Sweden
6,274 league matches recorded
Men
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malmö FF | 987 | 479 | 226 | 282 | 1663 | 1.69 | 1620 | 1136 |
| 2 | AIK Stockholm | 888 | 413 | 235 | 240 | 1474 | 1.66 | 1250 | 939 |
| 3 | IFK Göteborg | 953 | 401 | 254 | 298 | 1457 | 1.53 | 1379 | 1107 |
| 4 | IF Elfsborg | 912 | 395 | 241 | 276 | 1426 | 1.56 | 1400 | 1166 |
| 5 | Djurgårdens IF | 830 | 382 | 193 | 255 | 1339 | 1.61 | 1263 | 976 |
| 6 | Hammarby IF | 694 | 299 | 175 | 220 | 1072 | 1.54 | 1089 | 897 |
| 7 | BK Häcken | 718 | 285 | 190 | 243 | 1045 | 1.46 | 1156 | 966 |
| 8 | Helsingborgs IF | 684 | 277 | 167 | 240 | 998 | 1.46 | 1034 | 904 |
| 9 | Kalmar FF | 726 | 272 | 175 | 279 | 991 | 1.36 | 916 | 948 |
| 10 | IFK Norrköping | 629 | 248 | 159 | 222 | 903 | 1.44 | 944 | 896 |
| 11 | Halmstads BK | 665 | 216 | 172 | 277 | 820 | 1.23 | 824 | 932 |
| 12 | Örebro | 608 | 202 | 146 | 260 | 752 | 1.24 | 764 | 922 |
| 13 | Mjällby AIF | 352 | 128 | 91 | 133 | 475 | 1.35 | 435 | 440 |
| 14 | Gefle IF | 364 | 109 | 99 | 156 | 426 | 1.17 | 398 | 509 |
| 15 | Sundsvall | 404 | 96 | 110 | 198 | 398 | 0.98 | 453 | 663 |
| 16 | Örgryte IS | 305 | 100 | 79 | 126 | 379 | 1.24 | 400 | 451 |
| 17 | IK Sirius | 281 | 104 | 63 | 114 | 375 | 1.33 | 418 | 457 |
| 18 | GAIS Göteborg | 308 | 92 | 89 | 127 | 365 | 1.19 | 341 | 414 |
| 19 | Trelleborgs FF | 314 | 84 | 81 | 149 | 333 | 1.06 | 354 | 507 |
| 20 | IF Brommapojkarna | 291 | 74 | 65 | 152 | 287 | 0.99 | 324 | 512 |
| 21 | Östersunds FK | 194 | 64 | 48 | 82 | 240 | 1.24 | 240 | 287 |
| 22 | Åtvidabergs FF | 166 | 48 | 43 | 75 | 187 | 1.13 | 209 | 268 |
| 23 | Östers IF | 155 | 30 | 40 | 85 | 130 | 0.84 | 158 | 275 |
| 24 | Degerfors IF | 130 | 33 | 28 | 69 | 127 | 0.98 | 133 | 224 |
| 25 | Varbergs BoIS | 122 | 32 | 30 | 60 | 126 | 1.03 | 141 | 208 |
Showing 25 of 37 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.0 | 7.8 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.86 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 0.05 |
| 1 | 9.1 | 11.8 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 0.91 | 0.26 | 0.08 | |
| 2 | 7.3 | 8.7 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 0.03 | |
| 3 | 5.0 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.84 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 0.02 | |
| 4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.40 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.02 | |
| 5 | 0.65 | 0.69 | 0.33 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.02 | ||
| 6 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.02 | |||
| 7+ | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- AIK Stockholm3213 Aug 2017 – 1 Sept 2018
- IK Sirius215 Oct 2025 – 10 Aug 2026
- IFK Göteborg2010 Jul 2007 – 21 Apr 2008
- Malmö FF1814 Apr 2019 – 18 Aug 2019
- IFK Norrköping1826 Apr 2016 – 21 Sept 2016
Highest-scoring matches
- AIK Stockholm5:6IF Brommapojkarna10 Oct 2026
- IFK Norrköping4:6Halmstads BK9 Sept 1998
- Helsingborgs IF7:3Trelleborgs FF23 Jun 2011
- IF Brommapojkarna6:4IFK Norrköping2 Aug 2025
- Djurgårdens IF8:2IK Sirius29 Sept 2025
- Djurgårdens IF6:3IFK Norrköping22 Sept 2002
- Djurgårdens IF8:1IF Elfsborg23 Oct 2005
- Helsingborgs IF9:0Halmstads BK28 Oct 2007
- Hammarby IF3:6Malmö FF3 Nov 2008
- Kalmar FF5:4Malmö FF27 Oct 2009
Most goalless draws
- IFK Göteborg65of 812
- AIK Stockholm60of 784
- Malmö FF54of 784
- Halmstads BK52of 635
- Kalmar FF50of 700
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Ljungskile SK11.8%of 34
- AFC Eskilstuna11.3%of 62
