Predictions

Andorra

One thousand simulations of the rest of the season, played out from the current Elo ratings. The model makes Inter Club d'Esacaldes the likeliest champion, at 53.1%.

Predicted final table

Points is the average across simulations; Title is the share of them the club finishes top of.

Predicted final table for Andorra
#ClubPointsTitle
1Inter Club d'Esacaldes6253.1%
2FC Santa Coloma6144.2%
3Atletic Escaldes491.9%
4FC Rangers460.8%
5Casa de Portugal32
6FC Ordino31
7Penya Encarnada d'Andorra30
8Esperanca26
9Carroi21
10Sporting Escaldes19

Where each club finishes

Probability of each finishing position, Andorra
Club12345678910
Inter Club d'Esacaldes53416
FC Santa Coloma444781
Atletic Escaldes21056283
FC Rangers122958811
Casa de Portugal152828211242
FC Ordino142726221461
Penya Encarnada d'Andorra22424201982
Esperanca18152528168
Carroi158163437
Sporting Escaldes24123251

Probability of each finishing position, in per cent. Blank is under 0.5%.

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in Andorra with win, draw and loss probabilities
DateHomeAwayHome winDrawAway win
Sat 17 OctFC RangersFC Ordino67%19%15%
Sun 18 OctCarroiSporting Escaldes49%23%29%
Sun 18 OctCasa de PortugalPenya Encarnada d'Andorra53%22%25%
Sun 18 OctInter Club d'EsacaldesAtletic Escaldes65%19%16%
Sun 18 OctEsperancaFC Santa Coloma9%16%75%