Mauritania
3,190 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Mauritania.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nouadhibou | 521 | 300 | 132 | 89 | 1032 | 1.98 | 842 | 358 |
| 2 | Tevragh-Zeina | 478 | 252 | 127 | 99 | 883 | 1.85 | 744 | 363 |
| 3 | ASAC Concorde | 420 | 210 | 111 | 99 | 741 | 1.76 | 666 | 395 |
| 4 | SNIM | 473 | 174 | 149 | 150 | 671 | 1.42 | 533 | 451 |
| 5 | Ksar | 468 | 162 | 130 | 176 | 616 | 1.32 | 523 | 556 |
| 6 | Tidjikja | 354 | 144 | 103 | 107 | 535 | 1.51 | 444 | 350 |
| 7 | Nouakchott King's | 356 | 121 | 113 | 122 | 476 | 1.34 | 424 | 399 |
| 8 | Kedia | 314 | 109 | 93 | 112 | 420 | 1.34 | 311 | 359 |
| 9 | Garde Nationale | 345 | 101 | 99 | 145 | 402 | 1.17 | 353 | 426 |
| 10 | Police | 348 | 93 | 102 | 153 | 381 | 1.09 | 329 | 447 |
| 11 | Kaedi | 281 | 73 | 81 | 127 | 300 | 1.07 | 269 | 433 |
| 12 | Douane | 142 | 64 | 49 | 29 | 241 | 1.70 | 207 | 132 |
| 13 | Armee | 240 | 49 | 65 | 126 | 212 | 0.88 | 205 | 376 |
| 14 | Chemal | 110 | 45 | 32 | 33 | 167 | 1.52 | 133 | 109 |
| 15 | Gendrim | 111 | 38 | 33 | 40 | 147 | 1.32 | 97 | 115 |
| 16 | Inter Nouakchott | 130 | 30 | 37 | 63 | 127 | 0.98 | 124 | 184 |
| 17 | Pompiers | 86 | 30 | 30 | 26 | 120 | 1.40 | 97 | 94 |
| 18 | Madine Trarza | 100 | 30 | 21 | 49 | 111 | 1.11 | 88 | 134 |
| 19 | Nasr Sebkha | 67 | 24 | 24 | 19 | 96 | 1.43 | 81 | 66 |
| 20 | Deuz | 78 | 26 | 17 | 35 | 95 | 1.22 | 83 | 112 |
| 21 | Mauritel Mobile | 67 | 24 | 16 | 27 | 88 | 1.31 | 70 | 69 |
| 22 | Nzeidane | 60 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 83 | 1.38 | 77 | 80 |
| 23 | Ittihad Assaba | 88 | 19 | 22 | 47 | 79 | 0.90 | 65 | 154 |
| 24 | JAHE | 74 | 15 | 21 | 38 | 66 | 0.89 | 62 | 136 |
| 25 | FC Trarza | 68 | 13 | 16 | 39 | 55 | 0.81 | 49 | 98 |
Showing 25 of 42 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 12.3 | 10.8 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 0.16 |
| 1 | 11.5 | 12.3 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 0.72 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.03 |
| 2 | 6.7 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.34 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.09 |
| 3 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 0.16 | ||
| 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 0.03 | |||
| 5 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.13 | 0.03 | ||||
| 6 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 0.16 | |||||
| 7+ | 0.25 | 0.09 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Nouadhibou3425 Dec 2022 – 13 Apr 2024
- Douane2820 Oct 2023 – 29 Oct 2024
- ASAC Concorde2529 Mar 2013 – 13 May 2014
- Tevragh-Zeina2516 May 2015 – 10 May 2016
- Ksar2329 Jun 2012 – 17 May 2013
Highest-scoring matches
- ASAC Concorde10:1Ittihad Assaba25 Feb 2016
- Armee0:10Nouadhibou22 Jun 2013
- Armee9:1Selibaby16 May 2015
- Nouadhibou10:0Ittihad Assaba17 May 2016
- Kaedi4:6Ksar25 Nov 2017
- Teissir dAtar2:8Tevragh-Zeina19 Dec 2017
- JAHE2:8Police29 May 2021
- Armee2:7ASAC Concorde5 Nov 2016
- Dar El Barka1:7ASAC Concorde5 May 2010
- Garde Nationale7:1Kaedi9 Nov 2013
Most goalless draws
- SNIM65of 469
- Tidjikja55of 354
- Nouadhibou54of 469
- Kedia53of 314
- Ksar51of 466
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Trarza Nadi Sporting31.8%of 44
- Nouakchott Academy25%of 28
- Teyarett20.8%of 48
- Kedia16.9%of 314
- Gendrim16.2%of 111