Japan
8,485 league matches recorded
Men
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 1042 | 552 | 200 | 290 | 1856 | 1.78 | 1737 | 1171 |
| 2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1008 | 486 | 207 | 315 | 1665 | 1.65 | 1624 | 1179 |
| 3 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1012 | 458 | 222 | 332 | 1596 | 1.58 | 1564 | 1245 |
| 4 | Gamba Osaka | 1008 | 459 | 205 | 344 | 1582 | 1.57 | 1682 | 1375 |
| 5 | Kawasaki Frontale | 851 | 435 | 178 | 238 | 1483 | 1.74 | 1564 | 1083 |
| 6 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 946 | 414 | 204 | 328 | 1446 | 1.53 | 1408 | 1174 |
| 7 | Nagoya Grampus | 947 | 415 | 193 | 339 | 1438 | 1.52 | 1375 | 1247 |
| 8 | FC Tokyo | 872 | 373 | 186 | 313 | 1305 | 1.50 | 1219 | 1092 |
| 9 | Kashiwa Reysol | 888 | 362 | 189 | 337 | 1275 | 1.44 | 1275 | 1231 |
| 10 | Vissel Kobe | 918 | 348 | 191 | 379 | 1235 | 1.34 | 1276 | 1331 |
| 11 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 850 | 333 | 178 | 339 | 1177 | 1.39 | 1184 | 1244 |
| 12 | Júbilo Iwata | 752 | 325 | 152 | 275 | 1127 | 1.50 | 1204 | 1044 |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 777 | 318 | 165 | 294 | 1119 | 1.44 | 1145 | 1111 |
| 14 | Albirex Niigata | 555 | 176 | 144 | 235 | 672 | 1.21 | 643 | 797 |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 450 | 152 | 123 | 175 | 579 | 1.29 | 534 | 594 |
| 16 | Vegalta Sendai | 478 | 145 | 125 | 208 | 560 | 1.17 | 566 | 692 |
| 17 | JEF United Chiba | 417 | 146 | 76 | 195 | 514 | 1.23 | 605 | 687 |
| 18 | Omiya Ardija | 410 | 129 | 104 | 177 | 491 | 1.20 | 455 | 582 |
| 19 | Kyoto Sanga | 445 | 136 | 79 | 230 | 487 | 1.09 | 514 | 728 |
| 20 | Consadole Sapporo | 442 | 129 | 88 | 225 | 475 | 1.07 | 572 | 785 |
| 21 | Tokyo Verdy | 370 | 134 | 67 | 169 | 469 | 1.27 | 488 | 590 |
| 22 | Avispa Fukuoka | 415 | 118 | 75 | 222 | 429 | 1.03 | 431 | 676 |
| 23 | Ōita Trinita | 371 | 108 | 89 | 174 | 413 | 1.11 | 389 | 514 |
| 24 | Shonan Bellmare | 394 | 94 | 103 | 197 | 385 | 0.98 | 417 | 614 |
| 25 | Ventforet Kofu | 281 | 72 | 76 | 133 | 292 | 1.04 | 268 | 418 |
Showing 25 of 35 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6.1 | 8.8 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 0.85 | 0.24 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| 1 | 10.2 | 10.0 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 0.97 | 0.28 | 0.19 | 0.02 |
| 2 | 6.2 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 0.58 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| 3 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 0.91 | 0.42 | 0.04 | 0.05 | |
| 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.98 | 0.44 | 0.16 | 0.08 | ||
| 5 | 0.52 | 0.61 | 0.37 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.01 | ||
| 6 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | ||
| 7+ | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Kawasaki Frontale3025 Nov 2020 – 21 Aug 2021
- Omiya Ardija211 Sept 2012 – 6 May 2013
- Urawa Red Diamonds197 Mar 2015 – 15 Jul 2015
- Kashima Antlers185 Oct 2024 – 6 Dec 2025
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima1730 Sept 2023 – 3 May 2024
Highest-scoring matches
- Cerezo Osaka5:7Kashiwa Reysol8 Aug 1998
- Vissel Kobe6:5JEF United Chiba13 Oct 1998
- Cerezo Osaka1:9Júbilo Iwata14 Apr 1998
- Cerezo Osaka6:4Urawa Red Diamonds25 Apr 2003
