Nicaragua
2,249 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Nicaragua.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Estelí FC | 559 | 321 | 137 | 101 | 1100 | 1.97 | 1025 | 466 |
| 2 | Diriangén FC | 510 | 270 | 113 | 127 | 923 | 1.81 | 879 | 528 |
| 3 | Managua F.C. | 480 | 214 | 117 | 149 | 759 | 1.58 | 820 | 600 |
| 4 | Deportivo Walter Ferretti | 482 | 209 | 124 | 149 | 751 | 1.56 | 727 | 544 |
| 5 | UNAN-Managua | 361 | 113 | 91 | 157 | 430 | 1.19 | 487 | 572 |
| 6 | C.D. Jalapa | 353 | 102 | 92 | 159 | 398 | 1.13 | 379 | 557 |
| 7 | Juventus Managua | 304 | 98 | 70 | 136 | 364 | 1.20 | 426 | 470 |
| 8 | Deportivo Ocotal | 332 | 90 | 78 | 164 | 348 | 1.05 | 368 | 567 |
| 9 | Real Madriz | 291 | 76 | 68 | 147 | 296 | 1.02 | 330 | 517 |
| 10 | Sport Sebaco | 209 | 71 | 52 | 86 | 265 | 1.27 | 280 | 342 |
| 11 | Chinandega FC | 223 | 55 | 63 | 105 | 228 | 1.02 | 242 | 389 |
| 12 | Matagalpa | 170 | 52 | 41 | 77 | 197 | 1.16 | 216 | 271 |
| 13 | Rancho Santana | 90 | 18 | 19 | 53 | 73 | 0.81 | 81 | 187 |
| 14 | Masachapa | 72 | 10 | 18 | 44 | 48 | 0.67 | 66 | 145 |
| 15 | CD Las Sabanas | 37 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 35 | 0.95 | 28 | 53 |
| 16 | CD Junior | 38 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 34 | 0.90 | 35 | 64 |
| 17 | Sebaco | 36 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 0.61 | 27 | 76 |
| 18 | San Marcos | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 0.94 | 17 | 27 |
| 19 | Nandasmo | 36 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 11 | 0.31 | 32 | 151 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.7 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 0.84 | 0.53 | 0.09 | 0.22 |
| 1 | 10.5 | 11.1 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 0.89 | 0.44 | 0.13 | 0.04 |
| 2 | 6.6 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.67 | 0.27 | 0.04 | |
| 3 | 4.6 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.27 | 0.04 | ||
| 4 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.98 | 0.27 | 0.09 | 0.04 | ||
| 5 | 1.2 | 0.93 | 0.31 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |||
| 6 | 0.44 | 0.49 | 0.27 | 0.09 | ||||
| 7+ | 0.36 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.04 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Real Estelí FC5511 Feb 2016 – 29 Mar 2017
- Diriangén FC2118 Sept 2025 – 12 Feb 2026
- Managua F.C.1626 Sept 2018 – 4 Feb 2019
- Matagalpa1331 Aug 2024 – 21 Nov 2024
- Deportivo Ocotal1031 Jan 2021 – 1 Apr 2021
Highest-scoring matches
- UNAN-Managua10:2Nandasmo8 Mar 2017
- Sport Sebaco4:8Deportivo Walter Ferretti12 Sept 2021
- Real Madriz8:3Nandasmo4 Sept 2016
- UNAN-Managua9:2Chinandega FC8 Jun 2023
- Managua F.C.5:5Juventus Managua8 Nov 2015
- UNAN-Managua9:1C.D. Jalapa18 Nov 2015
- Juventus Managua10:0Nandasmo26 Oct 2016
- C.D. Jalapa0:10Real Estelí FC1 May 2019
- Rancho Santana2:8Matagalpa1 Mar 2026
- Juventus Managua9:0Deportivo Ocotal30 Nov 2022
Most goalless draws
- Real Estelí FC50of 496
- Deportivo Walter Ferretti42of 470
- C.D. Jalapa34of 353
- Diriangén FC33of 490
- UNAN-Managua29of 361
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Sebaco11.1%of 36
- CD Las Sabanas10.8%of 37
- Real Estelí FC10.1%of 496
- Masachapa9.7%of 72
- C.D. Jalapa9.6%of 353