Netherlands
12,009 league matches recorded
Men
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax Amsterdam | 1693 | 1038 | 343 | 312 | 3457 | 2.04 | 3810 | 1686 |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 1663 | 1028 | 331 | 304 | 3415 | 2.05 | 3767 | 1701 |
| 3 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 1541 | 823 | 349 | 369 | 2818 | 1.83 | 2984 | 1821 |
| 4 | Twente Enschede | 1401 | 619 | 373 | 409 | 2230 | 1.59 | 2280 | 1784 |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 1245 | 605 | 271 | 369 | 2086 | 1.68 | 2228 | 1627 |
| 6 | FC Utrecht | 1376 | 516 | 371 | 489 | 1919 | 1.40 | 1999 | 1997 |
| 7 | Vitesse Arnheim | 1291 | 523 | 344 | 424 | 1913 | 1.48 | 1985 | 1739 |
| 8 | SC Heerenveen | 1237 | 478 | 313 | 446 | 1747 | 1.41 | 1983 | 1937 |
| 9 | FC Groningen | 1246 | 424 | 321 | 501 | 1593 | 1.28 | 1678 | 1883 |
| 10 | Roda Kerkrade | 1002 | 370 | 257 | 375 | 1367 | 1.36 | 1476 | 1488 |
| 11 | Willem II Tilburg | 1123 | 348 | 252 | 523 | 1296 | 1.15 | 1490 | 1895 |
| 12 | NEC Nijmegen | 1063 | 334 | 275 | 454 | 1277 | 1.20 | 1372 | 1679 |
| 13 | RKC Waalwijk | 998 | 301 | 246 | 451 | 1149 | 1.15 | 1293 | 1633 |
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam | 985 | 294 | 248 | 443 | 1130 | 1.15 | 1292 | 1715 |
| 15 | NAC Breda | 903 | 291 | 226 | 386 | 1099 | 1.22 | 1196 | 1444 |
| 16 | Heracles Almelo | 724 | 228 | 156 | 340 | 840 | 1.16 | 977 | 1288 |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 749 | 210 | 183 | 356 | 813 | 1.08 | 962 | 1349 |
| 18 | Fortuna Sittard | 657 | 183 | 167 | 307 | 716 | 1.09 | 769 | 1135 |
| 19 | PEC Zwolle | 572 | 167 | 146 | 259 | 647 | 1.13 | 717 | 975 |
| 20 | De Graafschap | 607 | 150 | 144 | 313 | 594 | 0.98 | 704 | 1109 |
| 21 | FC Volendam | 528 | 145 | 128 | 255 | 563 | 1.07 | 596 | 941 |
| 22 | Excelsior Rotterdam | 516 | 135 | 115 | 266 | 520 | 1.01 | 662 | 1005 |
| 23 | Go Ahead Eagles | 475 | 132 | 118 | 225 | 514 | 1.08 | 617 | 845 |
| 24 | VVV-Venlo | 429 | 94 | 97 | 238 | 379 | 0.88 | 487 | 866 |
| 25 | Maastricht | 335 | 89 | 89 | 157 | 356 | 1.06 | 405 | 599 |
Showing 25 of 38 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6.1 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.42 | 0.10 | 0.07 |
| 1 | 7.8 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.45 | 0.10 | 0.08 |
| 2 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 0.86 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 0.01 |
| 3 | 4.8 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.37 | 0.15 | 0.03 | |
| 4 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.37 | 0.09 | 0.05 | ||
| 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.51 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.01 | ||
| 6 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | ||
| 7+ | 0.29 | 0.16 | 0.06 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Ajax Amsterdam5228 Aug 1994 – 24 Dec 1995
- PSV Eindhoven4228 Jan 2023 – 17 Mar 2024
- Feyenoord Rotterdam297 Dec 2023 – 27 Oct 2024
- AZ Alkmaar2820 Sept 2008 – 10 Apr 2009
- Twente Enschede211 Aug 2009 – 3 Feb 2010
Highest-scoring matches
- VVV-Venlo0:13Ajax Amsterdam24 Oct 2020
- RKC Waalwijk6:6Twente Enschede16 Jun 1991
- PSV Eindhoven9:2ADO Den Haag4 Mar 1990
- PSV Eindhoven9:1Sparta Rotterdam23 Sept 1989
- Sparta Rotterdam6:4Go Ahead Eagles22 Nov 1992
- PSV Eindhoven10:0FC Volendam18 Apr 1998
- Roda Kerkrade8:2AZ Alkmaar27 Feb 1999
- Fortuna Sittard6:4PSV Eindhoven7 May 1999
- PSV Eindhoven10:0Feyenoord Rotterdam24 Oct 2010
