Kosovo
2,746 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Kosovo.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KF Drita | 545 | 255 | 138 | 152 | 903 | 1.66 | 752 | 530 |
| 2 | FC Prishtina | 513 | 246 | 135 | 132 | 873 | 1.70 | 709 | 450 |
| 3 | FC Ballkani | 337 | 179 | 79 | 79 | 616 | 1.83 | 566 | 331 |
| 4 | KF Llapi | 403 | 172 | 85 | 146 | 601 | 1.49 | 557 | 514 |
| 5 | Feronikeli | 427 | 165 | 103 | 159 | 598 | 1.40 | 512 | 498 |
| 6 | KF Gjilani | 401 | 156 | 124 | 121 | 592 | 1.48 | 474 | 402 |
| 7 | Drenica | 422 | 141 | 106 | 175 | 529 | 1.25 | 483 | 544 |
| 8 | KF Trepça’89 | 341 | 144 | 84 | 113 | 516 | 1.51 | 492 | 398 |
| 9 | Ferizaj | 277 | 83 | 59 | 135 | 308 | 1.11 | 277 | 394 |
| 10 | Besa Peja | 235 | 87 | 42 | 106 | 303 | 1.29 | 260 | 327 |
| 11 | KF Malisheva | 202 | 86 | 44 | 72 | 302 | 1.50 | 296 | 259 |
| 12 | KF Dukagjini | 235 | 75 | 68 | 92 | 293 | 1.25 | 243 | 300 |
| 13 | Hajvalia | 165 | 58 | 39 | 68 | 213 | 1.29 | 185 | 217 |
| 14 | Vushtrria | 182 | 56 | 44 | 82 | 212 | 1.17 | 196 | 248 |
| 15 | Liria | 204 | 48 | 46 | 110 | 190 | 0.93 | 191 | 318 |
| 16 | KF Trepça’89 | 132 | 30 | 33 | 69 | 123 | 0.93 | 115 | 187 |
| 17 | Flamurtari | 102 | 31 | 23 | 48 | 116 | 1.14 | 107 | 153 |
| 18 | Vellaznimi | 102 | 24 | 33 | 45 | 105 | 1.03 | 78 | 115 |
| 19 | Istogu | 66 | 22 | 11 | 33 | 77 | 1.17 | 65 | 85 |
| 20 | Hysi | 66 | 19 | 13 | 34 | 70 | 1.06 | 55 | 99 |
| 21 | Fushe Kosova | 69 | 12 | 16 | 41 | 52 | 0.75 | 49 | 113 |
| 22 | Suhareka | 36 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 43 | 1.19 | 49 | 62 |
| 23 | Arberia | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 40 | 1.11 | 42 | 58 |
| 24 | Prishtina e Re | 37 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 31 | 0.84 | 39 | 61 |
| 25 | KF Ulpiana | 36 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 27 | 0.75 | 34 | 72 |
Showing 25 of 27 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10.5 | 8.1 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.18 | 0.07 | |
| 1 | 14.4 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 0.55 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.04 |
| 2 | 8.6 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.58 | 0.22 | 0.04 | |
| 3 | 4.6 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 0.11 | ||
| 4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.76 | 0.29 | ||||
| 5 | 0.69 | 0.58 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.04 | |||
| 6 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.15 | |||||
| 7+ | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- KF Drita3017 Sept 2017 – 19 Aug 2018
- FC Ballkani2519 Mar 2023 – 3 Dec 2023
- KF Gjilani2126 Sept 2021 – 19 Mar 2022
- KF Trepça’891627 Nov 2016 – 14 May 2017
- FC Prishtina154 Nov 2020 – 10 Mar 2021
Highest-scoring matches
- KF Malisheva7:4Liria18 May 2024
- Liria9:1Hajvalia28 May 2017
- Feronikeli1:8FC Prishtina15 May 2013
- KF Trepça’898:1KF Llapi14 May 2017
- FC Prishtina8:1Ferizaj7 Jun 2020
- KF Trepça’895:4KF Llapi18 Jul 2020
- FC Ballkani7:2KF Trepça’8923 Apr 2023
- FC Prishtina5:3Drenica20 Apr 2013
- Drenica6:2Vushtrria11 May 2016
- KF Trepça’893:5KF Gjilani26 May 2017
Most goalless draws
- FC Prishtina63of 492
- Feronikeli54of 421
- KF Gjilani50of 395
- Drenica45of 422
- KF Drita42of 495
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Vellaznimi15.7%of 102
- Vllaznia Pozheran14.7%of 34
- KF Dukagjini13.1%of 229
- Feronikeli12.8%of 421
- FC Prishtina12.8%of 492