Predictions

Belarus

One thousand simulations of the rest of the season, played out from the current Elo ratings. The model makes Dinamo Minsk the likeliest champion, at 62.5%.

Predicted final table

Points is the average across simulations; Title is the share of them the club finishes top of.

Predicted final table for Belarus
#ClubPointsTitle
1Dinamo Minsk6162.5%
2FK Isloch Minsk5819.2%
3ML Vitebsk5717.4%
4Dynamo Brest510.3%
5FK Neman Grodno500.3%
6Gomel490.3%
7FK Wizebsk45
8FC Minsk43
9Torpedo Zodino40
10Baranovici34
11Slavia Mozyr34
12BATE Borissow32
13Arsenal Dzerzhinsk31
14FC Belshina Bobruisk29
15Dnepr Mogilev21
16Naftan20

Where each club finishes

Probability of each finishing position, Belarus
Club12345678910111213141516
Dinamo Minsk6327911
FK Isloch Minsk19393371
ML Vitebsk17313511421
Dynamo Brest11031301882
FK Neman Grodno17242626124
Gomel152227271341
FK Wizebsk14918392271
FC Minsk1272144222
Torpedo Zodino2621511252
Baranovici26262821125
Slavia Mozyr2834241894
BATE Borissow214232320162
Arsenal Dzerzhinsk17122033243
FC Belshina Bobruisk1471625426
Dnepr Mogilev175636
Naftan133364

Probability of each finishing position, in per cent. Blank is under 0.5%.

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in Belarus with win, draw and loss probabilities
DateHomeAwayHome winDrawAway win
Fri 9 OctArsenal DzerzhinskDynamo Brest29%27%44%
Sat 10 OctNaftanFC Belshina Bobruisk39%28%34%
Sat 10 OctFC MinskTorpedo Zodino32%28%40%
Sat 10 OctFK Neman GrodnoBaranovici55%25%20%
Sat 10 OctBATE BorissowSlavia Mozyr53%26%21%
Sun 11 OctGomelML Vitebsk44%27%29%
Sun 11 OctDnepr MogilevDinamo Minsk11%21%68%
Sun 11 OctFK WizebskFK Isloch Minsk31%28%41%