- FC Utrecht6:4Ajax Amsterdam6 Nov 2011
Most goalless draws
- Vitesse Arnheim97of 1222
- FC Groningen91of 1214
- FC Utrecht91of 1307
- Twente Enschede88of 1251
- Feyenoord Rotterdam76of 1270
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Schiedam11.8%of 34
- Almere City9.9%of 91
- Dordrecht8.7%of 161
- Vitesse Arnheim7.9%of 1222
- FC Volendam7.8%of 528
Women
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twente Enschede F | 413 | 256 | 66 | 91 | 834 | 2.02 | 1077 | 470 |
| 2 | Ajax Amsterdam F | 294 | 202 | 46 | 46 | 652 | 2.22 | 681 | 264 |
| 3 | ADO Den Haag F | 356 | 157 | 73 | 126 | 544 | 1.53 | 624 | 522 |
| 4 | PSV Eindhoven F | 268 | 158 | 38 | 72 | 512 | 1.91 | 613 | 313 |
| 5 | SC Heerenveen F | 354 | 101 | 70 | 183 | 373 | 1.05 | 495 | 696 |
| 6 | PEC Zwolle F | 289 | 75 | 57 | 157 | 282 | 0.98 | 412 | 641 |
| 7 | FC Utrecht F | 178 | 71 | 36 | 71 | 249 | 1.40 | 261 | 264 |
| 8 | AZ Alkmaar F | 139 | 64 | 28 | 47 | 220 | 1.58 | 219 | 177 |
| 9 | VV Alkmaar F | 167 | 51 | 32 | 84 | 185 | 1.11 | 261 | 396 |
| 10 | Feyenoord Rotterdam F | 124 | 54 | 21 | 49 | 183 | 1.48 | 195 | 178 |
| 11 | Willem F | 85 | 35 | 13 | 37 | 118 | 1.39 | 133 | 128 |
| 12 | Fortuna Sittard F | 64 | 28 | 12 | 24 | 96 | 1.50 | 126 | 96 |
| 13 | Telstar F | 115 | 25 | 17 | 73 | 92 | 0.80 | 150 | 337 |
| 14 | Excelsior F | 192 | 17 | 36 | 139 | 87 | 0.45 | 169 | 535 |
| 15 | Achilles 29 F | 77 | 16 | 8 | 53 | 56 | 0.73 | 79 | 268 |
| 16 | VVV-Venlo F | 39 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 37 | 0.95 | 61 | 91 |
| 17 | Hera United F | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 0.91 | 24 | 42 |
| 18 | NAC Breda F | 22 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 0.32 | 17 | 71 |
| 18 | Roda Kerkrade F | 24 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 7 | 0.29 | 22 | 65 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.5 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.77 | 0.52 |
| 1 | 8.5 | 7.8 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 0.71 |
| 2 | 5.0 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 0.77 | 0.45 | 0.39 | 0.19 |
| 3 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.65 | 0.26 | 0.13 | |
| 4 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.13 | 0.13 | ||
| 5 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.90 | 0.06 | ||||
| 6 | 0.90 | 0.45 | 0.06 | |||||
| 7+ | 1.2 | 0.65 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Twente Enschede F341 Oct 2021 – 11 Feb 2023
- Ajax Amsterdam F2231 Mar 2017 – 16 Feb 2018
- PSV Eindhoven F1823 Nov 2025 – 6 Sept 2026
- ADO Den Haag F167 Apr 2011 – 24 Feb 2012
- AZ Alkmaar F1421 Jan 2010 – 15 Sept 2023
Highest-scoring matches
- SC Heerenveen F12:0Achilles 29 F19 Apr 2019
- PSV Eindhoven F9:2Telstar F16 Oct 2015
- Excelsior F1:10Twente Enschede F29 Mar 2025
- VV Alkmaar F7:3VVV-Venlo F17 Mar 2011
- PEC Zwolle F5:5ADO Den Haag F6 Nov 2015
- Achilles 29 F1:9ADO Den Haag F12 Oct 2018
- Achilles 29 F1:9PSV Eindhoven F14 Dec 2018
- PEC Zwolle F10:0Achilles 29 F21 Dec 2018
- PSV Eindhoven F9:1Excelsior F27 Sept 2019
- Excelsior F1:9Twente Enschede F19 Dec 2021
Most goalless draws
- SC Heerenveen F16of 354
- ADO Den Haag F14of 354
- Ajax Amsterdam F13of 250
- Twente Enschede F12of 353
- FC Utrecht F9of 178
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- AZ Alkmaar F5.8%of 139
- Ajax Amsterdam F5.2%of 250
- FC Utrecht F5.1%of 178
- Feyenoord Rotterdam F5%of 119
- Fortuna Sittard F4.7%of 64