Pakistan
1,929 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Pakistan.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRL FC | 266 | 164 | 68 | 34 | 560 | 2.10 | 424 | 136 |
| 2 | Pakistan Army | 266 | 153 | 68 | 45 | 527 | 1.98 | 358 | 152 |
| 3 | WAPDA | 265 | 143 | 76 | 46 | 505 | 1.91 | 447 | 213 |
| 4 | KESC FC | 265 | 123 | 71 | 71 | 440 | 1.66 | 389 | 268 |
| 5 | Karachi Port Trust | 266 | 98 | 62 | 106 | 356 | 1.34 | 374 | 388 |
| 6 | National Bank of Pakistan | 266 | 92 | 78 | 96 | 354 | 1.33 | 312 | 309 |
| 7 | Pakistan Navy | 244 | 90 | 71 | 83 | 341 | 1.40 | 285 | 264 |
| 8 | Pakistan Airlines | 220 | 89 | 66 | 65 | 333 | 1.51 | 314 | 223 |
| 9 | Afghan FC | 266 | 84 | 66 | 116 | 318 | 1.20 | 300 | 352 |
| 10 | Pakistan Air Force | 194 | 82 | 56 | 56 | 302 | 1.56 | 249 | 177 |
| 11 | Habib Bank | 218 | 57 | 60 | 101 | 231 | 1.06 | 228 | 278 |
| 12 | Muslim | 138 | 58 | 40 | 40 | 214 | 1.55 | 162 | 130 |
| 13 | Athletico Faisalabad | 168 | 37 | 40 | 91 | 151 | 0.90 | 129 | 256 |
| 14 | Baloch Nushki | 172 | 30 | 40 | 102 | 130 | 0.76 | 128 | 300 |
| 15 | PEL | 112 | 30 | 23 | 59 | 113 | 1.01 | 107 | 189 |
| 16 | SSGC | 56 | 20 | 10 | 26 | 70 | 1.25 | 68 | 88 |
| 17 | Pakistan Railways | 68 | 10 | 20 | 38 | 50 | 0.73 | 54 | 126 |
| 18 | Zarai Taraqiati | 60 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 44 | 0.73 | 38 | 101 |
| 19 | PCAA | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 39 | 1.50 | 31 | 27 |
| 20 | Wohaib | 76 | 5 | 14 | 57 | 29 | 0.38 | 29 | 168 |
| 20 | Pakistan Steel | 26 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 29 | 1.11 | 27 | 36 |
| 22 | Pakistan Television | 52 | 7 | 7 | 38 | 28 | 0.54 | 39 | 119 |
| 23 | Pak Afghan Clearing | 30 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 24 | 0.80 | 22 | 45 |
| 23 | Pakistan Police | 30 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 0.80 | 28 | 62 |
| 25 | Lyallpur | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 0.77 | 25 | 47 |
Showing 25 of 28 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 11.6 | 9.0 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.41 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| 1 | 12.7 | 10.9 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 0.83 | 0.26 | 0.05 | |
| 2 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.31 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| 3 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.41 | 0.10 | 0.05 | ||
| 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.62 | 0.31 | 0.05 | |||
| 5 | 0.73 | 0.52 | 0.16 | 0.05 | ||||
| 6 | 0.41 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 0.05 | ||||
| 7+ | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- WAPDA3821 Dec 2006 – 28 Jul 2008
- KRL FC323 Dec 2010 – 21 Nov 2011
- Pakistan Army1912 Sept 2006 – 25 Jan 2007
- Pakistan Air Force1925 Sept 2012 – 12 Dec 2012
- KESC FC168 Jan 2013 – 19 Nov 2013
Highest-scoring matches
- WAPDA11:1Wohaib5 Jan 2008
- Habib Bank9:1PEL16 Sept 2011
- Karachi Port Trust4:6KESC FC11 Dec 2012
- Karachi Port Trust7:2Pakistan Railways22 Nov 2007
- National Bank of Pakistan5:4Pakistan Airlines8 Oct 2008
- Pakistan Police3:6Afghan FC5 Oct 2011
- Pakistan Navy6:3Karachi Port Trust16 Dec 2011
- Pak Afghan Clearing2:7Karachi Port Trust10 Jan 2014
- Baloch FC Quetta0:9Pakistan Air Force20 Dec 2014
- National Bank of Pakistan6:2Afghan FC13 Oct 2008
Most goalless draws
- KRL FC39of 266
- Pakistan Army35of 266
- Pakistan Navy33of 244
- National Bank of Pakistan31of 266
- WAPDA30of 265
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Pakistan Steel26.9%of 26
- Pak Afghan Clearing26.7%of 30
- SNGPL23.1%of 26
- PCAA15.4%of 26
- Muslim15.2%of 138