Qatar
2,374 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Qatar.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Sadd SC | 535 | 312 | 106 | 117 | 1042 | 1.95 | 1244 | 653 |
| 2 | Al-Duhail | 483 | 293 | 92 | 98 | 971 | 2.01 | 1038 | 572 |
| 3 | Al-Rayyan | 432 | 195 | 95 | 142 | 680 | 1.57 | 771 | 609 |
| 4 | Al-Gharafa | 459 | 188 | 92 | 179 | 656 | 1.43 | 742 | 751 |
| 5 | Al Arabi | 384 | 140 | 93 | 151 | 513 | 1.34 | 562 | 617 |
| 6 | Umm-Salal | 381 | 112 | 111 | 158 | 447 | 1.17 | 471 | 623 |
| 7 | Al Ahli Doha | 366 | 120 | 79 | 167 | 439 | 1.20 | 517 | 678 |
| 8 | Qatar SC | 356 | 116 | 87 | 153 | 435 | 1.22 | 471 | 585 |
| 9 | Al-Wakra | 344 | 114 | 77 | 153 | 419 | 1.22 | 480 | 565 |
| 10 | Al Sailiya | 313 | 93 | 66 | 154 | 345 | 1.10 | 415 | 561 |
| 11 | Al Jaish | 180 | 96 | 33 | 51 | 321 | 1.78 | 311 | 215 |
| 12 | Al Khor | 305 | 72 | 95 | 138 | 311 | 1.02 | 335 | 478 |
| 13 | Al-Kharitiyath | 239 | 62 | 54 | 123 | 240 | 1.00 | 274 | 428 |
| 14 | Shamal | 149 | 44 | 33 | 72 | 165 | 1.11 | 208 | 273 |
| 15 | Al-Shahaniya | 152 | 35 | 41 | 76 | 146 | 0.96 | 175 | 295 |
| 16 | Al Markhiya | 69 | 14 | 13 | 42 | 55 | 0.80 | 71 | 136 |
| 17 | Muaither SC | 77 | 12 | 12 | 53 | 48 | 0.62 | 88 | 178 |
| 18 | Al Mesaimeer | 26 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 6 | 0.23 | 15 | 62 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.9 | 6.9 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.59 | 0.34 | 0.08 |
| 1 | 7.3 | 10.1 | 7.6 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.93 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| 2 | 4.9 | 8.0 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.46 | 0.13 | 0.04 |
| 3 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.55 | 0.25 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| 4 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.51 | 0.25 | 0.08 | 0.04 | |
| 5 | 0.84 | 0.80 | 0.42 | 0.04 | 0.08 | |||
| 6 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.04 | |||
| 7+ | 0.29 | 0.21 | 0.17 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Al-Sadd SC4925 Jul 2020 – 11 Mar 2022
- Al-Duhail4123 Feb 2017 – 7 Dec 2018
- Al-Rayyan144 Apr 2019 – 3 Jan 2020
- Umm-Salal1327 Jan 2017 – 14 Oct 2017
- Al Jaish1320 Mar 2016 – 2 Dec 2016
Highest-scoring matches
- Al-Sadd SC10:1Al Arabi12 Aug 2018
- Umm-Salal3:8Al-Sadd SC8 Nov 2025
- Al-Rayyan8:2Qatar SC7 Apr 2012
- Al Sailiya3:7Al-Rayyan16 Feb 2013
- Al Sailiya4:6Al Jaish2 Nov 2016
- Al-Duhail10:0Al-Shahaniya21 Dec 2016
- Al-Duhail8:2Al-Kharitiyath19 Nov 2017
- Al-Sadd SC9:1Al-Kharitiyath7 Apr 2018
- Al-Sadd SC6:4Al-Gharafa17 Oct 2021
- Al Ahli Doha2:8Al-Sadd SC21 Feb 2022
Most goalless draws
- Al Khor33of 305
- Umm-Salal31of 370
- Al-Wakra25of 333
- Qatar SC25of 352
- Al Arabi22of 377
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Al Khor10.8%of 305
- Umm-Salal8.4%of 370
- Al-Wakra7.5%of 333
- Al-Shahaniya7.2%of 152
- Qatar SC7.1%of 352