Rwanda
3,555 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Rwanda.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APR | 546 | 335 | 129 | 82 | 1134 | 2.08 | 870 | 407 |
| 2 | Rayon Sport | 512 | 269 | 139 | 104 | 946 | 1.85 | 767 | 433 |
| 3 | Police | 474 | 213 | 135 | 126 | 774 | 1.63 | 654 | 435 |
| 4 | AS Kigali | 488 | 199 | 151 | 138 | 748 | 1.53 | 567 | 445 |
| 5 | Kiyovu | 471 | 198 | 121 | 152 | 715 | 1.52 | 545 | 478 |
| 6 | Mukura Victory Sports | 472 | 183 | 130 | 159 | 679 | 1.44 | 509 | 470 |
| 7 | Etincelles | 469 | 136 | 146 | 187 | 554 | 1.18 | 450 | 566 |
| 8 | Musanze | 441 | 141 | 127 | 173 | 550 | 1.25 | 439 | 508 |
| 9 | Marines | 468 | 134 | 127 | 207 | 529 | 1.13 | 463 | 615 |
| 10 | Bugesera | 317 | 100 | 93 | 124 | 393 | 1.24 | 327 | 360 |
| 11 | Amagaju | 367 | 96 | 97 | 174 | 385 | 1.05 | 297 | 436 |
| 12 | Espoir | 320 | 84 | 95 | 141 | 347 | 1.08 | 257 | 385 |
| 13 | Sunrise | 254 | 74 | 83 | 97 | 305 | 1.20 | 263 | 290 |
| 14 | Gicumbi | 265 | 63 | 73 | 129 | 262 | 0.99 | 203 | 354 |
| 15 | Gasogi United | 199 | 62 | 60 | 77 | 246 | 1.24 | 204 | 223 |
| 16 | Gorilla | 176 | 58 | 45 | 73 | 219 | 1.24 | 172 | 191 |
| 17 | Muhanga | 207 | 44 | 51 | 112 | 183 | 0.88 | 162 | 309 |
| 18 | Rutsiro | 140 | 33 | 49 | 58 | 148 | 1.06 | 125 | 176 |
| 19 | Muhazi United | 120 | 29 | 32 | 59 | 119 | 0.99 | 90 | 134 |
| 20 | La Jeunesse | 72 | 24 | 22 | 26 | 94 | 1.31 | 72 | 81 |
| 21 | Kirehe | 90 | 23 | 24 | 43 | 93 | 1.03 | 68 | 108 |
| 22 | Isonga | 76 | 14 | 27 | 35 | 69 | 0.91 | 62 | 100 |
| 23 | Etoile de L'Est | 66 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 63 | 0.95 | 49 | 90 |
| 24 | ATRACO | 32 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 56 | 1.75 | 46 | 32 |
| 25 | Electrogaz | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 1.36 | 30 | 31 |
Showing 25 of 31 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 11.8 | 11.4 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 0.53 | 0.20 | 0.03 | |
| 1 | 14.0 | 12.6 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 0.37 | 0.08 | 0.03 | |
| 2 | 7.1 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.34 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |
| 3 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.14 | 0.03 | |||
| 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.53 | 0.11 | ||||
| 5 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |||
| 6 | 0.34 | 0.14 | 0.03 | |||||
| 7+ | 0.03 | 0.06 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- APR521 Jun 2019 – 28 Jan 2022
- Rayon Sport2426 Sept 2015 – 15 Jun 2016
- Al-Merreikh233 Dec 2025 – 4 Apr 2026
- Police2024 Oct 2012 – 15 May 2013
- AS Kigali1619 Nov 2017 – 17 May 2018
Highest-scoring matches
- Bugesera5:4Muhanga2 Nov 2019
- Police7:1Etincelles4 May 2011
- APR7:1Marines14 Mar 2012
- APR6:2Marines29 Sept 2013
- Marines2:6Bugesera5 Dec 2021
- Al-Hilal Omdurman8:0Amagaju11 Jan 2026
- Rutsiro5:3Marines28 Feb 2026
- Espoir4:3Amagaju21 Jan 2012
- Rayon Sport6:1Muhanga12 May 2013
- Police6:1Muhanga26 Dec 2013
Most goalless draws
- AS Kigali61of 463
- Etincelles59of 467
- Kiyovu56of 467
- Musanze53of 441
- Mukura Victory Sports53of 466
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Rutsiro20%of 140
- Kirehe16.7%of 90
- Espoir15.3%of 320
- Muhazi United15%of 120
- Bugesera13.9%of 317