Myanmar
1,976 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Myanmar.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yangon Utd | 337 | 228 | 64 | 45 | 748 | 2.22 | 802 | 271 |
| 2 | Shan Utd | 342 | 217 | 77 | 48 | 728 | 2.13 | 683 | 292 |
| 3 | Yadanarbon | 334 | 159 | 86 | 89 | 563 | 1.69 | 618 | 413 |
| 4 | Ayeyawady | 331 | 143 | 86 | 102 | 515 | 1.56 | 550 | 447 |
| 5 | Hantharwady Utd | 309 | 127 | 73 | 109 | 454 | 1.47 | 450 | 400 |
| 6 | Magwe | 242 | 95 | 68 | 79 | 353 | 1.46 | 350 | 320 |
| 7 | Zeyar Shwe Myay | 156 | 75 | 39 | 42 | 264 | 1.69 | 264 | 198 |
| 8 | Rakhine United | 236 | 56 | 60 | 120 | 228 | 0.97 | 266 | 444 |
| 9 | Zwekapin Utd | 232 | 59 | 40 | 133 | 217 | 0.94 | 239 | 427 |
| 10 | Southern Myanmar | 220 | 49 | 56 | 115 | 203 | 0.92 | 219 | 386 |
| 11 | Nay Pyi Taw | 156 | 52 | 32 | 72 | 188 | 1.21 | 205 | 235 |
| 12 | Mahar United | 154 | 49 | 33 | 72 | 180 | 1.17 | 233 | 305 |
| 13 | Dagon | 94 | 41 | 18 | 35 | 141 | 1.50 | 151 | 134 |
| 13 | Manaw Myay FC | 134 | 37 | 30 | 67 | 141 | 1.05 | 146 | 217 |
| 15 | Ispe FC | 109 | 39 | 22 | 48 | 139 | 1.27 | 153 | 189 |
| 16 | Chinland | 134 | 23 | 24 | 87 | 93 | 0.69 | 131 | 301 |
| 17 | Chin United | 124 | 23 | 19 | 82 | 88 | 0.71 | 135 | 278 |
| 18 | Myawady | 67 | 21 | 9 | 37 | 72 | 1.07 | 86 | 121 |
| 19 | Thitsar Arman | 50 | 13 | 14 | 23 | 53 | 1.06 | 85 | 93 |
| 20 | Rakhapura United | 48 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 46 | 0.96 | 64 | 90 |
| 21 | Dagon Port | 44 | 9 | 12 | 23 | 39 | 0.89 | 81 | 129 |
| 22 | Kachin United | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 0.46 | 17 | 40 |
| 22 | Mawyawadi | 48 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 10 | 0.21 | 20 | 142 |
| 24 | Horizon | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 0.32 | 19 | 59 |
| 25 | Yarmanya United | 22 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 6 | 0.27 | 17 | 80 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.81 | 0.51 | 0.20 |
| 1 | 8.7 | 9.4 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.15 |
| 2 | 6.0 | 8.1 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 0.05 |
| 3 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.46 | 0.15 | ||
| 4 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.86 | 0.35 | 0.15 | |||
| 5 | 0.96 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.30 | 0.05 | |||
| 6 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 0.05 | ||||
| 7+ | 0.35 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.10 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Shan Utd1049 Feb 2020 – 31 Oct 2026
- Yangon Utd2621 Jun 2014 – 13 Sept 2015
- Ayeyawady2630 Jun 2019 – 19 Sept 2020
- Yadanarbon1824 Oct 2015 – 3 Jul 2016
- Magwe156 Jan 2013 – 24 Jun 2013
Highest-scoring matches
- Southern Myanmar8:3Chin United22 Feb 2020
- Hantharwady Utd10:0Chinland23 Jul 2022
- Yangon Utd10:0Rakhine United2 Oct 2022
- Yadanarbon7:3Rakhine United29 Sept 2025
- Nay Pyi Taw7:2Manaw Myay FC10 Apr 2011
- Zeyar Shwe Myay6:3Rakhine United23 Mar 2013
- Chin United1:8Yangon Utd2 Aug 2014
- Hantharwady Utd9:0Mawyawadi2 Jun 2018
- Yangon Utd9:0Chinland18 Jul 2023
- Hantharwady Utd5:4Dagon Port12 Sept 2025
Most goalless draws
- Shan Utd28of 330
- Yangon Utd27of 330
- Ayeyawady22of 331
- Hantharwady Utd22of 309
- Rakhine United21of 236
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Kachin United13.6%of 22
- Rakhapura United12.5%of 48
- Thitsar Arman10%of 50
- Rakhine United8.9%of 236
- Shan Utd8.5%of 330