Trinidad And Tobago
1,370 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Trinidad And Tobago.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Defence Force | 294 | 170 | 49 | 75 | 559 | 1.90 | 577 | 334 |
| 2 | W Connection | 272 | 140 | 53 | 79 | 473 | 1.74 | 503 | 296 |
| 3 | Port Of Spain | 267 | 120 | 62 | 85 | 422 | 1.58 | 427 | 363 |
| 4 | Central FC | 265 | 122 | 46 | 97 | 412 | 1.55 | 461 | 403 |
| 5 | Police | 280 | 105 | 63 | 112 | 378 | 1.35 | 480 | 485 |
| 6 | San Juan Jabloteh | 253 | 98 | 46 | 109 | 340 | 1.34 | 393 | 415 |
| 7 | Morvant Caledonia Utd | 280 | 93 | 58 | 129 | 337 | 1.20 | 391 | 460 |
| 8 | Sando | 176 | 87 | 33 | 56 | 294 | 1.67 | 328 | 232 |
| 9 | Point Fortin | 213 | 66 | 33 | 114 | 231 | 1.08 | 269 | 395 |
| 10 | La Horquetta | 273 | 61 | 45 | 167 | 228 | 0.83 | 342 | 632 |
| 11 | Prison Service | 66 | 25 | 6 | 35 | 81 | 1.23 | 86 | 127 |
| 12 | Ma Pau | 37 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 60 | 1.62 | 60 | 46 |
| 13 | Eagles FC | 81 | 14 | 15 | 52 | 57 | 0.70 | 82 | 170 |
| 14 | Joe Public | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 52 | 1.44 | 56 | 65 |
| 15 | T&TEC | 42 | 14 | 8 | 20 | 50 | 1.19 | 55 | 78 |
| 16 | 1976 Phoenix FC | 43 | 14 | 4 | 25 | 46 | 1.07 | 64 | 94 |
| 17 | South End | 19 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 0.47 | 12 | 45 |
| 18 | Tobago | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0.70 | 10 | 24 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.73 | 0.80 | 0.58 |
| 1 | 7.6 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.80 | 0.51 | 0.07 |
| 2 | 5.7 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.58 | 0.15 | 0.07 |
| 3 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 0.66 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 0.07 | |
| 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.29 | 0.36 | |||
| 5 | 1.2 | 0.73 | 0.44 | 0.15 | 0.15 | |||
| 6 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 0.07 | 0.07 | ||||
| 7+ | 0.73 | 0.29 | 0.15 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Defence Force2428 Mar 2024 – 7 Mar 2026
- Police1519 May 2023 – 6 Jan 2024
- W Connection156 Apr 2013 – 25 Jan 2014
- Central FC1521 Feb 2015 – 10 Dec 2015
- La Horquetta149 Feb 2020 – 22 Apr 2023
Highest-scoring matches
- San Juan Jabloteh6:5La Horquetta20 Sept 2013
- Defence Force10:0La Horquetta15 Aug 2018
- Port Of Spain6:3Police7 Dec 2010
- W Connection8:1Police30 Mar 2012
- Defence Force7:2Point Fortin6 Dec 2016
- San Juan Jabloteh5:4Point Fortin25 Nov 2017
- Central FC2:7Police28 Nov 2017
- Sando5:4Port Of Spain28 Aug 2018
- La Horquetta7:2Port Of Spain20 Dec 2019
- La Horquetta8:1Eagles FC31 Jan 2020
Most goalless draws
- Morvant Caledonia Utd17of 272
- Port Of Spain17of 257
- W Connection15of 230
- Central FC15of 234
- Police14of 274
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Ma Pau8.1%of 37
- Port Of Spain6.6%of 257
- W Connection6.5%of 230
- Central FC6.4%of 234
- Morvant Caledonia Utd6.2%of 272