Mexico
8,864 league matches recorded
Men
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club América | 1216 | 573 | 313 | 330 | 2032 | 1.67 | 1986 | 1404 |
| 2 | Cruz Azul | 1154 | 517 | 301 | 336 | 1852 | 1.60 | 1796 | 1379 |
| 3 | UANL Tigres | 1161 | 497 | 342 | 322 | 1833 | 1.58 | 1700 | 1281 |
| 4 | Deportivo Toluca | 1132 | 508 | 305 | 319 | 1829 | 1.62 | 1805 | 1377 |
| 5 | CF Monterrey | 1142 | 499 | 307 | 336 | 1804 | 1.58 | 1790 | 1397 |
| 6 | CF Pachuca | 1108 | 460 | 293 | 355 | 1673 | 1.51 | 1688 | 1432 |
| 7 | Santos Laguna | 1092 | 424 | 286 | 382 | 1558 | 1.43 | 1720 | 1568 |
| 8 | CD Guadalajara | 1094 | 409 | 327 | 358 | 1554 | 1.42 | 1455 | 1350 |
| 9 | UNAM Pumas | 1092 | 404 | 310 | 378 | 1522 | 1.39 | 1505 | 1422 |
| 10 | Atlas Guadalajara | 975 | 305 | 267 | 403 | 1182 | 1.21 | 1178 | 1377 |
| 11 | Atl. Morelia | 791 | 308 | 192 | 291 | 1116 | 1.41 | 1149 | 1076 |
| 12 | Puebla FC | 862 | 240 | 246 | 376 | 966 | 1.12 | 1016 | 1308 |
| 13 | Club León | 626 | 257 | 143 | 226 | 914 | 1.46 | 926 | 847 |
| 14 | Club Necaxa | 732 | 231 | 206 | 295 | 899 | 1.23 | 916 | 1033 |
| 15 | Querétaro FC | 754 | 210 | 200 | 344 | 830 | 1.10 | 813 | 1127 |
| 16 | Atlético San Luis | 683 | 209 | 165 | 309 | 792 | 1.16 | 840 | 1041 |
| 17 | Club Tijuana | 582 | 195 | 164 | 223 | 749 | 1.29 | 727 | 818 |
| 18 | Chiapas | 573 | 180 | 165 | 228 | 705 | 1.23 | 709 | 845 |
| 19 | Atlante | 531 | 177 | 141 | 213 | 672 | 1.27 | 708 | 782 |
| 20 | Veracruz | 468 | 128 | 116 | 224 | 500 | 1.07 | 517 | 803 |
| 21 | Tecos | 424 | 120 | 109 | 195 | 469 | 1.11 | 554 | 732 |
| 22 | FC Juárez | 266 | 72 | 61 | 133 | 277 | 1.04 | 300 | 441 |
| 23 | Mazatlan FC | 217 | 55 | 56 | 106 | 221 | 1.02 | 252 | 358 |
| 24 | San Luis | 141 | 34 | 34 | 73 | 136 | 0.96 | 156 | 236 |
| 25 | Dorados | 102 | 27 | 30 | 45 | 111 | 1.09 | 123 | 167 |
Showing 25 of 32 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.3 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.39 | 0.15 | ||
| 1 | 10.0 | 13.5 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 0.68 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| 2 | 7.0 | 9.4 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 0.69 | 0.09 | 0.03 | |
| 3 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.30 | 0.08 | 0.01 | |
| 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.89 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 0.03 | ||
| 5 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.36 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.01 | ||
| 6 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.01 | |||
| 7+ | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Club América2827 Feb 2005 – 1 Oct 2005
- Puebla FC2123 May 2009 – 20 Sept 2009
- Santos Laguna1830 Aug 2009 – 1 Nov 2009
- Chiapas1731 Jan 2004 – 15 May 2004
- Club Tijuana174 Aug 2012 – 19 Nov 2012
Highest-scoring matches
- CF Pachuca9:2Veracruz14 Apr 2019
- Santos Laguna6:4La Piedad4 Aug 2001
- Santos Laguna5:5CF Monterrey20 Sept 2003
- Atlético San Luis6:3UNAM Pumas27 Oct 2002
- Atl. Morelia3:6Club América3 Apr 2004
- UNAM Pumas5:4CD Guadalajara13 Jun 2004
- Club América6:3Tecos29 May 2005
- Atlante4:5Veracruz27 Aug 2005
- CD Guadalajara5:4Chiapas11 Nov 2007
- CF Monterrey7:2Veracruz5 Apr 2008
Most goalless draws
- UNAM Pumas89of 988
- Deportivo Toluca87of 1031
- UANL Tigres87of 1022
- CD Guadalajara85of 982
- Cruz Azul80of 1024
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Indios12.1%of 91
