Mali
2,876 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Mali.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stade Malien | 509 | 275 | 132 | 102 | 957 | 1.88 | 717 | 335 |
| 2 | Djoliba | 459 | 234 | 131 | 94 | 833 | 1.81 | 586 | 303 |
| 3 | Real Bamako | 403 | 178 | 125 | 100 | 659 | 1.64 | 522 | 316 |
| 4 | Onze Createurs | 366 | 136 | 117 | 113 | 525 | 1.43 | 423 | 342 |
| 5 | Bakaridjan | 344 | 135 | 103 | 106 | 508 | 1.48 | 349 | 303 |
| 6 | CO Bamako | 315 | 126 | 91 | 98 | 469 | 1.49 | 345 | 297 |
| 7 | USFAS Bamako | 313 | 110 | 88 | 115 | 418 | 1.33 | 319 | 327 |
| 8 | CS Duguwolofila | 252 | 91 | 80 | 81 | 353 | 1.40 | 271 | 252 |
| 9 | AS Police | 264 | 74 | 90 | 100 | 312 | 1.18 | 250 | 299 |
| 10 | Korofina | 226 | 79 | 73 | 74 | 310 | 1.37 | 221 | 206 |
| 11 | AS Bamako | 210 | 67 | 57 | 86 | 258 | 1.23 | 200 | 227 |
| 12 | ASOM | 228 | 63 | 66 | 99 | 255 | 1.12 | 189 | 276 |
| 13 | USC Kita | 171 | 56 | 66 | 49 | 234 | 1.37 | 151 | 151 |
| 14 | AS Nianan | 195 | 58 | 44 | 93 | 218 | 1.12 | 176 | 265 |
| 15 | Salif Keita | 190 | 53 | 50 | 87 | 209 | 1.10 | 165 | 229 |
| 16 | US Bougouni | 171 | 47 | 45 | 79 | 186 | 1.09 | 144 | 230 |
| 17 | LC Bamako | 141 | 47 | 43 | 51 | 184 | 1.30 | 162 | 155 |
| 18 | Black Stars | 153 | 39 | 49 | 65 | 166 | 1.08 | 148 | 200 |
| 19 | Foot Elite | 122 | 41 | 39 | 42 | 162 | 1.33 | 113 | 116 |
| 20 | Binga | 95 | 38 | 31 | 26 | 145 | 1.53 | 92 | 67 |
| 21 | Yeelen | 108 | 36 | 25 | 47 | 133 | 1.23 | 120 | 136 |
| 22 | Bougouba | 91 | 32 | 20 | 39 | 116 | 1.27 | 95 | 106 |
| 23 | Jeanne D'Arc | 86 | 31 | 19 | 36 | 112 | 1.30 | 85 | 102 |
| 24 | Mamahira | 87 | 18 | 27 | 42 | 81 | 0.93 | 70 | 116 |
| 25 | Office Niger Sports | 60 | 14 | 13 | 33 | 55 | 0.92 | 43 | 85 |
Showing 25 of 40 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14.5 | 12.0 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 0.56 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 0.03 |
| 1 | 14.0 | 11.4 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 0.76 | 0.21 | 0.07 | |
| 2 | 7.6 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.14 | 0.07 | ||
| 3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.24 | 0.10 | |||
| 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.35 | 0.10 | ||||
| 5 | 0.56 | 0.35 | 0.10 | 0.14 | ||||
| 6 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.03 | |||||
| 7+ | 0.07 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Stade Malien5211 Sept 2016 – 28 Feb 2021
- Djoliba4012 Dec 2011 – 17 Jan 2013
- Onze Createurs317 Dec 2014 – 17 Apr 2016
- Real Bamako1913 Jun 2023 – 5 Jan 2024
- USC Kita1624 Nov 2021 – 2 Apr 2022
Highest-scoring matches
- ASOM2:6Onze Createurs26 Jul 2012
- CS Duguwolofila5:3Elwidj9 Apr 2014
- Salif Keita8:0Sabana de Mopti12 Mar 2020
- Real Bamako6:2LC Bamako22 Aug 2020
- CS Duguwolofila5:3Bougouba12 Jul 2022
- AS Police5:3Onze Createurs23 May 2024
- Bougouba2:6Diarra9 Jun 2026
- Foot Elite5:3Korofina10 Jun 2026
- AS Police6:1AS Bamako20 May 2011
- AS Bamako5:2CAS de Sevare11 Jul 2011
Most goalless draws
- Djoliba59of 341
- Bakaridjan57of 342
- Stade Malien57of 355
- Real Bamako47of 358
- AS Police46of 264
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Derby Academie25%of 28
- Sigui23.3%of 30
- Binga20.5%of 88
- USC Kita19.9%of 171
- AS Douanes de Sikasso19.2%of 52