Vietnam
4,114 league matches recorded
Men
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Song Lam Nghe An | 614 | 230 | 196 | 188 | 886 | 1.44 | 845 | 718 |
| 2 | Hanoi FC | 454 | 245 | 100 | 109 | 835 | 1.84 | 874 | 555 |
| 3 | Binh Duong | 569 | 220 | 150 | 199 | 810 | 1.42 | 838 | 763 |
| 4 | Da Nang | 577 | 216 | 158 | 203 | 806 | 1.40 | 805 | 772 |
| 5 | Gia Lai | 595 | 218 | 147 | 230 | 801 | 1.35 | 825 | 869 |
| 6 | Hai Phong | 569 | 205 | 135 | 229 | 750 | 1.32 | 751 | 796 |
| 7 | Nam Dinh | 463 | 177 | 108 | 178 | 639 | 1.38 | 592 | 618 |
| 8 | Thanh Hoa | 465 | 168 | 129 | 168 | 633 | 1.36 | 644 | 686 |
| 9 | Ho Chi Minh | 421 | 141 | 111 | 169 | 534 | 1.27 | 523 | 602 |
| 10 | Viettel | 354 | 146 | 91 | 117 | 529 | 1.49 | 442 | 419 |
| 11 | Khanh Hoa | 372 | 127 | 93 | 152 | 474 | 1.27 | 457 | 515 |
| 12 | Long An | 351 | 128 | 82 | 141 | 466 | 1.33 | 545 | 584 |
| 13 | Quy Nhon United | 281 | 97 | 82 | 102 | 373 | 1.33 | 320 | 353 |
| 14 | Quang Nam | 223 | 74 | 73 | 76 | 295 | 1.32 | 345 | 352 |
| 15 | Dong Thap | 267 | 74 | 71 | 122 | 293 | 1.10 | 326 | 430 |
| 16 | Than Quang Ninh | 185 | 82 | 39 | 64 | 285 | 1.54 | 286 | 250 |
| 17 | Ha Noi ACB | 206 | 60 | 51 | 95 | 231 | 1.12 | 234 | 317 |
| 18 | Sai Gon FC | 160 | 57 | 44 | 59 | 215 | 1.34 | 211 | 218 |
| 19 | Cong An Ha Noi | 116 | 61 | 26 | 29 | 209 | 1.80 | 211 | 125 |
| 20 | Hoa Phat | 177 | 51 | 47 | 79 | 200 | 1.13 | 233 | 287 |
| 21 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | 162 | 42 | 65 | 55 | 191 | 1.18 | 161 | 195 |
| 22 | Ninh Bình | 108 | 35 | 30 | 43 | 135 | 1.25 | 153 | 175 |
| 23 | NB Sai Gon | 105 | 32 | 29 | 44 | 125 | 1.19 | 128 | 151 |
| 24 | Can Tho | 107 | 26 | 27 | 54 | 105 | 0.98 | 131 | 184 |
| 25 | Dong Nai | 71 | 19 | 19 | 33 | 76 | 1.07 | 106 | 131 |
Showing 25 of 35 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.7 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.44 | 0.17 | 0.05 | |
| 1 | 11.3 | 12.3 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 0.88 | 0.19 | 0.02 | |
| 2 | 8.2 | 9.7 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.78 | 0.17 | 0.05 | |
| 3 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.02 | |
| 4 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.68 | 0.22 | 0.05 | ||
| 5 | 0.56 | 0.46 | 0.56 | 0.22 | ||||
| 6 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.02 | |||
| 7+ | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Hai Phong175 Aug 2022 – 12 Feb 2023
- Cong An Ha Noi1730 May 2025 – 28 Feb 2026
- Song Lam Nghe An1615 Jun 2003 – 25 Apr 2004
- Nam Dinh1615 Feb 2004 – 30 May 2004
- Hanoi FC165 Nov 2017 – 13 Jun 2018
Highest-scoring matches
- Thanh Hoa3:7Gia Lai23 Aug 2009
- Hanoi FC6:4Than Quang Ninh22 Jun 2014
