Predictions

Czech Republic

One thousand simulations of the rest of the season, played out from the current Elo ratings. The model makes Slavia Prag the likeliest champion, at 89.4%.

Predicted final table

Points is the average across simulations; Title is the share of them the club finishes top of.

Predicted final table for Czech Republic
#ClubPointsTitle
1Slavia Prag6789.4%
2Sparta Prag577.5%
3Slovan Liberec522.0%
4Viktoria Pilsen490.3%
5Sigma Olmütz470.2%
6FK Mladá Boleslav460.2%
7FK Jablonec460.1%
8FK Teplice450.2%
9FC Hradec Králové450.1%
101. FC Brünn39
11Bohemians Prag36
12Baník Ostrau36
13FK Pardubice32
141. FC Slovácko26
15Artis Brno25
16Zlin20

Where each club finishes

Probability of each finishing position, Czech Republic
Club12345678910111213141516
Slavia Prag8991
Sparta Prag848221054211
Slovan Liberec218231714106632
Viktoria Pilsen8141515141186521
Sigma Olmütz49131414131297411
FK Mladá Boleslav491110121212119531
FK Jablonec491214121311136421
FK Teplice269111314141010621
FC Hradec Králové361012121314129641
1. FC Brünn12357914152012731
Bohemians Prag1125691318221373
Baník Ostrau1124691518191483
FK Pardubice112371119261983
1. FC Slovácko112719282615
Artis Brno12513233422
Zlin24122459

Probability of each finishing position, in per cent. Blank is under 0.5%.

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in Czech Republic with win, draw and loss probabilities
DateHomeAwayHome winDrawAway win
Fri 9 OctZlinSlavia Prag11%17%73%
Sat 10 OctViktoria PilsenFK Mladá Boleslav61%20%18%
Sat 10 Oct1. FC BrünnFK Jablonec27%22%50%
Sat 10 OctBohemians PragBaník Ostrau42%23%35%
Sat 10 OctFC Hradec KrálovéArtis Brno62%20%18%
Sun 11 OctSlovan Liberec1. FC Slovácko58%21%21%
Sun 11 OctSparta PragFK Pardubice71%17%12%
Sun 11 OctFK TepliceSigma Olmütz40%23%37%