Zimbabwe
4,886 league matches recorded
No women's league data recorded for Zimbabwe.
All-time table
Every club with 10 or more matches, across all competitions.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | Pts | Avg | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dynamos | 629 | 299 | 198 | 132 | 1095 | 1.74 | 767 | 452 |
| 2 | Highlanders | 606 | 254 | 195 | 157 | 957 | 1.58 | 705 | 521 |
| 3 | CAPS Utd | 607 | 241 | 198 | 168 | 921 | 1.52 | 727 | 605 |
| 4 | Platinum | 469 | 227 | 144 | 98 | 825 | 1.76 | 576 | 345 |
| 5 | Chicken Inn | 430 | 183 | 135 | 112 | 684 | 1.59 | 485 | 339 |
| 6 | Hwange | 441 | 152 | 124 | 165 | 580 | 1.31 | 473 | 488 |
| 7 | Ngezi Platinum | 284 | 131 | 89 | 64 | 482 | 1.70 | 359 | 211 |
| 8 | Triangle | 342 | 119 | 100 | 123 | 457 | 1.34 | 387 | 362 |
| 9 | ZPC Kariba | 340 | 107 | 123 | 110 | 444 | 1.31 | 286 | 313 |
| 10 | Black Rhinos | 321 | 99 | 102 | 120 | 399 | 1.24 | 303 | 350 |
| 11 | Harare City | 290 | 93 | 99 | 98 | 378 | 1.30 | 292 | 283 |
| 12 | Motor Action | 245 | 94 | 72 | 79 | 354 | 1.45 | 282 | 243 |
| 12 | Monomotapa | 251 | 96 | 66 | 89 | 354 | 1.41 | 303 | 297 |
| 14 | Chapungu Utd | 283 | 89 | 85 | 109 | 352 | 1.24 | 277 | 285 |
| 15 | Herentals | 216 | 78 | 74 | 64 | 308 | 1.43 | 204 | 196 |
| 16 | Shabanie | 249 | 70 | 76 | 103 | 286 | 1.15 | 246 | 326 |
| 17 | Manica | 185 | 63 | 65 | 57 | 254 | 1.37 | 163 | 156 |
| 18 | Yadah | 217 | 61 | 69 | 87 | 252 | 1.16 | 204 | 256 |
| 19 | Bulawayo Chiefs | 204 | 62 | 63 | 79 | 249 | 1.22 | 184 | 213 |
| 20 | Gunners | 154 | 67 | 40 | 47 | 241 | 1.56 | 204 | 158 |
| 21 | How Mine | 160 | 56 | 47 | 57 | 215 | 1.34 | 160 | 168 |
| 21 | Shooting Stars | 180 | 55 | 50 | 75 | 215 | 1.19 | 190 | 217 |
| 23 | Simba Bhora | 116 | 44 | 39 | 33 | 171 | 1.47 | 112 | 93 |
| 24 | Masvingo | 120 | 45 | 34 | 41 | 169 | 1.41 | 141 | 148 |
| 25 | Bantu Rovers | 184 | 39 | 51 | 94 | 168 | 0.91 | 147 | 243 |
Showing 25 of 67 clubs.
Scorelines
| Home goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 13.8 | 9.9 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.02 | |
| 1 | 15.6 | 13.1 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.39 | 0.12 | ||
| 2 | 8.2 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.14 | 0.10 | ||
| 3 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.43 | 0.08 | 0.02 | ||
| 4 | 0.96 | 1.1 | 0.35 | 0.14 | ||||
| 5 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.10 | 0.10 | ||||
| 6 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.02 | |||||
| 7+ | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
Share of all matches, %. Home score down, away across; 7+ groups higher scores.
Goals per match
League football only, by season.
Goals
Home advantage
Share of matches won by the home side.
%
Longest unbeaten runs
- Platinum2917 May 2015 – 26 May 2016
- Dynamos2627 May 2007 – 25 May 2008
- Highlanders231 Apr 2012 – 26 Sept 2012
- CAPS Utd196 Sept 2017 – 8 Apr 2018
- ZPC Kariba196 Apr 2014 – 9 Aug 2014
Highest-scoring matches
- Bantu Rovers7:2Yadah6 May 2017
- Njube Sundowns5:3Lancashire Steel1 Jul 2007
- Black Mambas8:0Victoria27 Nov 2010
- CAPS Utd5:3Zimbabwe Saints26 Mar 2011
- Highlanders5:3Hardbody14 Apr 2012
- Highlanders7:1Quelaton5 Aug 2012
- Hwange7:1WWS Rangers14 Nov 2012
- Harare City3:5Dynamos29 Oct 2014
- Hwange5:3Triangle28 Aug 2016
- Manica6:2CAPS Utd27 Feb 2022
Most goalless draws
- Highlanders91of 582
- Dynamos89of 581
- CAPS Utd83of 581
- ZPC Kariba69of 340
- Platinum64of 430
Highest share of 0:0
Clubs with 20 or more matches.
- Arenel Movers23.5%of 34
- Scottland22.7%of 44
- Chegutu Pirates21.2%of 33
- ZPC Kariba20.3%of 340
- Manica18.9%of 185