- Shimizu S-Pulse6:4Sagan Tosu19 Oct 2013
- Vegalta Sendai2:8Yokohama F. Marinos18 Jul 2018
- Flugels3:6Gamba Osaka8 Aug 1998
- Gamba Osaka4:5Júbilo Iwata12 Nov 1998
- Nagoya Grampus8:1Urawa Red Diamonds27 May 1999
- Vissel Kobe3:6Shimizu S-Pulse13 Oct 2001
Most goalless draws
- FC Tokyo65of 848
- Urawa Red Diamonds63of 922
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima59of 884
- Nagoya Grampus56of 913
- Yokohama F. Marinos55of 951
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Machida Zelvia12.2%of 82
- Montedio Yamagata12.1%of 140
- Sagan Tosu9.6%of 450
- Ōita Trinita9.2%of 371
- Matsumoto Yamaga8.8%of 68
Women
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds F | 117 | 84 | 16 | 17 | 268 | 2.29 | 260 | 91 |
| 2 | INAC Kobe Leonessa F | 114 | 81 | 17 | 16 | 260 | 2.28 | 220 | 77 |
| 3 | NTV Beleza F | 122 | 75 | 24 | 23 | 249 | 2.04 | 258 | 111 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima F | 113 | 45 | 29 | 39 | 164 | 1.45 | 135 | 121 |
| 5 | Albirex Niigata F | 113 | 43 | 23 | 47 | 152 | 1.34 | 123 | 134 |
| 6 | JEF United F | 113 | 34 | 34 | 45 | 136 | 1.20 | 105 | 139 |
| 7 | Mynavi Sendai F | 113 | 35 | 28 | 50 | 133 | 1.18 | 115 | 164 |
| 8 | Omiya Ardija F | 113 | 28 | 33 | 52 | 117 | 1.03 | 101 | 165 |
| 9 | Saitama F | 113 | 29 | 20 | 64 | 107 | 0.95 | 104 | 182 |
| 10 | Nojima Stella F | 113 | 24 | 27 | 62 | 99 | 0.88 | 107 | 188 |
| 11 | Parceiro Nagano F | 113 | 22 | 29 | 62 | 95 | 0.84 | 102 | 194 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka F | 73 | 21 | 16 | 36 | 79 | 1.08 | 82 | 105 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8.7 | 10.5 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.61 | ||
| 1 | 10.0 | 8.5 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.30 | ||
| 2 | 6.7 | 9.9 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 0.46 | 0.15 | ||
| 3 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.76 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.15 | |
| 4 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.15 | 0.15 | ||||
| 5 | 1.1 | 0.46 | ||||||
| 6 | 0.15 | 0.15 | ||||||
| 7+ | 0.46 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- NTV Beleza F2124 Dec 2022 – 24 Dec 2023
- Urawa Red Diamonds F1920 Dec 2023 – 15 Sept 2024
- INAC Kobe Leonessa F1821 May 2023 – 14 Apr 2024
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima F818 May 2024 – 20 Oct 2024
- JEF United F821 Mar 2022 – 22 May 2022
Highest-scoring matches
- NTV Beleza F9:0Saitama F14 May 2023
- Mynavi Sendai F3:6Albirex Niigata F13 Apr 2025
- NTV Beleza F3:5Urawa Red Diamonds F30 Oct 2022
- Parceiro Nagano F3:5Urawa Red Diamonds F31 Mar 2024
- NTV Beleza F4:3Nojima Stella F19 Mar 2022
- Omiya Ardija F2:5INAC Kobe Leonessa F22 May 2022
- NTV Beleza F7:0Omiya Ardija F27 Apr 2024
- NTV Beleza F6:1Parceiro Nagano F6 Sept 2025
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima F3:4Omiya Ardija F6 Sept 2025
- NTV Beleza F7:0JEF United F20 Sept 2025
Most goalless draws
- Mynavi Sendai F16of 113
- Omiya Ardija F16of 113
- JEF United F14of 113
- Parceiro Nagano F12of 113
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima F10of 113
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Mynavi Sendai F14.2%of 113
- Omiya Ardija F14.2%of 113
- JEF United F12.4%of 113
- Parceiro Nagano F10.6%of 113
- Cerezo Osaka F9.6%of 73