Tajikistan
1,953 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Tajikistan.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Istiqlol Dushanbe | 417 | 304 | 65 | 48 | 977 | 2.34 | 1103 | 279 |
| 2 | FK Khujand | 382 | 173 | 86 | 123 | 605 | 1.58 | 560 | 477 |
| 3 | FK Regar-TadAZ | 364 | 172 | 81 | 111 | 597 | 1.64 | 607 | 391 |
| 4 | CSKA Pomir Dushanbe | 383 | 137 | 104 | 142 | 515 | 1.34 | 457 | 478 |
| 5 | Vakhsh | 380 | 130 | 88 | 162 | 478 | 1.26 | 413 | 483 |
| 6 | Ravshan | 307 | 130 | 71 | 106 | 461 | 1.50 | 411 | 412 |
| 7 | Xayr Vahdat | 168 | 85 | 32 | 51 | 287 | 1.71 | 268 | 210 |
| 8 | Barkchi Hisor | 212 | 73 | 35 | 104 | 254 | 1.20 | 267 | 316 |
| 9 | FK Istaravshan | 228 | 61 | 52 | 115 | 235 | 1.03 | 244 | 365 |
| 10 | Khosilot Parkhar | 147 | 48 | 35 | 64 | 179 | 1.22 | 183 | 232 |
| 11 | Eskhata | 134 | 48 | 33 | 53 | 177 | 1.32 | 179 | 209 |
| 12 | Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov | 191 | 46 | 31 | 114 | 169 | 0.89 | 207 | 381 |
| 13 | FK Kuktosh | 133 | 41 | 26 | 66 | 149 | 1.12 | 177 | 255 |
| 14 | FC Faizkand | 90 | 26 | 24 | 40 | 102 | 1.13 | 92 | 140 |
| 15 | Panjsher | 105 | 19 | 22 | 64 | 79 | 0.75 | 95 | 210 |
| 16 | Energetik Dushanbe | 60 | 16 | 15 | 29 | 63 | 1.05 | 65 | 87 |
| 17 | FC Dushanbe-83 | 45 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 38 | 0.84 | 43 | 96 |
| 18 | Guardia Dushanbe | 64 | 7 | 3 | 54 | 24 | 0.38 | 50 | 223 |
| 19 | Shodmon Gissar | 40 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 23 | 0.57 | 44 | 115 |
| 20 | Sardor Tursunzoda | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 0.95 | 33 | 37 |
| 21 | Ravshan Zafarabad | 23 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 20 | 0.87 | 21 | 49 |
| 22 | Lokomotiv Pamir | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 0.78 | 14 | 26 |
| 23 | Hulbuk | 19 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 0.37 | 11 | 36 |
| 24 | Zarafshon Panjakent | 24 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 0.25 | 21 | 98 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8.3 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.10 | 0.20 |
| 1 | 11.3 | 9.1 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.36 | 0.15 |
| 2 | 6.8 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.51 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.10 |
| 3 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.97 | 0.26 | 0.05 | ||
| 4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.26 | ||||
| 5 | 1.2 | 0.82 | 0.41 | 0.05 | ||||
| 6 | 0.56 | 0.41 | 0.15 | 0.05 | ||||
| 7+ | 1.0 | 0.36 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Istiqlol Dushanbe5113 Nov 2013 – 18 Sept 2016
- Ravshan273 Oct 2012 – 17 Nov 2013
- FK Regar-TadAZ1913 May 2011 – 20 Sept 2011
- Vakhsh1915 Sept 2024 – 20 Sept 2025
- CSKA Pomir Dushanbe1619 Aug 2023 – 1 Jun 2024
Highest-scoring matches
- FK Regar-TadAZ12:0Zarafshon Panjakent9 Oct 2012
- Guardia Dushanbe1:10FK Regar-TadAZ17 Aug 2011
- Zarafshon Panjakent1:10Istiqlol Dushanbe24 Oct 2012
- FK Regar-TadAZ11:0Guardia Dushanbe18 Nov 2012
- Istiqlol Dushanbe10:1FK Khujand18 Sept 2016
- Istiqlol Dushanbe9:1Guardia Dushanbe12 Sept 2011
- FK Regar-TadAZ10:0Guardia Dushanbe21 Nov 2011
- Istiqlol Dushanbe10:0Guardia Dushanbe9 Dec 2011
- FK Regar-TadAZ9:1Khosilot Parkhar20 Oct 2012
- Istiqlol Dushanbe10:0FK Khujand22 Nov 2012
Most goalless draws
- CSKA Pomir Dushanbe52of 383
- Vakhsh35of 380
- FK Khujand35of 382
- FK Regar-TadAZ33of 356
- Ravshan29of 302
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- CSKA Pomir Dushanbe13.6%of 383
- FC Faizkand13.3%of 90
- Ravshan9.6%of 302
- FK Regar-TadAZ9.3%of 356
- Vakhsh9.2%of 380