Romania
8,203 league matches recorded
Men
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FCSB Bukarest | 1326 | 691 | 330 | 305 | 2403 | 1.81 | 2115 | 1339 |
| 2 | Dinamo Bukarest | 1093 | 517 | 243 | 333 | 1794 | 1.64 | 1765 | 1303 |
| 3 | CFR Cluj | 925 | 460 | 243 | 222 | 1623 | 1.75 | 1349 | 874 |
| 4 | Rapid Bukarest | 807 | 385 | 213 | 209 | 1368 | 1.70 | 1215 | 806 |
| 5 | Otelul | 707 | 266 | 171 | 270 | 969 | 1.37 | 834 | 853 |
| 6 | Astra Giurgiu | 619 | 246 | 168 | 205 | 906 | 1.46 | 823 | 701 |
| 7 | CS Universitatea Craiova | 519 | 248 | 127 | 144 | 871 | 1.68 | 748 | 528 |
| 8 | Farul Constanta | 547 | 202 | 136 | 209 | 742 | 1.36 | 661 | 696 |
| 9 | Botosani | 523 | 178 | 154 | 191 | 688 | 1.31 | 614 | 642 |
| 10 | Petrolul | 519 | 178 | 144 | 197 | 678 | 1.31 | 612 | 644 |
| 11 | FC Arges | 517 | 181 | 122 | 214 | 665 | 1.29 | 574 | 651 |
| 12 | Poli Iasi | 581 | 171 | 148 | 262 | 661 | 1.14 | 572 | 767 |
| 13 | FC Universitatea Craiova | 513 | 171 | 128 | 214 | 641 | 1.25 | 615 | 669 |
| 14 | Gaz Metan | 508 | 151 | 153 | 204 | 606 | 1.19 | 529 | 650 |
| 15 | Gloria Bistrita | 454 | 156 | 92 | 206 | 560 | 1.23 | 513 | 638 |
| 15 | FC Brasov | 430 | 151 | 107 | 172 | 560 | 1.30 | 497 | 507 |
| 17 | Pandurii Târgu Jiu | 426 | 143 | 116 | 167 | 545 | 1.28 | 473 | 510 |
| 18 | Universitatea Cluj | 424 | 139 | 112 | 173 | 529 | 1.25 | 484 | 596 |
| 19 | Sporting Vaslui | 326 | 143 | 88 | 95 | 517 | 1.59 | 415 | 332 |
| 20 | Ceahlaul | 426 | 133 | 101 | 192 | 500 | 1.17 | 475 | 611 |
| 21 | Timisoara | 318 | 134 | 90 | 94 | 492 | 1.55 | 438 | 383 |
| 22 | Viitorul Constanta | 339 | 129 | 93 | 117 | 480 | 1.42 | 452 | 429 |
| 23 | UTA Arad | 365 | 114 | 102 | 149 | 444 | 1.22 | 386 | 463 |
| 24 | Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe | 340 | 111 | 105 | 124 | 438 | 1.29 | 421 | 400 |
| 25 | FC Voluntari | 382 | 109 | 107 | 166 | 434 | 1.14 | 417 | 525 |
Showing 25 of 60 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9.2 | 8.5 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.50 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.01 |
| 1 | 13.1 | 11.8 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 0.63 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| 2 | 8.1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| 3 | 3.9 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0.01 | |
| 4 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.63 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 0.05 | ||
| 5 | 0.71 | 0.63 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.01 | ||
| 6 | 0.27 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | |||
| 7+ | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- FCSB Bukarest2826 May 2013 – 5 Apr 2014
- Rapid Bukarest2730 Oct 1998 – 13 Aug 1999
- Petrolul262 Dec 2012 – 30 Sept 2013
- Timisoara2624 Jul 2010 – 13 Apr 2011
- CFR Cluj2114 May 2007 – 9 Dec 2007
Highest-scoring matches
- Sp. Studentesc5:6Dinamo Bukarest6 May 2003
- Otelul8:2Extensiv Craiova30 Jul 1999
- Dinamo Bukarest7:3CSM Bacau18 Sept 2003
- Petrolul6:4FC Brasov8 May 2013
- LPS HD Clinceni2:8Farul Constanta17 Feb 2022
- Gloria Bistrita5:4Ceahlaul2 May 2000
- Otelul4:5FCSB Bukarest2 May 2000
- Rocar4:5FCSB Bukarest25 Aug 2000
- Dinamo Bukarest4:5Falticeni10 Nov 2000
- Timisoara1:8FCSB Bukarest9 Apr 2004
Most goalless draws
- Rapid Bukarest73of 734
- CFR Cluj72of 805
- FCSB Bukarest72of 988
- Otelul67of 689
- Dinamo Bukarest65of 960
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- FC Dunărea Călărași20.5%of 44
- Unirea Urziceni14.1%of 170
- ASA Târgu Mureș14%of 178
- Gaz Metan12.5%of 502
- Daco-Getica Bucuresti12.5%of 40
Women
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ol. Cluj F | 287 | 207 | 22 | 58 | 643 | 2.24 | 1208 | 315 |
