Lebanon
2,744 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Lebanon.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Ahed | 467 | 290 | 101 | 76 | 971 | 2.08 | 906 | 386 |
| 2 | Nejmeh SC | 476 | 289 | 103 | 84 | 970 | 2.04 | 883 | 416 |
| 3 | Al Ansar | 475 | 278 | 114 | 83 | 948 | 2.00 | 879 | 426 |
| 4 | Safa | 466 | 231 | 116 | 119 | 809 | 1.74 | 736 | 511 |
| 5 | Al Sahel | 420 | 146 | 109 | 165 | 547 | 1.30 | 533 | 550 |
| 6 | Tadamon | 444 | 112 | 127 | 205 | 463 | 1.04 | 410 | 597 |
| 7 | Tripoli | 350 | 107 | 100 | 143 | 421 | 1.20 | 395 | 450 |
| 8 | Racing | 357 | 97 | 93 | 167 | 384 | 1.08 | 361 | 536 |
| 9 | Al-Mabarrah | 211 | 76 | 50 | 85 | 278 | 1.32 | 253 | 290 |
| 10 | Al Hikma | 250 | 65 | 54 | 131 | 249 | 1.00 | 239 | 406 |
| 11 | Salam Zgharta | 231 | 55 | 50 | 126 | 215 | 0.93 | 226 | 440 |
| 12 | Al Ghazieh | 249 | 44 | 58 | 147 | 190 | 0.76 | 250 | 451 |
| 13 | Bourj FC | 123 | 51 | 32 | 40 | 185 | 1.50 | 133 | 140 |
| 14 | Akha | 134 | 48 | 33 | 53 | 177 | 1.32 | 171 | 170 |
| 15 | Shabab Baalbeck | 136 | 38 | 27 | 71 | 141 | 1.04 | 144 | 218 |
| 15 | Al Akhaa Al Ahli | 130 | 35 | 36 | 59 | 141 | 1.08 | 119 | 183 |
| 17 | Al-Ahli Sidon | 88 | 14 | 24 | 50 | 66 | 0.75 | 67 | 158 |
| 17 | Al Egtmaaey | 89 | 17 | 15 | 57 | 66 | 0.74 | 109 | 190 |
| 19 | Al Riyadi Abbasiyah | 55 | 15 | 17 | 23 | 62 | 1.13 | 59 | 65 |
| 20 | Jwayya | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 60 | 1.76 | 49 | 24 |
| 21 | Al-Rayyan | 60 | 14 | 14 | 32 | 56 | 0.93 | 49 | 101 |
| 22 | Shabab El Bourj SC | 39 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 48 | 1.23 | 48 | 57 |
| 23 | Salam Sour | 67 | 12 | 10 | 45 | 46 | 0.69 | 64 | 175 |
| 24 | Al Islah | 66 | 7 | 14 | 45 | 35 | 0.53 | 51 | 131 |
| 25 | Al Ahli Nabatiya | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 25 | 0.96 | 16 | 32 |
Showing 25 of 28 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9.2 | 9.9 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.66 | 0.22 | 0.15 |
| 1 | 9.9 | 10.5 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.58 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| 2 | 6.8 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.51 | 0.04 | 0.11 | |
| 3 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.69 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.87 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.11 | ||
| 5 | 0.80 | 0.62 | 0.26 | 0.15 | ||||
| 6 | 0.33 | 0.15 | 0.04 | |||||
| 7+ | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Al Ahed464 Mar 2017 – 6 Apr 2019
- Al Ansar319 Jan 2022 – 26 Feb 2023
- Safa2020 Nov 2011 – 4 May 2012
- Nejmeh SC2013 Apr 2008 – 22 Mar 2009
- Bourj FC203 Jan 2021 – 19 Mar 2022
Highest-scoring matches
- Al Ghazieh11:6Salam Sour2 Jun 2013
- Al Ahed10:2Al-Rayyan4 Feb 2007
- Al Ahed9:1Al Hikma8 Apr 2016
- Nejmeh SC9:0Al-Rayyan7 Jan 2007
- Safa9:0Salam Zgharta2 May 2007
- Al Hikma1:8Nejmeh SC16 Dec 2007
- Al Ahed4:5Al Ghazieh5 Dec 2012
- Al Ghazieh4:5Racing12 May 2013
- Salam Zgharta4:5Shabab Baalbeck13 Feb 2015
- Al Egtmaaey3:6Tripoli21 Apr 2017
Most goalless draws
- Tadamon63of 444
- Tripoli43of 350
- Al Sahel41of 420
- Safa39of 463
- Al Ansar37of 466
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Al Riyadi Abbasiyah20%of 55
- Al Ahli Nabatiya19.2%of 26
- Jwayya14.7%of 34
- Tadamon14.2%of 444
- Al Akhaa Al Ahli13.8%of 130