- UNAM Pumas9%of 988
- Irapuato8.9%of 56
- Leones Negros8.8%of 34
- CD Guadalajara8.7%of 982
Women
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UANL Tigres F | 362 | 254 | 71 | 37 | 833 | 2.30 | 934 | 275 |
| 2 | CF Monterrey F | 359 | 235 | 66 | 58 | 771 | 2.15 | 849 | 350 |
| 3 | Club America F | 363 | 228 | 68 | 67 | 752 | 2.07 | 879 | 370 |
| 4 | CD Guadalajara F | 326 | 184 | 71 | 71 | 623 | 1.91 | 612 | 333 |
| 5 | CF Pachuca F | 335 | 187 | 55 | 93 | 616 | 1.84 | 713 | 415 |
| 6 | Atlas Guadalajara F | 298 | 131 | 69 | 98 | 462 | 1.55 | 472 | 441 |
| 7 | Deportivo Toluca F | 296 | 125 | 56 | 115 | 431 | 1.46 | 451 | 454 |
| 8 | UNAM Pumas F | 295 | 119 | 67 | 109 | 424 | 1.44 | 455 | 408 |
| 9 | Club Tijuana F | 289 | 97 | 68 | 124 | 359 | 1.24 | 408 | 459 |
| 10 | Club León F | 280 | 95 | 57 | 128 | 342 | 1.22 | 373 | 471 |
| 11 | Cruz Azul F | 287 | 91 | 63 | 133 | 336 | 1.17 | 378 | 463 |
| 12 | FC Juárez F | 257 | 84 | 54 | 119 | 306 | 1.19 | 320 | 392 |
| 13 | Querétaro FC F | 282 | 71 | 61 | 150 | 274 | 0.97 | 289 | 526 |
| 14 | Santos Laguna F | 279 | 62 | 52 | 165 | 238 | 0.85 | 304 | 575 |
| 15 | Puebla FC F | 280 | 59 | 59 | 162 | 236 | 0.84 | 250 | 515 |
| 16 | Atlético San Luis F | 245 | 62 | 47 | 136 | 233 | 0.95 | 274 | 494 |
| 17 | Club Necaxa F | 277 | 37 | 43 | 197 | 154 | 0.56 | 180 | 650 |
| 18 | Mazatlan FC F | 204 | 33 | 30 | 141 | 129 | 0.63 | 154 | 546 |
| 19 | Atl. Morelia F | 60 | 18 | 14 | 28 | 68 | 1.13 | 79 | 106 |
| 20 | Veracruz F | 50 | 12 | 11 | 27 | 47 | 0.94 | 41 | 88 |
| 21 | Lobos BUAP F | 32 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 35 | 1.09 | 38 | 45 |
| 22 | Atlante F | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 0.50 | 7 | 25 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.5 | 6.9 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.66 | 0.51 | 0.40 |
| 1 | 7.7 | 9.3 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.66 | 0.29 | 0.11 |
| 2 | 7.0 | 7.4 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 0.70 | 0.22 | 0.04 | 0.11 |
| 3 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.92 | 0.33 | 0.15 | 0.04 | |
| 4 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.74 | 0.51 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.04 | |
| 5 | 1.8 | 0.99 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 0.07 | |||
| 6 | 0.88 | 0.48 | 0.11 | 0.07 | ||||
| 7+ | 0.88 | 0.18 | 0.11 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- UANL Tigres F4026 Jan 2021 – 7 Dec 2021
- Club America F2530 Jul 2024 – 25 Jan 2025
- CD Guadalajara F207 Dec 2021 – 10 May 2022
- CF Monterrey F2010 Sept 2019 – 31 Jan 2020
- CF Pachuca F144 Jul 2024 – 8 Oct 2024
Highest-scoring matches
- CF Pachuca F10:2Deportivo Toluca F16 Jan 2023
- CD Guadalajara F10:2Santos Laguna F9 Feb 2024
- Club America F11:0Querétaro FC F3 Aug 2025
- Atlas Guadalajara F4:6Cruz Azul F21 Feb 2026
- Club America F10:0Cruz Azul F8 Aug 2026
- CF Monterrey F10:0Club Necaxa F19 Sept 2026
- CF Monterrey F4:5UANL Tigres F23 Oct 2018
- UANL Tigres F8:1Club Necaxa F3 Aug 2021
- Santos Laguna F5:4CD Guadalajara F13 Sept 2021
- CF Monterrey F9:0Mazatlan FC F24 Jan 2023
Most goalless draws
- UNAM Pumas F26of 295
- Puebla FC F23of 280
- UANL Tigres F22of 356
- Querétaro FC F19of 282
- Santos Laguna F19of 279
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- UNAM Pumas F8.8%of 295
- Puebla FC F8.2%of 280
- Veracruz F8%of 50
- Santos Laguna F6.8%of 279
- Querétaro FC F6.7%of 282