Predictions

Finland

One thousand simulations of the rest of the season, played out from the current Elo ratings. The model makes KuPS the likeliest champion, at 64.4%.

Predicted final table

Points is the average across simulations; Title is the share of them the club finishes top of.

Predicted final table for Finland
#ClubPointsTitle
1KuPS6064.4%
2Inter Turku5933.5%
3HJK Helsinki531.9%
4IF Gnistan490.2%
5Vaasa PS44
6AC Oulu41
7FC Lahti39
8FC Ilves37
9TPS Turku35
10SJK Seinäjoki27
11IFK Mariehamn19
12FF Jaro19

Where each club finishes

Probability of each finishing position, Finland
Club123456789101112
KuPS64306
Inter Turku3455101
HJK Helsinki21264193
IF Gnistan31965121
Vaasa PS212611842
AC Oulu2203921135
FC Lahti32743198
FC Ilves13265110
TPS Turku161578
SJK Seinäjoki100
IFK Mariehamn5446
FF Jaro4654

Probability of each finishing position, in per cent. Blank is under 0.5%.

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in Finland with win, draw and loss probabilities
DateHomeAwayHome winDrawAway win
Wed 7 OctIF GnistanInter Turku33%29%38%
Thu 8 OctHJK HelsinkiVaasa PS54%26%20%
Thu 8 OctKuPSAC Oulu65%23%12%
Fri 9 OctSJK SeinäjokiFC Lahti50%27%23%
Sat 10 OctTPS TurkuFF Jaro50%27%23%
Sat 10 OctIFK MariehamnFC Ilves25%28%47%
Sun 11 OctInter TurkuKuPS38%29%33%
Mon 12 OctVaasa PSIF Gnistan43%28%29%
Mon 12 OctAC OuluHJK Helsinki30%29%41%