Jamaica
4,181 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Jamaica.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portmore | 677 | 300 | 204 | 173 | 1104 | 1.63 | 844 | 580 |
| 2 | Waterhouse | 702 | 298 | 203 | 201 | 1097 | 1.56 | 898 | 665 |
| 3 | Arnett Gardens | 709 | 295 | 201 | 213 | 1086 | 1.53 | 995 | 784 |
| 4 | Tivoli | 674 | 274 | 182 | 218 | 1004 | 1.49 | 867 | 730 |
| 5 | Harbour View | 679 | 254 | 213 | 212 | 975 | 1.44 | 806 | 717 |
| 6 | Montego Bay | 538 | 204 | 154 | 180 | 766 | 1.42 | 693 | 614 |
| 7 | Cavalier | 464 | 194 | 121 | 149 | 703 | 1.51 | 593 | 467 |
| 8 | Humble Lions | 517 | 169 | 163 | 185 | 670 | 1.30 | 535 | 554 |
| 9 | Boys' Town | 426 | 147 | 126 | 153 | 567 | 1.33 | 452 | 508 |
| 10 | Mount Pleasant | 279 | 154 | 71 | 54 | 533 | 1.91 | 445 | 215 |
| 11 | Reno | 349 | 87 | 117 | 145 | 378 | 1.08 | 357 | 458 |
| 12 | Sporting | 294 | 79 | 96 | 119 | 333 | 1.13 | 288 | 349 |
| 13 | Dunbeholden | 242 | 86 | 54 | 102 | 312 | 1.29 | 278 | 324 |
| 14 | Village United | 223 | 61 | 73 | 89 | 256 | 1.15 | 206 | 261 |
| 15 | UWI | 165 | 59 | 47 | 59 | 224 | 1.36 | 184 | 194 |
| 16 | Rivoli | 175 | 50 | 52 | 73 | 202 | 1.15 | 182 | 228 |
| 17 | Molynes | 200 | 46 | 49 | 105 | 187 | 0.94 | 219 | 352 |
| 18 | St. George's SC | 152 | 47 | 42 | 63 | 183 | 1.20 | 134 | 168 |
| 19 | Vere United | 188 | 35 | 50 | 103 | 155 | 0.82 | 144 | 278 |
| 20 | August Town | 142 | 35 | 40 | 67 | 145 | 1.02 | 126 | 198 |
| 21 | Racing United | 88 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 128 | 1.46 | 118 | 100 |
| 22 | Chapelton | 112 | 28 | 26 | 58 | 110 | 0.98 | 96 | 189 |
| 23 | Highgate United | 76 | 21 | 21 | 34 | 84 | 1.10 | 69 | 93 |
| 24 | Treasure Beach | 72 | 14 | 19 | 39 | 61 | 0.85 | 68 | 127 |
| 25 | Meadhaven | 38 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 39 | 1.03 | 36 | 53 |
Showing 25 of 35 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 11.6 | 10.8 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.72 | 0.38 | 0.10 | 0.02 |
| 1 | 12.7 | 12.7 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 0.65 | 0.19 | 0.02 | |
| 2 | 6.5 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.48 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| 3 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.45 | 0.26 | 0.02 | 0.02 | |
| 4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 0.12 | |||
| 5 | 0.41 | 0.74 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.02 | |||
| 6 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.07 | |||||
| 7+ | 0.12 | 0.05 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Tivoli2816 Jan 2011 – 27 Nov 2011
- Harbour View2621 Dec 2006 – 28 Oct 2007
- Arnett Gardens2516 Apr 2017 – 5 Jan 2018
- Waterhouse2012 Jan 2014 – 13 May 2014
- Portmore192 Mar 2008 – 19 Oct 2008
Highest-scoring matches
- Arnett Gardens12:0Benfica25 Apr 2011
- Spanish Town Police2:10Arnett Gardens10 Dec 2025
- Waterhouse9:2Wadadah22 Apr 2007
- Sporting5:5Reno29 Apr 2012
- Waterhouse7:2Harbour View24 Feb 2015
- Molynes3:6Tivoli20 Mar 2024
- Molynes9:0Spanish Town Police15 Apr 2026
- Chapelton2:7Arnett Gardens6 May 2026
- Waterhouse6:2Boys' Town25 Jan 2009
- Sporting2:6Tivoli18 Jan 2015
Most goalless draws
- Portmore93of 645
- Harbour View83of 666
- Waterhouse77of 683
- Tivoli69of 672
- Humble Lions63of 517
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Racing United15.9%of 88
- Highgate United15.8%of 76
- Village United15.7%of 223
- Faulkland15.4%of 26
- Maverley Hughenden15.2%of 33