Swaziland
2,340 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Swaziland.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Royal Leopards | 374 | 201 | 95 | 78 | 698 | 1.87 | 635 | 347 |
| 2 | Mbabane Swallows | 372 | 200 | 96 | 76 | 696 | 1.87 | 609 | 333 |
| 3 | Young Buffaloes | 352 | 197 | 86 | 69 | 677 | 1.92 | 588 | 283 |
| 4 | Green Mamba | 341 | 163 | 87 | 91 | 576 | 1.69 | 511 | 319 |
| 5 | Mbabane Highlanders | 319 | 136 | 97 | 86 | 505 | 1.58 | 431 | 331 |
| 6 | Moneni Pirates | 310 | 93 | 103 | 114 | 382 | 1.23 | 329 | 378 |
| 7 | Manzini Wanderers | 300 | 89 | 85 | 126 | 352 | 1.17 | 325 | 424 |
| 8 | Manzini Sea Birds | 305 | 89 | 74 | 142 | 341 | 1.12 | 359 | 466 |
| 9 | Malanti Chiefs | 229 | 60 | 54 | 115 | 234 | 1.02 | 237 | 354 |
| 10 | Nsingizini Hotspurs | 122 | 65 | 32 | 25 | 227 | 1.86 | 154 | 84 |
| 11 | Manzini Sundowns | 140 | 45 | 48 | 47 | 183 | 1.31 | 133 | 138 |
| 12 | Tambuti | 178 | 44 | 49 | 85 | 181 | 1.02 | 178 | 279 |
| 13 | Denver | 130 | 36 | 33 | 61 | 141 | 1.08 | 126 | 160 |
| 14 | Rangers FC | 118 | 30 | 30 | 58 | 120 | 1.02 | 112 | 159 |
| 15 | Ubombo Sugar | 87 | 29 | 27 | 31 | 114 | 1.31 | 84 | 105 |
| 16 | Ezulwini | 87 | 24 | 27 | 36 | 99 | 1.14 | 89 | 102 |
| 17 | Tambankulu | 86 | 21 | 24 | 41 | 87 | 1.01 | 79 | 116 |
| 17 | Red Lions | 92 | 22 | 21 | 49 | 87 | 0.95 | 95 | 170 |
| 19 | Milling Hotspurs | 78 | 20 | 25 | 33 | 85 | 1.09 | 71 | 107 |
| 20 | Vovovo | 82 | 20 | 24 | 38 | 84 | 1.02 | 81 | 118 |
| 21 | Midas Mbabane City | 92 | 19 | 24 | 49 | 81 | 0.88 | 79 | 144 |
| 22 | Madlenya | 90 | 18 | 23 | 49 | 77 | 0.86 | 73 | 142 |
| 23 | Matsapha United | 52 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 65 | 1.25 | 55 | 60 |
| 24 | Tabankulu | 38 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 54 | 1.42 | 42 | 42 |
| 24 | Tinyosi | 60 | 13 | 15 | 32 | 54 | 0.90 | 49 | 89 |
Showing 25 of 35 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9.7 | 10.3 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.43 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| 1 | 11.2 | 12.6 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.56 | 0.09 | 0.13 |
| 2 | 6.8 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.68 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 3 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.60 | 0.09 | 0.13 | ||
| 4 | 1.5 | 0.90 | 0.47 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |||
| 5 | 0.68 | 0.51 | 0.26 | |||||
| 6 | 0.13 | 0.09 | ||||||
| 7+ | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Mbabane Swallows5117 Sept 2016 – 23 Sept 2018
- Young Buffaloes4313 Feb 2022 – 16 Sept 2023
- Royal Leopards311 Feb 2020 – 4 Aug 2021
- Denver1525 Oct 2019 – 11 Apr 2021
- Nsingizini Hotspurs1516 Dec 2023 – 19 May 2024
Highest-scoring matches
- Red Lions1:8Mbabane Swallows9 Nov 2016
- Mbabane Swallows7:2Manzini Sea Birds27 Apr 2024
- Manzini Sea Birds3:5Mbabane Swallows18 Jan 2014
- Mbabane Swallows4:4Malanti Chiefs10 May 2014
- Manzini Sea Birds3:5Mbabane Swallows13 Jan 2015
- Bad Boys Fairview1:7Mbabane Swallows22 Nov 2015
- Moneni Pirates7:1Manzini Sea Birds6 May 2017
- Moneni Pirates3:5Manzini Sea Birds30 Mar 2019
- Manzini Sea Birds6:2Mbabane Citizens18 May 2019
- Tinyosi0:8Young Buffaloes16 May 2021
Most goalless draws
- Mbabane Highlanders45of 309
- Mbabane Swallows38of 331
- Young Buffaloes35of 332
- Green Mamba33of 332
- Royal Leopards30of 332
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Mbabane Citizens19.2%of 26
- Amawele18.4%of 38
- Manzini Sundowns17.9%of 140
- Ubombo Sugar14.9%of 87
- Mbabane Highlanders14.6%of 309