Singapore
4,051 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Singapore.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lion City | 799 | 470 | 143 | 186 | 1553 | 1.94 | 1794 | 984 |
| 2 | Tampines | 790 | 439 | 158 | 193 | 1475 | 1.87 | 1632 | 1009 |
| 3 | Warriors | 633 | 353 | 110 | 170 | 1169 | 1.85 | 1332 | 873 |
| 4 | Geylang | 764 | 305 | 157 | 302 | 1072 | 1.40 | 1215 | 1203 |
| 5 | Albirex Niigata | 596 | 306 | 127 | 163 | 1045 | 1.75 | 1139 | 738 |
| 6 | Balestier Khalsa | 760 | 218 | 152 | 390 | 806 | 1.06 | 1042 | 1484 |
| 7 | Young Lions | 630 | 153 | 116 | 361 | 575 | 0.91 | 756 | 1300 |
| 8 | Hougang | 568 | 153 | 115 | 300 | 574 | 1.01 | 754 | 1084 |
| 9 | Woodlands W. | 490 | 148 | 106 | 236 | 550 | 1.12 | 662 | 869 |
| 10 | Tanjong Pagar | 447 | 132 | 89 | 226 | 485 | 1.08 | 627 | 924 |
| 11 | Gombak | 348 | 114 | 88 | 146 | 430 | 1.24 | 466 | 534 |
| 12 | Jurong | 163 | 73 | 25 | 65 | 244 | 1.50 | 253 | 242 |
| 13 | Sembawang Rangers | 163 | 50 | 28 | 85 | 178 | 1.09 | 211 | 320 |
| 14 | Sengkang Marine | 163 | 43 | 21 | 99 | 150 | 0.92 | 197 | 367 |
| 15 | Super Reds | 99 | 41 | 21 | 37 | 144 | 1.46 | 147 | 151 |
| 16 | Étoile Carouge | 66 | 42 | 11 | 13 | 137 | 2.08 | 119 | 59 |
| 17 | Clementi Khalsa | 110 | 22 | 29 | 59 | 95 | 0.86 | 150 | 261 |
| 17 | Sinchi | 87 | 29 | 8 | 50 | 95 | 1.09 | 116 | 169 |
| 19 | Harimau Muda B | 81 | 23 | 14 | 44 | 83 | 1.02 | 89 | 151 |
| 20 | Harimau Muda | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 42 | 1.75 | 37 | 23 |
| 21 | Liaoning Guangyuan | 33 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 29 | 0.88 | 33 | 63 |
| 22 | Sporting Afrique FC | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 0.80 | 36 | 58 |
| 23 | Dalian Shide Siwu | 33 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 22 | 0.67 | 26 | 75 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.4 | 7.2 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.86 | 0.35 | 0.17 |
| 1 | 7.7 | 8.8 | 7.4 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.64 | 0.35 | 0.15 |
| 2 | 5.4 | 7.8 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.37 | 0.15 | 0.15 |
| 3 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 0.05 | |
| 4 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.72 | 0.27 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.91 | 1.1 | 0.59 | 0.25 | 0.05 | 0.02 | ||
| 6 | 0.39 | 0.57 | 0.25 | 0.10 | 0.02 | |||
| 7+ | 0.25 | 0.37 | 0.12 | 0.15 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Albirex Niigata3626 Jul 2017 – 29 Sept 2018
- Lion City258 Jun 2010 – 1 Apr 2011
- Tanjong Pagar2217 Jun 1999 – 18 May 2000
- Warriors226 May 1999 – 7 Apr 2000
- Tampines181 Jul 2004 – 13 Apr 2005
Highest-scoring matches
- Hougang4:9Lion City26 Aug 2022
- Lion City9:3Gombak17 Jul 1998
- Geylang10:2Young Lions16 Aug 2003
- Warriors6:6Young Lions14 Apr 2004
- Lion City9:3DPMM25 May 2017
- Tampines8:3Balestier Khalsa17 Jul 1998
- Lion City9:2Sembawang Rangers25 Sept 2003
- Young Lions1:10Lion City13 Aug 2022
- Warriors8:2Tampines17 Aug 2001
- Sengkang Marine5:5Sembawang Rangers26 Jul 2002
Most goalless draws
- Geylang37of 760
- Albirex Niigata35of 596
- Balestier Khalsa34of 760
- Tampines33of 760
- Woodlands W.29of 490
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Liaoning Guangyuan9.1%of 33
- Harimau Muda8.3%of 24
- Gombak6.9%of 348
- Super Reds6.1%of 99
- Étoile Carouge6.1%of 66