Paraguay
6,180 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Paraguay.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Libertad | 1305 | 675 | 311 | 319 | 2336 | 1.79 | 2093 | 1288 |
| 2 | Cerro Porteno | 1301 | 667 | 315 | 319 | 2316 | 1.78 | 2078 | 1357 |
| 3 | Olimpia Asuncion | 1231 | 578 | 322 | 331 | 2056 | 1.67 | 1963 | 1410 |
| 4 | Guaraní | 1192 | 509 | 310 | 373 | 1837 | 1.54 | 1720 | 1458 |
| 5 | Nacional Asunción | 1031 | 399 | 293 | 339 | 1490 | 1.45 | 1372 | 1232 |
| 6 | Sp. Luqueno | 1060 | 316 | 322 | 422 | 1270 | 1.20 | 1280 | 1531 |
| 7 | Sol de América | 917 | 287 | 257 | 373 | 1118 | 1.22 | 1159 | 1317 |
| 8 | Tacuary | 560 | 165 | 168 | 227 | 663 | 1.18 | 623 | 784 |
| 9 | 12 de Octubre | 548 | 150 | 146 | 252 | 596 | 1.09 | 598 | 833 |
| 10 | Rubio Nú | 436 | 126 | 122 | 188 | 500 | 1.15 | 509 | 628 |
| 11 | 3 De Febrero | 389 | 99 | 98 | 192 | 395 | 1.01 | 441 | 631 |
| 12 | Deportivo Capiatá | 320 | 102 | 88 | 130 | 394 | 1.23 | 396 | 493 |
| 13 | Díaz | 351 | 91 | 106 | 154 | 379 | 1.08 | 401 | 551 |
| 14 | 2 de Mayo | 278 | 84 | 84 | 110 | 336 | 1.21 | 313 | 366 |
| 15 | Sportivo Trinidense | 289 | 80 | 91 | 118 | 331 | 1.15 | 337 | 396 |
| 16 | Ameliano | 202 | 66 | 51 | 85 | 249 | 1.23 | 234 | 275 |
| 17 | San Lorenzo | 274 | 56 | 74 | 144 | 242 | 0.88 | 289 | 487 |
| 18 | Guairena | 169 | 44 | 61 | 64 | 193 | 1.14 | 179 | 223 |
| 19 | Independiente F.B.C. | 178 | 43 | 56 | 79 | 185 | 1.04 | 192 | 275 |
| 20 | General Caballero JLM | 158 | 44 | 48 | 66 | 180 | 1.14 | 158 | 210 |
| 21 | River Plate | 167 | 40 | 43 | 84 | 163 | 0.98 | 160 | 271 |
| 22 | Sport Colombia | 143 | 39 | 37 | 67 | 154 | 1.08 | 184 | 235 |
| 23 | Deportivo Santani | 136 | 30 | 43 | 63 | 133 | 0.98 | 139 | 207 |
| 24 | General Caballero | 125 | 28 | 29 | 68 | 113 | 0.90 | 140 | 227 |
| 25 | Recoleta | 94 | 26 | 27 | 41 | 105 | 1.12 | 114 | 140 |
Showing 25 of 34 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8.1 | 8.6 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 0.81 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| 1 | 10.3 | 13.1 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.37 | 0.11 | 0.02 |
| 2 | 6.1 | 8.7 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 0.81 | 0.29 | 0.08 | 0.03 |
| 3 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.97 | 0.34 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |
| 4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.99 | 0.40 | 0.10 | |||
| 5 | 0.40 | 0.57 | 0.23 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | |
| 6 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.02 | |||
| 7+ | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Cerro Porteno2723 Jun 2013 – 2 Mar 2014
- Olimpia Asuncion2526 Jan 2019 – 27 Jul 2019
- Libertad2219 Oct 2007 – 19 Apr 2008
- Guaraní1924 Aug 2024 – 10 Aug 2025
- Sp. Luqueno1618 Mar 2007 – 24 Jun 2007
Highest-scoring matches
- Nacional Asunción5:62 de Mayo11 Mar 2006
- Recoleta1:9Sport Colombia10 Feb 2002
- Libertad6:412 de Octubre11 Oct 2002
- General Caballero3:73 De Febrero20 Nov 2011
- Cerro Porteno5:5Guaraní6 Jun 2014
- General Caballero3:7Deportivo Capiatá2 Apr 2016
- Tacuary6:33 De Febrero10 Dec 2005
- Cerro Porteno5:4Guaraní4 Dec 2009
- Rubio Nú2:7Libertad21 Nov 2012
- Cerro Porteno PF2:7Olimpia Asuncion2 Dec 2013
Most goalless draws
- Sp. Luqueno99of 1021
- Guaraní99of 1090
- Nacional Asunción93of 946
- Libertad83of 1049
- Olimpia Asuncion80of 1079
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Guairena15.7%of 159
- General Caballero JLM15.4%of 149
- Nacional Asunción9.8%of 946
- Tacuary9.8%of 543
- Sp. Luqueno9.7%of 1021