Lesotho
2,921 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Lesotho.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bantu | 415 | 246 | 103 | 66 | 841 | 2.03 | 730 | 299 |
| 2 | Lioli | 412 | 222 | 105 | 85 | 771 | 1.87 | 571 | 272 |
| 3 | Matlama | 408 | 219 | 107 | 82 | 764 | 1.87 | 619 | 330 |
| 4 | LCS | 412 | 204 | 113 | 95 | 725 | 1.76 | 549 | 298 |
| 5 | Defence Force | 411 | 198 | 125 | 88 | 719 | 1.75 | 537 | 329 |
| 6 | LMPS | 403 | 150 | 127 | 126 | 577 | 1.43 | 424 | 367 |
| 7 | Linare | 401 | 155 | 111 | 135 | 576 | 1.44 | 469 | 393 |
| 8 | Likhopo | 276 | 76 | 81 | 119 | 309 | 1.12 | 258 | 335 |
| 9 | Lijabatho | 180 | 79 | 59 | 42 | 296 | 1.64 | 249 | 142 |
| 10 | Liphakoe | 271 | 66 | 80 | 125 | 278 | 1.03 | 215 | 344 |
| 11 | Kick4Life | 177 | 69 | 43 | 65 | 250 | 1.41 | 198 | 190 |
| 12 | Lifofane | 177 | 64 | 53 | 60 | 245 | 1.38 | 181 | 192 |
| 13 | Sandawana | 153 | 44 | 42 | 67 | 174 | 1.14 | 165 | 240 |
| 14 | Majantja | 142 | 42 | 46 | 54 | 172 | 1.21 | 142 | 164 |
| 15 | Manonyane | 159 | 33 | 51 | 75 | 150 | 0.94 | 134 | 225 |
| 16 | Machokha | 129 | 27 | 35 | 67 | 116 | 0.90 | 103 | 191 |
| 17 | Mphatlalatsane | 104 | 17 | 38 | 49 | 89 | 0.86 | 91 | 149 |
| 18 | Likila | 82 | 21 | 24 | 37 | 87 | 1.06 | 74 | 93 |
| 19 | Joy | 94 | 18 | 32 | 44 | 86 | 0.92 | 80 | 131 |
| 20 | Sefotha-Fotha | 100 | 15 | 37 | 48 | 82 | 0.82 | 70 | 142 |
| 21 | Mazenod | 130 | 17 | 28 | 85 | 79 | 0.61 | 82 | 235 |
| 22 | CCX | 90 | 15 | 22 | 53 | 67 | 0.74 | 58 | 148 |
| 23 | Nyenye Rovers | 73 | 13 | 26 | 34 | 65 | 0.89 | 51 | 95 |
| 24 | LU FC | 70 | 13 | 19 | 38 | 58 | 0.83 | 66 | 109 |
| 24 | Qoaling Highlanders | 75 | 12 | 22 | 41 | 58 | 0.77 | 52 | 128 |
Showing 25 of 38 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 12.0 | 12.2 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 0.96 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.10 |
| 1 | 11.6 | 12.5 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.99 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.07 |
| 2 | 7.1 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 0.92 | 0.27 | 0.07 | ||
| 3 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.38 | 0.03 | 0.03 | ||
| 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.41 | 0.03 | ||||
| 5 | 0.62 | 0.45 | 0.07 | 0.03 | ||||
| 6 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 0.03 | |||||
| 7+ | 0.27 | 0.10 | 0.03 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Bantu3514 Apr 2019 – 17 Jun 2021
- Lioli263 Nov 2012 – 10 Nov 2013
- Defence Force2125 Nov 2012 – 27 Oct 2013
- Linare1928 Sept 2013 – 26 Apr 2014
- Matlama1810 Jun 2021 – 2 Apr 2022
Highest-scoring matches
- Matlama10:0Melele3 May 2014
- LCS9:1Naughty Boys14 Dec 2022
- Naughty Boys1:9Matlama7 Apr 2024
- Bantu9:0Joy14 Sept 2013
- Sandawana5:4Mphatlalatsane19 Oct 2013
- Bantu8:1Sandawana2 Feb 2014
- Mzamane1:8LMPS23 Nov 2024
- Bantu8:1ACE Maseru11 Jan 2025
- Defence Force7:2Manonyane18 Jan 2026
- Linare6:2Mabeoana28 May 2011
Most goalless draws
- LCS62of 404
- Lioli60of 404
- LMPS52of 403
- Linare51of 401
- Defence Force51of 403
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Joy18.1%of 94
- Mphatlalatsane15.4%of 104
- LCS15.3%of 404
- Lioli14.9%of 404
- Likila14.6%of 82