Predictions

Gibraltar

One thousand simulations of the rest of the season, played out from the current Elo ratings. The model makes St Joseph’s FC the likeliest champion, at 56.3%.

Predicted final table

Points is the average across simulations; Title is the share of them the club finishes top of.

Predicted final table for Gibraltar
#ClubPointsTitle
1St Joseph’s FC4856.3%
2Lincoln Red Imps4842.9%
3Mons Calpe SC350.4%
4Europa FC350.2%
5Bruno's Magpies330.2%
6Lions Gibraltar22
7Glacis United21
8Europa Point20
9Lynx FC18
10Hound Dogs15
11College 1975 FC15

Where each club finishes

Probability of each finishing position, Gibraltar
Club1234567891011
St Joseph’s FC56422
Lincoln Red Imps435251
Mons Calpe SC332322641
Europa FC23635242
Bruno's Magpies225293671
Lions Gibraltar163224171163
Glacis United1524222113113
Europa Point1216232218127
Lynx FC91518212017
Hound Dogs3712182436
College 1975 FC3510192735

Probability of each finishing position, in per cent. Blank is under 0.5%.

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in Gibraltar with win, draw and loss probabilities
DateHomeAwayHome winDrawAway win
Sat 10 OctSt Joseph’s FCLions Gibraltar80%11%8%
Sat 10 OctLincoln Red ImpsEuropa FC63%16%21%
Sun 11 OctGlacis UnitedHound Dogs34%18%48%
Sun 11 OctEuropa PointCollege 1975 FC44%18%38%
Mon 12 OctMons Calpe SCLynx FC54%17%29%