Serbia
5,438 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Serbia.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roter Stern Belgrad | 1016 | 681 | 166 | 169 | 2209 | 2.17 | 2135 | 914 |
| 2 | Partizan Belgrad | 969 | 587 | 177 | 205 | 1938 | 2.00 | 1828 | 917 |
| 3 | FK Vojvodina | 762 | 362 | 185 | 215 | 1271 | 1.67 | 1103 | 805 |
| 4 | FK Čukarički | 633 | 253 | 163 | 217 | 922 | 1.46 | 836 | 761 |
| 5 | Radnički Niš | 538 | 205 | 137 | 196 | 752 | 1.40 | 669 | 670 |
| 6 | Spartak Subotica | 591 | 199 | 151 | 241 | 748 | 1.27 | 674 | 782 |
| 7 | FK Mladost Lučani | 480 | 164 | 131 | 185 | 623 | 1.30 | 527 | 650 |
| 8 | FK Napredak | 532 | 158 | 128 | 246 | 602 | 1.13 | 540 | 718 |
| 9 | FK Javor | 475 | 136 | 142 | 197 | 550 | 1.16 | 468 | 598 |
| 10 | OFK Beograd | 427 | 150 | 96 | 181 | 546 | 1.28 | 497 | 572 |
| 11 | Voždovac | 419 | 145 | 96 | 178 | 531 | 1.27 | 467 | 549 |
| 12 | FK Novi Pazar | 435 | 141 | 102 | 192 | 525 | 1.21 | 476 | 614 |
| 13 | FK Rad | 439 | 134 | 107 | 198 | 509 | 1.16 | 437 | 560 |
| 14 | Radnik Surdulica | 380 | 110 | 104 | 166 | 434 | 1.14 | 399 | 529 |
| 15 | TSC | 273 | 120 | 61 | 92 | 421 | 1.54 | 451 | 374 |
| 16 | Radnicki 1923 | 327 | 102 | 92 | 133 | 398 | 1.22 | 376 | 438 |
| 17 | Borac 1926 | 337 | 92 | 92 | 153 | 368 | 1.09 | 285 | 417 |
| 18 | Jagodina | 256 | 87 | 62 | 107 | 323 | 1.26 | 270 | 302 |
| 19 | Hajduk Kula | 220 | 64 | 61 | 95 | 253 | 1.15 | 195 | 249 |
| 20 | FK Metalac | 244 | 60 | 68 | 116 | 248 | 1.02 | 223 | 342 |
| 21 | Smederevo | 195 | 53 | 44 | 98 | 203 | 1.04 | 165 | 252 |
| 22 | Zeleznicar Pancevo | 130 | 50 | 32 | 48 | 182 | 1.40 | 173 | 165 |
| 23 | Sloboda | 120 | 45 | 32 | 43 | 167 | 1.39 | 136 | 145 |
| 24 | IMT Novi Beograd | 127 | 44 | 33 | 50 | 165 | 1.30 | 151 | 171 |
| 25 | Proleter Novi Sad | 142 | 40 | 36 | 66 | 156 | 1.10 | 129 | 187 |
Showing 25 of 41 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9.5 | 8.7 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.28 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| 1 | 12.6 | 10.3 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.94 | 0.26 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| 2 | 9.4 | 8.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.50 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| 3 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.68 | 0.20 | 0.06 | ||
| 4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 0.06 | |||
| 5 | 0.85 | 0.59 | 0.24 | 0.04 | ||||
| 6 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.02 | ||||
| 7+ | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Roter Stern Belgrad6531 Oct 2021 – 19 Aug 2023
- Partizan Belgrad3916 May 2009 – 24 Sept 2010
- Radnički Niš285 Aug 2018 – 7 Apr 2019
- FK Vojvodina1824 Oct 2022 – 29 Apr 2023
- FK Čukarički1529 Nov 2014 – 13 May 2015
Highest-scoring matches
- Roter Stern Belgrad7:2BSK Borca20 Oct 2012
- FK Čukarički2:7Roter Stern Belgrad6 Dec 2015
- TSC6:3Zeleznicar Pancevo16 Sept 2023
- FK Napredak2:7Partizan Belgrad10 Aug 2025
- OFK Beograd6:2Voždovac4 Mar 2007
- Partizan Belgrad7:1Mladost Apatin26 May 2007
- Bezanija6:2Banat29 Mar 2008
- FK Čukarički4:4FK Vojvodina8 Apr 2009
- Partizan Belgrad5:3Smederevo15 Oct 2010
- Jagodina5:3OFK Beograd24 May 2015
Most goalless draws
- FK Vojvodina66of 693
- FK Čukarički64of 601
- Spartak Subotica63of 581
- FK Mladost Lučani53of 478
- Radnički Niš50of 508
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Mladost GAT23.1%of 39
- Mladi Radnik20%of 30
- Borac 192614.2%of 331
- Smederevo13.4%of 187
- Donji Srem13.3%of 90