Israel
6,600 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Israel.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1201 | 637 | 280 | 284 | 2191 | 1.82 | 2016 | 1171 |
| 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 1131 | 600 | 248 | 283 | 2048 | 1.81 | 1950 | 1176 |
| 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1008 | 447 | 271 | 290 | 1612 | 1.60 | 1437 | 1077 |
| 4 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1025 | 421 | 270 | 334 | 1533 | 1.50 | 1457 | 1265 |
| 5 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 841 | 404 | 204 | 233 | 1416 | 1.68 | 1281 | 952 |
| 6 | Maccabi Netanja | 845 | 295 | 225 | 325 | 1110 | 1.31 | 1071 | 1161 |
| 7 | Maccabi Petach Tikwa | 837 | 285 | 223 | 329 | 1078 | 1.29 | 973 | 1074 |
| 8 | Hapoel Haifa | 773 | 261 | 219 | 293 | 1002 | 1.30 | 945 | 1004 |
| 9 | FC Ashdod | 810 | 250 | 221 | 339 | 971 | 1.20 | 952 | 1154 |
| 10 | Bnei Yehuda | 748 | 258 | 194 | 296 | 968 | 1.29 | 854 | 952 |
| 11 | Bnei Sachnin | 727 | 218 | 207 | 302 | 861 | 1.18 | 725 | 950 |
| 12 | Kiryat Shmona | 608 | 212 | 168 | 228 | 804 | 1.32 | 745 | 749 |
| 13 | Hapoel Petach Tikwa | 560 | 164 | 148 | 248 | 640 | 1.14 | 684 | 852 |
| 14 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 335 | 83 | 96 | 156 | 345 | 1.03 | 339 | 507 |
| 15 | Hapoel Akko | 270 | 72 | 81 | 117 | 297 | 1.10 | 288 | 389 |
| 16 | Hapoel Ra’anana | 269 | 66 | 81 | 122 | 279 | 1.04 | 251 | 367 |
| 17 | Hapoel Hadera | 234 | 68 | 65 | 101 | 269 | 1.15 | 244 | 337 |
| 18 | Ironi Rishon LeZion | 210 | 53 | 47 | 110 | 206 | 0.98 | 253 | 377 |
| 19 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 177 | 52 | 48 | 77 | 204 | 1.15 | 189 | 231 |
| 20 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 135 | 37 | 31 | 67 | 142 | 1.05 | 132 | 210 |
| 21 | Maccabi Herzlia | 135 | 35 | 29 | 71 | 134 | 0.99 | 143 | 221 |
| 22 | M. Ironi Ashdod | 107 | 32 | 30 | 45 | 126 | 1.18 | 132 | 155 |
| 23 | Ramat Hasharon | 106 | 32 | 23 | 51 | 119 | 1.12 | 97 | 154 |
| 24 | Nof Hagalil | 99 | 26 | 29 | 44 | 107 | 1.08 | 96 | 146 |
| 25 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 116 | 21 | 30 | 65 | 93 | 0.80 | 102 | 187 |
Showing 25 of 35 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9.1 | 8.7 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 0.91 | 0.27 | 0.09 | 0.03 |
| 1 | 10.3 | 11.5 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.26 | 0.08 | |
| 2 | 7.6 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.56 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| 3 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 0.82 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.02 | |
| 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.65 | 0.32 | 0.12 | 0.02 | ||
| 5 | 0.62 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 0.02 | ||||
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 0.02 | ||||
| 7+ | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Maccabi Tel Aviv3821 Apr 2018 – 27 Apr 2019
- Hapoel Tel Aviv314 Oct 2009 – 15 May 2010
- Hapoel Be'er Sheva293 Oct 2015 – 9 May 2016
- Kiryat Shmona2510 Sept 2011 – 25 Feb 2012
- Maccabi Haifa227 Mar 2009 – 21 Nov 2009
Highest-scoring matches
- Maccabi Tel Aviv10:1Ironi Rishon LeZion12 Jan 2001
- Ironi Rishon LeZion3:7Hapoel Tel Aviv20 Nov 1998
- Hapoel Kfar Saba7:3Hapoel Haifa13 May 1999
- Hapoel Tel Aviv7:3Maccabi Netanja21 Jan 2012
- Maccabi Netanja2:8Beitar Jerusalem23 Feb 2026
- M. Ironi Ashdod2:7Maccabi Petach Tikwa17 Sept 1998
- Hapoel Petach Tikwa8:1Maccabi Herzlia3 Mar 2000
- FC Ashdod4:5Hapoel Tel Aviv8 Mar 2014
- Beitar Jerusalem6:3Maccabi Netanja17 Dec 2022
- Beitar Jerusalem7:1Maccabi Jaffa6 Nov 1998
Most goalless draws
- Maccabi Petach Tikwa90of 822
- Bnei Sachnin89of 723
- Hapoel Tel Aviv89of 897
- Beitar Jerusalem88of 970
- Maccabi Tel Aviv84of 990
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Hak. Ramat Gan14.7%of 68
- Nof Hagalil13.1%of 99
- M. Ironi Ashdod13.1%of 107
- Hapoel Aschkelon12.9%of 101
- Bnei Sachnin12.3%of 723