20 | Siófok | 280 | 78 | 69 | 133 | 303 | 1.08 | 291 | 413 |
| 21 | Sopron | 260 | 78 | 66 | 116 | 300 | 1.15 | 328 | 416 |
| 22 | Dunaujvaros FC | 180 | 84 | 39 | 57 | 291 | 1.62 | 330 | 259 |
| 23 | Lombard Pápa | 240 | 61 | 49 | 130 | 232 | 0.97 | 246 | 418 |
| 24 | Tatabánya | 166 | 49 | 38 | 79 | 185 | 1.11 | 218 | 314 |
| 25 | Békéscsaba | 131 | 30 | 29 | 72 | 119 | 0.91 | 134 | 248 |
Showing 25 of 38 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6.9 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.79 | 0.35 | 0.06 | |
| 1 | 9.6 | 11.3 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 0.90 | 0.35 | 0.09 | |
| 2 | 7.5 | 9.2 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 0.66 | 0.27 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| 3 | 4.3 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.32 | 0.08 | 0.02 | |
| 4 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.41 | 0.14 | 0.05 | ||
| 5 | 0.95 | 0.73 | 0.32 | 0.25 | 0.05 | 0.02 | ||
| 6 | 0.14 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 0.05 | ||||
| 7+ | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Dunaujvaros FC4014 Aug 1999 – 22 Sept 2000
- Ferencváros Budapest3418 Oct 2014 – 31 Oct 2015
- DVSC3115 Jul 2011 – 28 Jul 2012
- ETO FC Győr224 Aug 2012 – 20 Apr 2013
- Újpest219 Aug 2008 – 24 Apr 2009
Highest-scoring matches
- Újpest8:3DVSC28 Jul 2000
- Budafoki2:9Paksi FC25 Apr 2021
- REAC5:5DVTK26 Apr 2008
- ETO FC Győr5:4DVTK28 Aug 1998
- Vasas Budapest6:3Zalaegerszegi TE FC22 Jun 2001
- Újpest7:2Honvéd7 Sept 2001
- DVSC6:3Vasas Budapest11 May 2002
- MTK Budapest6:3Zalaegerszegi TE FC22 Apr 2006
- DVTK4:5Vasas Budapest5 Apr 2008
- Zalaegerszegi TE FC2:7ETO FC Győr28 Apr 2009
Most goalless draws
- Honvéd68of 777
- DVSC63of 876
- MTK Budapest61of 780
- Ferencváros Budapest60of 818
- Újpest57of 909
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Dunaujvaros20%of 30
- Gazszer FC17.6%of 34
- Nagykanizsa10.9%of 46
- Szolnoki10%of 30
- Kisvárda FC9.5%of 243
Women
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferencváros Budapest F | 291 | 241 | 19 | 31 | 742 | 2.55 | 1160 | 211 |
| 2 | MTK Hungaria F | 289 | 188 | 32 | 69 | 596 | 2.06 | 744 | 315 |
| 3 | ETO FC Győr F | 255 | 132 | 35 | 88 | 431 | 1.69 | 586 | 400 |
| 4 | Viktoria FC F | 238 | 84 | 49 | 105 | 301 | 1.26 | 356 | 430 |
| 5 | DVTK F | 207 | 86 | 35 | 86 | 293 | 1.42 | 389 | 406 |
| 6 | Puskás Akadémia FC F | 134 | 82 | 19 | 33 | 265 | 1.98 | 342 | 163 |
| 7 | Astra Hungary F | 228 | 74 | 30 | 124 | 252 | 1.10 | 338 | 467 |
| 8 | Szent Mihaly F | 161 | 45 | 25 | 91 | 160 | 0.99 | 214 | 381 |
| 9 | Koka F | 67 | 29 | 7 | 31 | 94 | 1.40 | 120 | 132 |
| 10 | Újpest F | 102 | 26 | 8 | 68 | 86 | 0.84 | 111 | 363 |
| 11 | Honvéd F | 80 | 23 | 16 | 41 | 85 | 1.06 | 107 | 144 |
| 12 | Pécsi F | 58 | 18 | 13 | 27 | 67 | 1.16 | 62 | 111 |
| 13 | Szekszardi F | 103 | 17 | 14 | 72 | 65 | 0.63 | 97 | 292 |
| 14 | Soroksar F | 67 | 13 | 10 | 44 | 49 | 0.73 | 60 | 165 |
| 15 | Videoton F | 59 | 9 | 6 | 44 | 33 | 0.56 | 51 | 232 |
| 16 | Kelen F | 58 | 9 | 3 | 46 | 30 | 0.52 | 42 | 203 |
| 17 | Femina Budapest F | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 29 | 1.32 | 35 | 56 |
| 18 | Budaorsi F | 45 | 3 | 8 | 34 | 17 | 0.38 | 36 | 157 |
| 19 | MLE F | 21 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 0.29 | 9 | 94 |
| 20 | Szeged F | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0.04 | 14 | 108 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 5.1 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| 1 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.98 | 0.57 | 0.49 |
| 2 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.73 | 0.41 | 0.16 | 0.24 |
| 3 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.57 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | |
| 4 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.33 | 0.41 | 0.08 | |||
| 5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.65 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | ||
| 6 | 1.4 | 0.65 | 0.24 | 0.08 | ||||
| 7+ | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.33 | 0.24 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Ferencváros Budapest F667 Sept 2021 – 11 May 2024
- Puskás Akadémia FC F206 Sept 2025 – 9 May 2026
- ETO FC Győr F141 Apr 2026 – 5 Sept 2026
- MTK Hungaria F1318 Oct 2020 – 1 May 2021
- Viktoria FC F96 Nov 2021 – 30 Apr 2022
Highest-scoring matches
- Puskás Akadémia FC F17:0Videoton F19 Sept 2026
- Ferencváros Budapest F16:0Újpest F21 Sept 2022
- Ferencváros Budapest F11:3Újpest F2 Sept 2017
- MLE F0:14MTK Hungaria F19 Aug 2018
- Ferencváros Budapest F13:1DVTK F16 Oct 2022
- Ferencváros Budapest F13:0Femina Budapest F27 Sept 2015
- Ferencváros Budapest F13:0Kelen F24 Sept 2022
- Viktoria FC F10:2Szeged F28 Oct 2015
- Ferencváros Budapest F11:1Viktoria FC F8 Nov 2015
- Újpest F0:12Ferencváros Budapest F19 Nov 2016
Most goalless draws
- Viktoria FC F14of 238
- ETO FC Győr F12of 255
- Astra Hungary F10of 228
- DVTK F9of 207
- MTK Hungaria F9of 263
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Pécsi F8.6%of 58
- Viktoria FC F5.9%of 238
- Honvéd F5%of 80
- ETO FC Győr F4.7%of 255
- Puskás Akadémia FC F4.5%of 134