Predictions

Denmark

One thousand simulations of the rest of the season, played out from the current Elo ratings. The model makes FC Kopenhagen the likeliest champion, at 55.9%.

Predicted final table

Points is the average across simulations; Title is the share of them the club finishes top of.

Predicted final table for Denmark
#ClubPointsTitle
1FC Kopenhagen4655.9%
2FC Midtjylland4538.9%
3FC Nordsjælland373.0%
4Viborg FF372.0%
5Brøndby IF330.2%
6Silkeborg IF26
7Aarhus GF26
8AC Horsens24
9Odense BK24
10Randers FC24
11Sønderjyske19
12Lyngby BK19

Where each club finishes

Probability of each finishing position, Denmark
Club123456789101112
FC Kopenhagen5635721
FC Midtjylland39431341
FC Nordsjælland310343017321
Viborg FF210323117521
Brøndby IF312243714641
Silkeborg IF39211916141143
Aarhus GF137201817131264
AC Horsens141218161716115
Odense BK141214181916115
Randers FC131217171619106
Sønderjyske14610132541
Lyngby BK1259133337

Probability of each finishing position, in per cent. Blank is under 0.5%.

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in Denmark with win, draw and loss probabilities
DateHomeAwayHome winDrawAway win
Fri 16 OctAC HorsensRanders FC34%28%38%
Sun 18 OctLyngby BKFC Nordsjælland22%26%52%
Sun 18 OctSønderjyskeSilkeborg IF38%28%34%
Sun 18 OctOdense BKBrøndby IF31%28%41%
Sun 18 OctFC KopenhagenAarhus GF51%27%23%
Mon 19 OctViborg FFFC Midtjylland26%27%47%