- Västra Frölunda IF10%of 80
- GAIS Göteborg9.9%of 302
- Värnamo9.5%of 105
Women
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Rosengård F | 560 | 361 | 94 | 105 | 1177 | 2.10 | 1383 | 530 |
| 2 | Linköpings FC F | 494 | 270 | 98 | 126 | 908 | 1.84 | 997 | 571 |
| 3 | IFK Göteborg F | 367 | 196 | 65 | 106 | 653 | 1.78 | 749 | 456 |
| 4 | Kristianstad F | 429 | 182 | 81 | 166 | 627 | 1.46 | 690 | 659 |
| 5 | KIF Orebro F | 435 | 162 | 85 | 188 | 571 | 1.31 | 573 | 671 |
| 6 | Djurgårdens IF F | 426 | 163 | 70 | 193 | 559 | 1.31 | 613 | 669 |
| 7 | Hammarby IF F | 385 | 162 | 65 | 158 | 551 | 1.43 | 610 | 561 |
| 8 | Umeå IK F | 321 | 160 | 54 | 107 | 534 | 1.66 | 646 | 447 |
| 9 | Pitea F | 382 | 144 | 78 | 160 | 510 | 1.33 | 491 | 549 |
| 10 | Vittsjo F | 336 | 126 | 79 | 131 | 457 | 1.36 | 456 | 471 |
| 11 | BK Häcken F | 176 | 121 | 27 | 28 | 390 | 2.22 | 417 | 139 |
| 12 | Eskilstuna Utd F | 230 | 107 | 43 | 80 | 364 | 1.58 | 322 | 279 |
| 13 | AIK F | 290 | 71 | 43 | 176 | 256 | 0.88 | 297 | 610 |
| 14 | Tyresö HF F | 104 | 65 | 19 | 20 | 214 | 2.06 | 257 | 98 |
| 15 | Växjö DFF F | 179 | 51 | 33 | 95 | 186 | 1.04 | 183 | 326 |
| 16 | Sunnanå F | 154 | 45 | 30 | 79 | 165 | 1.07 | 186 | 294 |
| 17 | IFK Norrköping DFK F | 91 | 34 | 19 | 38 | 121 | 1.33 | 111 | 122 |
| 18 | IF Brommapojkarna F | 124 | 32 | 21 | 71 | 117 | 0.94 | 153 | 258 |
| 19 | Jitex F | 131 | 28 | 26 | 77 | 110 | 0.84 | 133 | 278 |
| 20 | Malmö FF F | 45 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 95 | 2.11 | 89 | 36 |
| 21 | Mallbacken F | 110 | 20 | 20 | 70 | 80 | 0.73 | 98 | 226 |
| 22 | Bunkeflo F | 66 | 19 | 9 | 38 | 66 | 1.00 | 64 | 129 |
| 23 | Balinge F | 66 | 9 | 16 | 41 | 43 | 0.65 | 54 | 150 |
| 24 | Kvarnsvedens F | 44 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 42 | 0.95 | 71 | 102 |
| 25 | QBIK Karlstad F | 66 | 8 | 16 | 42 | 40 | 0.61 | 53 | 166 |
Showing 25 of 35 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.1 | 7.2 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.88 | 0.62 | 0.49 |
| 1 | 8.5 | 8.4 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.75 | 0.07 | 0.16 |
| 2 | 6.7 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.07 | 0.13 |
| 3 | 4.7 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 0.88 | 0.23 | 0.10 | 0.03 | |
| 4 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.88 | 0.29 | ||||
| 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.56 | 0.10 | 0.03 | |||
| 6 | 0.91 | 0.52 | 0.13 | 0.13 | ||||
| 7+ | 1.2 | 0.49 | 0.10 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Umeå IK F5416 Apr 2005 – 6 Jun 2007
- FC Rosengård F3126 Jul 2015 – 30 Sept 2016
- Linköpings FC F2717 Apr 2016 – 15 May 2017
- BK Häcken F182 Apr 2023 – 8 Sept 2023
- IFK Göteborg F1621 Sept 2019 – 17 Aug 2020
Highest-scoring matches
- IFK Kalmar F1:15Linköpings FC F5 Nov 2023
- Umeå IK F11:1Balinge F18 Oct 2008
- Tyresö HF F10:2Sunnanå F19 May 2013
- Linköpings FC F11:0Djurgårdens IF F10 Jun 2012
- FC Rosengård F10:0IFK Kalmar F18 Aug 2018
- IFK Kalmar F1:9Linköpings FC F22 Sept 2018
- Växjö DFF F5:5Kungsbacka F23 Sept 2019
- Uppsala F1:9FC Rosengård F7 Aug 2020
- BK Häcken F10:0AIK F20 Jun 2021
- Vittsjo F8:2KIF Orebro F6 Nov 2021
Most goalless draws
- Linköpings FC F33of 466
- KIF Orebro F29of 431
- Pitea F26of 380
- Vittsjo F24of 336
- FC Rosengård F22of 490
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Dalsjöfors GoIF F18.2%of 22
- Balinge F9.1%of 66
- QBIK Karlstad F7.6%of 66
- IF Brommapojkarna F7.3%of 124
- BK Häcken F7.2%of 139