| 2 | Vasas Odorhei F | 215 | 79 | 27 | 109 | 264 | 1.23 | 396 | 605 |
| 3 | Farul Constanta F | 98 | 71 | 11 | 16 | 224 | 2.29 | 338 | 90 |
| 4 | CSM Alexandria F | 140 | 65 | 18 | 57 | 213 | 1.52 | 346 | 309 |
| 5 | Heniu Prundu Bargaului F | 130 | 62 | 14 | 54 | 200 | 1.54 | 302 | 277 |
| 6 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc F | 111 | 59 | 20 | 32 | 197 | 1.77 | 281 | 143 |
| 7 | Politehnica Timisoara F | 105 | 62 | 10 | 33 | 196 | 1.87 | 327 | 138 |
| 8 | Gloria Bistrita F | 88 | 51 | 6 | 31 | 159 | 1.81 | 258 | 109 |
| 9 | Baia Mare F | 132 | 44 | 13 | 75 | 145 | 1.10 | 241 | 406 |
| 10 | Fairplay Bucuresti F | 151 | 42 | 11 | 98 | 137 | 0.91 | 279 | 660 |
| 11 | Piros Security F | 76 | 39 | 8 | 29 | 125 | 1.65 | 185 | 154 |
| 12 | Fortuna Becicherecu Mic F | 70 | 35 | 8 | 27 | 113 | 1.61 | 182 | 140 |
| 13 | Universitatea Galati F | 95 | 27 | 10 | 58 | 91 | 0.96 | 147 | 300 |
| 14 | CSM Targu Mures F | 56 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 89 | 1.59 | 168 | 95 |
| 15 | Banat F | 90 | 24 | 11 | 55 | 83 | 0.92 | 139 | 238 |
| 16 | CFR Timisoara F | 38 | 22 | 3 | 13 | 69 | 1.82 | 124 | 99 |
| 17 | CSS Targoviste F | 91 | 20 | 8 | 63 | 68 | 0.75 | 138 | 388 |
| 18 | Navobi Iasi F | 38 | 21 | 4 | 13 | 67 | 1.76 | 124 | 81 |
| 18 | FCM Târgu Mureș F | 70 | 21 | 4 | 45 | 67 | 0.96 | 112 | 257 |
| 20 | Carmen Bucuresti F | 41 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 65 | 1.58 | 109 | 88 |
| 21 | Unirea Alba Iulia F | 52 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 62 | 1.19 | 78 | 127 |
| 22 | Olimpia Gherla F | 52 | 18 | 5 | 29 | 59 | 1.14 | 89 | 150 |
| 23 | Real Craiova F | 56 | 18 | 2 | 36 | 56 | 1.00 | 93 | 202 |
| 24 | SN Constanta F | 32 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 13 | 0.41 | 26 | 113 |
| 25 | Rapid Bukarest F | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 1.20 | 24 | 35 |
Showing 25 of 28 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.7 |
| 1 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.95 |
| 2 | 5.1 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.69 | 0.61 | 0.43 | 0.69 |
| 3 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.17 |
| 4 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.52 | 0.69 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.69 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | |
| 6 | 2.1 | 0.87 | 0.78 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.17 | ||
| 7+ | 7.4 | 3.2 | 0.69 | 0.43 | 0.09 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Ol. Cluj F7117 Mar 2019 – 15 Oct 2022
- Farul Constanta F3721 Apr 2024 – 14 Sept 2025
- Gloria Bistrita F163 Mar 2024 – 11 Sept 2024
- Politehnica Timisoara F1527 Aug 2022 – 1 Apr 2023
- CSM Targu Mures F1427 Sept 2015 – 17 Apr 2016
Highest-scoring matches
- Farul Constanta F22:1Vasas Odorhei F30 Aug 2026
- Ol. Cluj F20:0Fairplay Bucuresti F10 Apr 2016
- Fairplay Bucuresti F3:15Real Craiova F28 May 2016
- Politehnica Timisoara F18:0Universitatea Galati F15 Oct 2022
- Politehnica Timisoara F17:0Baia Mare F17 Sept 2022
- Fairplay Bucuresti F2:15Ol. Cluj F30 Oct 2022
- FCM Târgu Mureș F1:16Farul Constanta F10 Dec 2023
- Csikszereda M. Ciuc F16:0CSM Alexandria F10 Dec 2023
- Ol. Cluj F15:0Baia Mare F2 Oct 2016
- Fairplay Bucuresti F4:11CSM Targu Mures F28 May 2017
Most goalless draws
- Csikszereda M. Ciuc F10of 109
- Vasas Odorhei F5of 215
- Farul Constanta F5of 88
- Ol. Cluj F4of 240
- Unirea Alba Iulia F3of 52
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Csikszereda M. Ciuc F9.2%of 109
- Unirea Alba Iulia F5.8%of 52
- Farul Constanta F5.7%of 88
- CFR Timisoara F5.3%of 38
- Fortuna Becicherecu Mic F2.9%of 70