Turkmenistan
1,267 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Turkmenistan.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Altyn Asyr | 308 | 218 | 44 | 46 | 698 | 2.27 | 721 | 277 |
| 2 | Ahal | 319 | 188 | 58 | 73 | 622 | 1.95 | 637 | 319 |
| 3 | Sagadam | 298 | 113 | 58 | 127 | 397 | 1.33 | 360 | 381 |
| 4 | Arkadag | 127 | 116 | 5 | 6 | 353 | 2.78 | 460 | 82 |
| 5 | Nebitci | 299 | 95 | 50 | 154 | 335 | 1.12 | 331 | 524 |
| 6 | FC Asgabat | 298 | 90 | 59 | 149 | 329 | 1.10 | 324 | 491 |
| 7 | Kopetdag Asgabat | 302 | 86 | 61 | 155 | 319 | 1.06 | 328 | 526 |
| 8 | Merw | 298 | 79 | 57 | 162 | 294 | 0.99 | 295 | 511 |
| 9 | Energetik | 234 | 63 | 40 | 131 | 229 | 0.98 | 227 | 428 |
| 10 | Yedigen | 36 | 6 | 23 | 7 | 41 | 1.14 | 22 | 31 |
| 11 | PFK Turan Tovuz | 68 | 1 | 12 | 55 | 15 | 0.22 | 30 | 191 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.8 | 7.9 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.39 | 0.16 | 0.32 |
| 1 | 9.6 | 7.3 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.55 | 0.55 | |
| 2 | 7.0 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.95 | 0.39 | 0.16 | |
| 3 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.24 | 0.16 | |||
| 4 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 0.71 | 0.32 | ||||
| 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.55 | 0.08 | ||||
| 6 | 0.55 | 0.63 | 0.16 | |||||
| 7+ | 0.79 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 0.08 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Arkadag10718 Apr 2023 – 19 Oct 2026
- Altyn Asyr332 Apr 2016 – 13 Nov 2016
- Ahal313 Dec 2021 – 14 Dec 2022
- Yedigen2018 Jun 2016 – 30 Nov 2016
- Energetik116 May 2016 – 13 Aug 2016
Highest-scoring matches
- Altyn Asyr10:2PFK Turan Tovuz30 Nov 2016
- Arkadag7:3Altyn Asyr27 Jun 2025
- Yedigen1:8Altyn Asyr5 Jun 2016
- Altyn Asyr8:1PFK Turan Tovuz22 Jun 2016
- PFK Turan Tovuz2:7Sagadam2 Dec 2017
- Energetik2:7Ahal25 Nov 2020
- Altyn Asyr7:2FC Asgabat26 Aug 2023
- FC Asgabat1:8Arkadag2 Apr 2024
- Arkadag9:0Merw17 Apr 2024
- Merw1:8Arkadag24 Sept 2024
Most goalless draws
- Sagadam29of 298
- Kopetdag Asgabat23of 300
- Merw23of 298
- Nebitci22of 299
- FC Asgabat21of 298
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Yedigen55.6%of 36
- PFK Turan Tovuz11.8%of 68
- Sagadam9.7%of 298
- Merw7.7%of 298
- Kopetdag Asgabat7.7%of 300