New Zealand
224 league matches recorded
Men
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auckland City | 181 | 127 | 26 | 28 | 407 | 2.25 | 453 | 180 |
| 2 | Wellington Olympic | 49 | 28 | 8 | 13 | 92 | 1.88 | 129 | 74 |
| 3 | Birkenhead | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 61 | 1.79 | 74 | 61 |
| 4 | Napier City | 39 | 14 | 8 | 17 | 50 | 1.28 | 76 | 83 |
| 5 | Wellington Phoenix 2 | 42 | 14 | 6 | 22 | 48 | 1.14 | 74 | 95 |
| 6 | Cashmere Technical | 33 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 44 | 1.33 | 78 | 67 |
| 7 | Auckland United | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 43 | 1.26 | 53 | 58 |
| 8 | Christchurch | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 38 | 1.36 | 50 | 59 |
| 9 | Western Springs | 19 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 34 | 1.79 | 41 | 29 |
| 10 | Miramar | 25 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 33 | 1.32 | 47 | 47 |
| 11 | Eastern Suburbs | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 31 | 1.19 | 44 | 44 |
| 12 | Auckland FC 2 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 1.19 | 25 | 29 |
| 13 | Coastal Spirit | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 0.95 | 23 | 43 |
| 14 | Western Suburbs | 19 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 0.74 | 28 | 49 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.45 | ||
| 1 | 3.6 | 6.7 | 6.7 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 0.45 | 0.45 | |
| 2 | 5.8 | 7.1 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.45 | |
| 3 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.89 | 0.89 | ||
| 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 0.89 | 0.45 | |||
| 5 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.45 | 0.89 | ||||
| 6 | 0.45 | |||||||
| 7+ | 0.89 | 1.3 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Auckland City125 Nov 2022 – 4 Nov 2023
- Wellington Olympic1124 Sept 2023 – 28 Sept 2024
- Birkenhead85 Oct 2024 – 23 Nov 2024
- Eastern Suburbs629 Oct 2023 – 6 Oct 2024
- Auckland FC 2625 Oct 2025 – 7 Dec 2025
Highest-scoring matches
- Manurewa4:6Wellington Phoenix 28 Oct 2023
- Cashmere Technical10:0Wellington Phoenix 24 Oct 2026
- Western Suburbs2:7Wellington Phoenix 27 Dec 2025
- Birkenhead5:3Cashmere Technical30 Oct 2022
- Wellington Olympic7:1Christchurch19 Nov 2022
- Wellington Olympic7:1Napier City30 Sept 2023
- Manurewa5:3Cashmere Technical29 Oct 2023
- Wellington Phoenix 23:5Eastern Suburbs29 Oct 2023
- Western Springs6:2Coastal Spirit5 Oct 2024
- Wellington Phoenix 23:5Wellington Olympic27 Sept 2025
Most goalless draws
- Coastal Spirit2of 19
- Auckland United2of 34
- Wellington Olympic1of 45
- Christchurch1of 28
- Wellington Phoenix 21of 42
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Auckland United5.9%of 34
- Eastern Suburbs4.3%of 23
- Christchurch3.6%of 28
- Wellington Phoenix 22.4%of 42
- Wellington Olympic2.2%of 45
Women
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canterbury United F | 93 | 52 | 8 | 33 | 164 | 1.76 | 230 | 166 |
| 2 | Southern United F | 91 | 36 | 13 | 42 | 121 | 1.33 | 169 | 188 |
| 3 | Auckland United F | 49 | 34 | 5 | 10 | 107 | 2.18 | 137 | 60 |
| 4 | Eastern Suburbs F | 48 | 34 | 4 | 10 | 106 | 2.21 | 149 | 47 |
| 5 | Northern Football F | 44 | 26 | 9 | 9 | 87 | 1.98 | 118 | 48 |
| 6 | Capital Football F | 59 | 24 | 9 | 26 | 81 | 1.37 | 117 | 124 |
| 7 | Western Springs F | 42 | 23 | 5 | 14 | 74 | 1.76 | 128 | 66 |
| 8 | Auckland F | 44 | 21 | 9 | 14 | 72 | 1.64 | 92 | 73 |
| 9 | Wellington United F | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 1.78 | 88 | 44 |
| 10 | West Coast Rangers F | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 1.68 | 44 | 30 |
| 10 | Waterside Karori F | 24 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 37 | 1.54 | 45 | 34 |
| 12 | WaiBOP F | 43 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 33 | 0.77 | 62 | 119 |
| 13 | Wellington Phoenix 2 F | 32 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 28 | 0.88 | 46 | 90 |
| 14 | Northern Rovers F | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 1.79 | 44 | 23 |
| 15 | Central Football F | 83 | 6 | 4 | 73 | 22 | 0.27 | 55 | 373 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 0.27 | 2.7 |
| 1 | 4.3 | 5.9 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 0.81 | 0.54 | 0.54 |
| 2 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.27 | 0.27 |
| 3 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 0.54 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | |
| 4 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.81 | 0.54 | |||
| 5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.27 | |||
| 6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.27 | 0.27 | ||||
| 7+ | 2.7 | 0.54 | 0.27 | 0.27 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Auckland United F267 Oct 2023 – 15 Nov 2025
- Canterbury United F1626 Oct 2019 – 17 Sept 2022
- Northern Football F1222 Sept 2019 – 8 Dec 2019
- Eastern Suburbs F1017 Sept 2022 – 11 Nov 2022
- Auckland F826 Nov 2017 – 18 Oct 2018
Highest-scoring matches
- Auckland United F9:3Central Football F30 Oct 2022
- Central Football F0:12Western Springs F18 Oct 2025
- Central Football F2:8Southern United F1 Dec 2018
- Southern United F5:5Northern Football F29 Sept 2019
- Central Football F1:9Eastern Suburbs F11 Nov 2022
- Central Football F0:10Eastern Suburbs F25 Oct 2024
- Auckland United F10:0Central Football F12 Oct 2025
- WaiBOP F3:6Southern United F6 Oct 2018
- Southern United F5:4Capital Football F9 Dec 2018
- Central Football F0:9Northern Rovers F2 Oct 2022
Most goalless draws
- Northern Football F5of 44
- Southern United F4of 91
- Canterbury United F3of 93
- WaiBOP F2of 43
- Capital Football F2of 59
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Northern Football F11.4%of 44
- WaiBOP F4.7%of 43
- West Coast Rangers F4.5%of 22
- Auckland F4.5%of 44
- Southern United F4.4%of 91