Turkey
9,016 league matches recorded
Men
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 1265 | 722 | 273 | 270 | 2439 | 1.93 | 2407 | 1405 |
| 2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 1276 | 719 | 271 | 286 | 2428 | 1.90 | 2358 | 1414 |
| 3 | Beşiktaş Istanbul | 1223 | 651 | 276 | 296 | 2229 | 1.82 | 2106 | 1393 |
| 4 | Trabzonspor | 1121 | 528 | 271 | 322 | 1855 | 1.66 | 1769 | 1368 |
| 5 | Istanbul Başakşehir | 716 | 317 | 176 | 223 | 1127 | 1.57 | 1059 | 855 |
| 6 | Gençlerbirliği | 812 | 283 | 208 | 321 | 1057 | 1.30 | 1074 | 1119 |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 770 | 249 | 212 | 309 | 959 | 1.25 | 935 | 1122 |
| 8 | Sivasspor | 696 | 253 | 187 | 256 | 946 | 1.36 | 939 | 980 |
| 9 | Kayserispor | 738 | 240 | 203 | 295 | 923 | 1.25 | 914 | 1063 |
| 10 | Gaziantepspor | 663 | 248 | 172 | 243 | 916 | 1.38 | 851 | 884 |
| 11 | Bursaspor | 670 | 248 | 167 | 255 | 911 | 1.36 | 907 | 935 |
| 12 | Konyaspor | 724 | 229 | 222 | 273 | 909 | 1.26 | 884 | 979 |
| 13 | MKE Ankaragücü | 664 | 203 | 166 | 295 | 775 | 1.17 | 824 | 1028 |
| 14 | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 606 | 199 | 152 | 255 | 749 | 1.24 | 857 | 960 |
| 15 | Çaykur Rizespor | 638 | 195 | 155 | 288 | 740 | 1.16 | 769 | 961 |
| 16 | Samsunspor | 436 | 151 | 103 | 182 | 556 | 1.27 | 556 | 636 |
| 17 | Denizlispor | 457 | 143 | 116 | 198 | 545 | 1.19 | 577 | 672 |
| 18 | Alanyaspor | 369 | 132 | 96 | 141 | 492 | 1.33 | 532 | 535 |
| 19 | Göztepe Izmir | 362 | 110 | 95 | 157 | 425 | 1.17 | 447 | 543 |
| 20 | Eskişehirspor | 288 | 93 | 87 | 108 | 366 | 1.27 | 355 | 381 |
| 20 | Ankaraspor | 320 | 92 | 90 | 138 | 366 | 1.14 | 371 | 472 |
| 22 | Istanbulspor | 314 | 89 | 75 | 150 | 342 | 1.09 | 364 | 492 |
| 23 | Gaziantep | 266 | 79 | 72 | 115 | 309 | 1.16 | 334 | 411 |
| 24 | Kardemir Karabükspor | 276 | 77 | 58 | 141 | 289 | 1.05 | 294 | 461 |
| 25 | Akhisarspor | 244 | 74 | 66 | 104 | 288 | 1.18 | 290 | 354 |
Showing 25 of 57 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.8 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.82 | 0.27 | 0.08 | 0.04 |
| 1 | 9.5 | 11.2 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 0.84 | 0.31 | 0.07 | 0.03 |
| 2 | 7.4 | 9.6 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 0.72 | 0.26 | 0.08 | 0.04 |
| 3 | 4.2 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 0.01 | |
| 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.43 | 0.09 | 0.01 | ||
| 5 | 0.63 | 0.74 | 0.39 | 0.13 | 0.06 | |||
| 6 | 0.39 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.01 | |||
| 7+ | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Fenerbahçe Istanbul3212 Nov 2023 – 15 Sept 2024
- Galatasaray Istanbul2826 May 2024 – 14 Mar 2025
- Trabzonspor2714 Mar 2021 – 4 Dec 2021
- Beşiktaş Istanbul2610 Aug 2002 – 12 Apr 2003
- Istanbul Başakşehir2620 Mar 2016 – 14 Jan 2017
Highest-scoring matches
- Beşiktaş Istanbul7:3Göztepe Izmir2 Mar 2003
- Gaziantepspor6:4Sebatspor5 Dec 2004
- Antalyaspor1:8MKE Ankaragücü11 Aug 2001
- Çaykur Rizespor3:6Galatasaray Istanbul25 Aug 2001
- Malatyaspor5:4Gençlerbirliği19 Oct 2002
- Adanaspor2:7Gençlerbirliği16 Nov 2002
- Samsunspor2:7Gençlerbirliği8 Dec 2002
- Çaykur Rizespor5:4Elazığspor28 Feb 2004
- MKE Ankaragücü2:7Sakaryaspor2 Apr 2005
- Kayserispor6:3Samsunspor22 Oct 2005
Most goalless draws
- Antalyaspor78of 766
- Trabzonspor76of 986
- Gençlerbirliği68of 798
- Konyaspor68of 708
- Kayserispor60of 732
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Bodrumspor19.4%of 36