- Da Nang7:3Long An15 Aug 2015
- Song Lam Nghe An8:1Viettel13 Jun 2004
- Quang Nam6:3Than Quang Ninh29 Mar 2014
- Gia Lai4:5Da Nang26 Apr 2014
- Binh Duong4:5Hanoi FC9 Jul 2016
- Hanoi FC6:3Ho Chi Minh8 Jul 2018
- Long An6:2Viettel22 Jun 2003
- Quy Nhon United4:4Song Lam Nghe An27 May 2004
Most goalless draws
- Song Lam Nghe An59of 612
- Da Nang47of 570
- Gia Lai38of 577
- Ho Chi Minh38of 418
- Binh Duong38of 551
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Thep Pomina Tien Giang16.7%of 24
- Hang khong Viet Nam13.6%of 22
- Hue12.5%of 64
- Hong Linh Ha Tinh12.3%of 162
- Quy Nhon United12.3%of 269
Women
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ho Chi Minh F | 90 | 67 | 13 | 10 | 214 | 2.38 | 221 | 55 |
| 2 | Ha Noi F | 80 | 53 | 15 | 12 | 174 | 2.17 | 181 | 48 |
| 3 | TKS Viet Nam F | 80 | 47 | 15 | 18 | 156 | 1.95 | 144 | 57 |
| 4 | Thai Nguyen F | 80 | 39 | 16 | 25 | 133 | 1.66 | 133 | 98 |
| 5 | Phong Phu Ha Nam F | 80 | 30 | 13 | 37 | 103 | 1.29 | 111 | 99 |
| 6 | Ha Noi 2 F | 66 | 9 | 6 | 51 | 33 | 0.50 | 29 | 179 |
| 7 | Ho Chi Minh City 2 F | 76 | 3 | 12 | 61 | 21 | 0.28 | 27 | 198 |
| 8 | Son La F | 42 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 11 | 0.26 | 24 | 139 |
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6.2 | 8.2 | 9.6 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 1 | 9.9 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.68 | 1.0 | |
| 2 | 6.2 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.34 | |||
| 3 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | |||
| 4 | 3.4 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 5 | 3.4 | 0.68 | 0.34 | |||||
| 6 | 0.68 | 0.34 | ||||||
| 7+ | 1.0 | 0.34 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Ho Chi Minh F3722 Sept 2020 – 5 Dec 2023
- TKS Viet Nam F157 May 2024 – 9 Sept 2025
- Thai Nguyen F118 Oct 2025 – 8 Oct 2026
- Ha Noi F1122 Sept 2020 – 1 Dec 2020
- Phong Phu Ha Nam F53 Aug 2026 – 23 Oct 2026
Highest-scoring matches
- Ha Noi F9:4Ha Noi 2 F8 Jul 2024
- Son La F0:10TKS Viet Nam F2 Aug 2024
- Phong Phu Ha Nam F6:3Son La F2 Dec 2020
- Phong Phu Ha Nam F5:3Son La F10 Oct 2020
- Thai Nguyen F1:6Ho Chi Minh F10 Dec 2020
- Ho Chi Minh City 2 F1:6Ho Chi Minh F12 Dec 2023
- Ho Chi Minh City 2 F0:7Ha Noi F18 Jul 2024
- Ho Chi Minh City 2 F0:7Ho Chi Minh F5 Sept 2025
- TKS Viet Nam F3:4Thai Nguyen F25 Jun 2026
- Ha Noi 2 F0:7Phong Phu Ha Nam F9 Jul 2026
Most goalless draws
- Ha Noi F8of 80
- TKS Viet Nam F7of 80
- Phong Phu Ha Nam F6of 80
- Thai Nguyen F6of 80
- Ho Chi Minh F5of 80
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Ha Noi F10%of 80
- TKS Viet Nam F8.8%of 80
- Phong Phu Ha Nam F7.5%of 80
- Thai Nguyen F7.5%of 80
- Ho Chi Minh F6.2%of 80