Predictions

North Macedonia

One thousand simulations of the rest of the season, played out from the current Elo ratings. The model makes KF Shkëndija the likeliest champion, at 74.0%.

Predicted final table

Points is the average across simulations; Title is the share of them the club finishes top of.

Predicted final table for North Macedonia
#ClubPointsTitle
1KF Shkëndija3974.0%
2Vardar Skopje3514.7%
3FC Struga339.6%
4GFK Tikveš Kavadarci291.6%
5Shkendija Haracine24
6FK Sileks Kratovo240.1%
7Bregalnica19
8Arsimi19
9Bashkimi17
10FK Skopje10

Where each club finishes

Probability of each finishing position, North Macedonia
Club12345678910
KF Shkëndija741961
Vardar Skopje154430921
FC Struga1028391742
GFK Tikveš Kavadarci28204118831
Shkendija Haracine121329311762
FK Sileks Kratovo21533291262
Bregalnica15132831193
Arsimi27132628204
Bashkimi13513254410
FK Skopje121284

Probability of each finishing position, in per cent. Blank is under 0.5%.

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in North Macedonia with win, draw and loss probabilities
DateHomeAwayHome winDrawAway win
Sat 17 OctBregalnicaVardar Skopje14%18%68%
Sat 17 OctShkendija HaracineFC Struga21%21%58%
Sun 18 OctBashkimiFK Sileks Kratovo26%22%52%
Sun 18 OctFK SkopjeKF Shkëndija7%14%78%
Mon 19 OctArsimiGFK Tikveš Kavadarci33%22%45%