- Dardanelspor17.6%of 34
- Orduspor13.2%of 68
- Eskişehirspor12.6%of 278
- Hacettepe11.8%of 68
Women
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul F | 150 | 115 | 16 | 19 | 361 | 2.41 | 541 | 90 |
| 2 | Fomget GSK F | 151 | 111 | 13 | 27 | 346 | 2.29 | 488 | 117 |
| 3 | Galatasaray Istanbul F | 150 | 99 | 19 | 32 | 316 | 2.11 | 438 | 162 |
| 4 | Beşiktaş Istanbul F | 148 | 91 | 20 | 37 | 293 | 1.98 | 394 | 151 |
| 5 | ALG Spor F | 136 | 74 | 15 | 47 | 237 | 1.74 | 284 | 259 |
| 6 | Trabzonspor F | 140 | 69 | 22 | 49 | 229 | 1.64 | 291 | 146 |
| 7 | Hakkarigücü F | 139 | 60 | 33 | 46 | 213 | 1.53 | 221 | 182 |
| 8 | Amed SK F | 140 | 52 | 22 | 66 | 178 | 1.27 | 230 | 241 |
| 9 | Fatih Vatan Spor F | 132 | 52 | 18 | 62 | 174 | 1.32 | 202 | 226 |
| 10 | Karagümrük F | 79 | 47 | 17 | 15 | 158 | 2.00 | 175 | 64 |
| 11 | 1207 Antalyaspor F | 115 | 36 | 20 | 59 | 128 | 1.11 | 150 | 250 |
| 12 | Beylerbeyi F | 85 | 32 | 11 | 42 | 107 | 1.26 | 130 | 132 |
| 13 | Karadeniz Ereğli F | 98 | 31 | 13 | 54 | 106 | 1.08 | 115 | 174 |
| 14 | Konak Bld. F | 63 | 28 | 10 | 25 | 94 | 1.49 | 115 | 108 |
| 15 | Yüksekova F | 39 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 77 | 1.97 | 76 | 21 |
| 16 | Atasehir F | 83 | 21 | 13 | 49 | 76 | 0.92 | 119 | 209 |
| 17 | Ünye F | 64 | 21 | 12 | 31 | 75 | 1.17 | 110 | 118 |
| 18 | Adana Idmanyurduspor F | 73 | 15 | 8 | 50 | 53 | 0.73 | 72 | 200 |
| 19 | Hatayspor F | 42 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 39 | 0.93 | 47 | 94 |
| 19 | Dudullu F | 44 | 11 | 6 | 27 | 39 | 0.89 | 40 | 100 |
| 19 | Giresun F | 39 | 12 | 3 | 24 | 39 | 1.00 | 42 | 142 |
| 22 | Çekmeköy F | 65 | 12 | 2 | 51 | 38 | 0.58 | 55 | 375 |
| 23 | Gaziantep F | 32 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 26 | 0.81 | 53 | 82 |
| 24 | Çaykur Rizespor F | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 25 | 1.14 | 32 | 35 |
| 25 | Bornova F | 54 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 20 | 0.37 | 32 | 150 |
Showing 25 of 31 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.82 | 2.9 |
| 1 | 7.0 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.98 | 0.08 | 0.82 |
| 2 | 6.2 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 0.16 |
| 3 | 9.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.41 | 0.08 | 0.08 | ||
| 4 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.90 | 0.25 | 0.08 | |||
| 5 | 1.8 | 0.57 | 0.33 | 0.08 | 0.16 | |||
| 6 | 1.7 | 0.82 | 0.08 | 0.08 | ||||
| 7+ | 3.8 | 0.66 | 0.16 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Fenerbahçe Istanbul F372 Feb 2025 – 22 Apr 2026
- Trabzonspor F339 Nov 2025 – 2 Nov 2026
- ALG Spor F1919 Dec 2021 – 23 Apr 2022
- Fomget GSK F188 May 2022 – 12 Mar 2023
- Hakkarigücü F1419 Dec 2021 – 23 Mar 2022
Highest-scoring matches
- Fomget GSK F23:0Giresun F5 Sept 2026
- Galatasaray Istanbul F22:0Çekmeköy F23 Oct 2026
- Çekmeköy F0:20Trabzonspor F24 May 2026
- Fomget GSK F19:0Çekmeköy F27 Mar 2025
- Fenerbahçe Istanbul F18:0Kirecburnu F28 Jan 2023
- Fenerbahçe Istanbul F18:0ALG Spor F25 Jan 2026
- Trabzonspor F17:0Çekmeköy F27 Apr 2025
- Galatasaray Istanbul F17:0ALG Spor F15 Oct 2025
- Fomget GSK F15:1Kirecburnu F26 Nov 2022
- Çekmeköy F0:15Ünye F20 Apr 2025
Most goalless draws
- Hakkarigücü F10of 139
- Fatih Vatan Spor F10of 132
- Trabzonspor F7of 140
- 1207 Antalyaspor F6of 115
- Ünye F5of 64
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Ünye F7.8%of 64
- Fatih Vatan Spor F7.6%of 132
- Hakkarigücü F7.2%of 139
- Bornova F5.6%of 54
- 1207 Antalyaspor F5.2%of 115